Sold2016MIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO (30) ASSORTEDMIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO (30) ASSORTED PEN AND INK, ABSTRACTS, MOST SIGNED. 6 1/2 X 9 1/2"-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016MILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ASSORTEDMILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ASSORTED WATERCOLOR, GRAPHITE AND INK DRAWINGS INCLUDING ARCHITECTURAL, RUGS, ANTIQUES, TEXTILES, ETC., C.1920'SSee Sold Price
Sold2016MILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ASSORTEDMILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ASSORTED WATERCOLOR, INK, GOUACHE AND GRAPHITE, INTERIORS AND ARCHITECTURAL RENDERINGS, C.1920'SSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) ORIGINALMIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) ORIGINAL WORKS, (OIL, ACRYLIC, ETC), ABSTRACTS, SIGNED AND TITLED. 16 X 20"-29 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INK ONMIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INK ON PAPER COLLAGE, ABSTRACTS, SIGNED AND TITLED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 23"-25 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) PEN ANDMIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) PEN AND INK, ABSTRACTS, SIGNED AND TITLED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 19"-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018LEAUGEAY PHILLIPS (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ALBUMLEAUGEAY PHILLIPS (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO ALBUM ASSORTED ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR, DRAWINGS, DESIGNS AND PRINTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELIZABETH JOSEPHINE QUINLAN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),ELIZABETH JOSEPHINE QUINLAN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), FOLIO LOT (16) ASSORTED PASTEL ON PAPERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimi Rosenwald, large pastelMimi Rosenwald, large pastel, Mimi Rosenwald (American, 20th c.), Toaster, pastel on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right "Mimi Rosenwald '83", 22"h x 30"w (sheet), 26.5"h x 34"w (with frame) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLIO OF BILL BALLANTINE ORIGINAL DRAWINGSBILL BALLANTINE WAS A 20TH CENTURY AMERICAN ARTIST AND CLOWN. ASSORTED CIRCUS SUBJECTS. INCLUDES A FEW FACSIMILE AND A RESUME OF BALLANTINE'S WORK. FOLIO SIZE IS 17"X22" WITH AN VARIOUS SIZED ART WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sylvia Jaffe (American, 20th Century) San Gimignano,Sylvia Jaffe (American, 20th Century) San Gimignano, 1989Â travertine Overall height 36 x width 48 inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Lockwood (American, 20th Century) 30 N. LasalleDavid Lockwood (American, 20th Century) 30 N. Lasalle Street. Watercolor, signed near lower left Sight: 20" x 23.5" Frame: 34.25" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - Assorted Desk AccessoriesLot 247 Tiffany Studios American (20th century) Assorted Desk Accessories gilt and patinated bronze, slag glass including: a pair of bookends in the Zodiac pattern, each piece impressed TIFFANY STUDIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios - Assorted Desk Articles, Group of 5Lot 83 Tiffany Studios American (20th century) Assorted Desk Articles, Group of 5 bronze including Tiffany Studios blotter ends, and notepad holder, accompanied by Roycroft ink rocker blotter, and MidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Sylvia JaffeSylvia Jaffe (American, 20th century), Pink Swirl, carved marble sculpture on marble base, signed on side, overall (with base): 26.5"h x 9"w x 7"d. Provenance: Estate of Sheila Martin-Stone (Oakdale,See Sold Price
Sold2015James Yarbrough pastel and acrylic on board Cassie ICassie I. Signed and dated l/r Yarbrough 1986. James Yarbrough, American, 20th century). 30 1/2"h x 40 1/2"w framed under plexiglass 34 3/4"h x 44 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimi Goldsmith (American, 20th Century) "Figures inArtist:Mimi GoldsmithTitle: "Figures in Brown"Dimensions: 29 1/2'' X 31 1/2''Medium: Oil on Canvas. Framed.Signed: Initialed MKG at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Turner (American, 20th C.) Oil on CanvasStill life oil on canvas by Sally Turner (American, 20th C.) , unsigned.Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2017Federal Style Mahogany Chest of DrawersAmerican, early 20th C. 30"h x 30-1/2"w x 17-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Child's Rocking HorseAmerican, 19th/20th C. 30"h x 13"w x 38"d Provenance: James D. Julia Auctions, Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Zinc Lined Poplar Dry SinkAmerican, 19th/20th C. 30-3/4"h x 4'7-3/4"w x 22-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stained Pine Draw-Leaf Center TableAmerican, 19th/20th C. 30-1/2"h x 36"w x 33"d. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price