Sold2023Thurman Munson SIGNED NY Yankees MLB Baseball COAA Rawlings Official Major League Baseball autographed by professional MLB baseball player Thurman Munson (1947-1979), who, as team captain, helped lead the New York Yankees to three consecutive WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xavier Roberts Original 1979 Hand Signed Little PersonXavier Roberts Original 1979 Hand Signed Little Person Original soft sculpture doll. Unique (her name), no side tag, fudge skin tone, with big head. Includes 2 letters from OAA in response to requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (arch tile painting), 1976ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (arch tile painting), 1976 signed and dated 'Robert Therrien 1976' (on a piece of tape on the reverse) enamel on linoleum 3 3/4 x 4 in. 9.5 x 10.2 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hagan - Wet Crossing - An Original PaintingROBERT HAGAN (Robert Hagan 1947) “Wet Crossing” is a framed Original Painting on Canvas. Our gallery takes a special interest in Western Art. We have seen many Robert Hagan original paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEPHEN SHORE (*1947)STEPHEN SHORE (*1947) | Untitled, 1979 Image Size: 24,1 x 19 cm English: Unique Polaroid T808, 8x10 inch, 27,5 x 21,4 cm, in excellent condition. LITERATURE Achim Heine, Ulrike Willingmann et al. (edsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Bechtle LithographOakland Ghia lithograph by Robert Bechtle, 1979. Pencil signed artist proof numbered: 6/20. 21" H x 28" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Zakanitch, acrylic on canvas triptych, 1979Robert Zakanitch, acrylic on canvas triptych, 1979, Robert Rahway Zakanitch (American b. 1935), "Raven", signed and titled verso center panel, gallery label and auction sticker verso, unframed, 54"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Harrison Landscape with Longhorns OilRobert Harrison (Texas, 1949-present) framed oil on canvas depicting a Texas Hill Country landscape with longhorn cattle, signed and dated to the lower right "Robert Harrison 1979" and having an artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Acoma polychrome olla, first quarter 20th centuryAn Acoma polychrome olla, first quarter 20th century H: 8 ½ in. Provenance Collected by famed Philadelphia photographer, H. Armstrong Roberts (1883-1947), on trips to the American and Canadian WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT KUO (CHINESE-AMERICAN, 1947-) FOR MCGUIRE CABINETS(2) Black Lacquered Wood and Copper Clad Storage Cabinets, in an Asian inspired style by Chinese-born artist and designer Robert Kuo for McGuire Furniture, with ruyi cloud motif repousse copper clad dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert RAUSCHENBERG: Lithograph, 1979Beautiful large original lithograph with rich color, depth, and interest? by Robert Rauschenberg titled "Most Distant Visible Part of the Sea", 1979. Born in Port Arthur, Texas, Rauschenberg (1925 –See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood (1889-1979) After the Bell Tower FellRobert Wood (1889-1979) After the Bell Tower Fell oil on board 16 x 20 inches 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Robt Wood Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALAA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA. Dimensions: 17 3/4 x 10 1/4 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. Robert arrived in ShanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,250(3 bids)