Sold2016MILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ASSORTEDMILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ASSORTED WATERCOLOR, GRAPHITE AND INK DRAWINGS INCLUDING ARCHITECTURAL, RUGS, ANTIQUES, TEXTILES, ETC., C.1920'SSee Sold Price
Sold2016MILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ASSORTEDMILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ASSORTED WATERCOLOR, INK, GOUACHE AND GRAPHITE, INTERIORS AND ARCHITECTURAL RENDERINGS, C.1920'SSee Sold Price
Sold2016MILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) FOLIOSMILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) FOLIOS INCLUDING INK/WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE/GRAPHITE DRAWINGS, INTERIORS, TEXTILES AND ANTIQUITIES, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO (30) ASSORTEDMIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO (30) ASSORTED PEN AND INK, ABSTRACTS, MOST SIGNED. 6 1/2 X 9 1/2"-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018LEAUGEAY PHILLIPS (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ALBUMLEAUGEAY PHILLIPS (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ALBUM ASSORTED ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR, DRAWINGS, DESIGNS AND PRINTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELIZABETH JOSEPHINE QUINLAN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),ELIZABETH JOSEPHINE QUINLAN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO LOT (16) ASSORTED PASTEL ON PAPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLIO OF BILL BALLANTINE ORIGINAL DRAWINGSBILL BALLANTINE WAS A 20TH CENTURY AMERICAN ARTIST AND CLOWN. ASSORTED CIRCUS SUBJECTS. INCLUDES A FEW FACSIMILE AND A RESUME OF BALLANTINE'S WORK. FOLIO SIZE IS 17"X22" WITH AN VARIOUS SIZED ART WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEWART, Mildred (American, 20th century). “Ezekiel, can th...STEWART, Mildred (American, 20th century). “Ezekiel, can these bones live again?...” [Ca. 20th - 21st century]. Mixed media on cloth. Signed at lower right corner. Sight 22 ½ x 26 See Sold Price
Sold2023STEWART, Mildred (American, 20th century). “Father Where Is...STEWART, Mildred (American, 20th century). “Father Where Is the Sacrifice?...” [Ca. 20th - 21st century]. Mixed media on cloth. Signed at lower right corner. Sight 23 x 23”. Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios - Assorted Desk Articles, Group of 5Lot 83 Tiffany Studios American (20th century) Assorted Desk Articles, Group of 5 bronze including Tiffany Studios blotter ends, and notepad holder, accompanied by Roycroft ink rocker blotter, and MidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mildred Kratz (American 20th century) Watercolor,Mildred Kratz (American 20th century) Watercolor, Bucks County Farm, 9" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mildred Hado (American, 20th Century)Mildred Hado (American, 20th Century) City Living glazed acrylic on Masonite signed Hado (lower center) 48 x 41 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mildred Barrett, American, 20th Century, Women with FlowersOil on canvas, signed lower right, 11.5"h x 23.5"w (sight) 20"h x 32"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016American School, Prints and Drawings(lot of 12) American School (20th century), Assorted abstract prints and drawings by Bay Area artists including Jack Wilkinson, Larry Compton, and Safford, lithographs, serigraphs, and works on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Brushes and Mirrors, Including Gorham andAmerican, 20th century. An assorted collection of twelve sterling-mounted mirrors and brushes, and a blotter; largest lg. 10.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIFTEEN MID-CENTURY STRANDS OF BEADS.American, mid-20th century. Assorted vintage beaded necklaces, variety of colors and sizes. Several strands of bakelite beads. Overall condition very good, one strand needs to be restrung.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE VINTAGE BAKELITE STRETCH BRACELETS.American, mid - 20th century. Assorted colors and sizes, each with metal or plastic bar spacers. Overall condition good, minor wear commensurate with age and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023MILDRED DIENSTAG (AMER., 20TH C.) "YELLOW DAISIES"Mildred Dienstag (American, 20th Century) "Yellow Daisies" serigraph. Signed "Dienstag" & dated " '76" to lower right, numbered "20/40" to lower left in pencil. Work measures 18" H x 14" W. Frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2024MILDRED M. RESNICK (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).'Females in a Room Interior'. Mixed media on board. Signed lower right. Verso: Signed. From a Eastchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight: 39.5" h x 29.5" w. Frame: 40.25" h x 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019DANIEL TOOKER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (7) ASSORTEDDANIEL TOOKER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (7) ASSORTED OIL ON CANVAS BOARD & PASTEL, SEASCAPESSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICK ZUNGOLI (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTEDNICK ZUNGOLI (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTED PHOTOGRAPH PRINTS, SIGNED, DATED AND MATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWELVE SOUTH AMERICAN BOMBILLA STRAWSTWELVE SOUTH AMERICAN BOMBILLA STRAWSSouth American, 20th century. Twelve (12) assorted white metal Bombilla straws for mate, some with gilt decoration.3 in. (7.62 cm.) to 8 1/2 in. (21.59 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Biomorphic Abstract prints, Richard Graf(lot of 7) Richard Graf (American, 20th century), Collection of Assorted Biomorphic Abstract prints, 1957/1958, six etchings and one woodcut, each pencil signed and dated lower right, six titled lowerSee Sold Price