Sold2016A forked wooden ladder.A wooden ladder with forked finial, Mali, Dogon. Early 20th century. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson. "The Dogon people of Mali create ladders by carvingSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. African Dogon Wood Votive Ladder**Originally Listed At $1200** West Africa, Mali, Dogon, ca. 1950s CE. A hand-carved wooden ladder with five notches carved onto the main body. This ladder is formed from a naturally forked branch orSee Sold Price
Sold2022An African wooden ladder on a metal base, 19/20th C.Full title: An African wooden ladder on a metal base, 19/20th C. Description: H 243,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Early 20th C. African Dogon Wooden Ladder**Originally Listed At $2500** West Africa, Mali, Dogon, ca. first half of the 20th century CE. An enormous ladder carved by hand from the trunk of a hard wood tree. The ladder has a slender base, sixSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th century Nepalese wooden ladderInteresting staircase made from a single trunk of hard wood with a dark patina. Stairs of this type are widespread throughout the Himalayan area and constitute a precious architectural element of locaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dogon wooden ladder, 19th / 20th c.A wooden ladder. Mali, Dogon. Late 19th to early 20th century. 86"h x 20"w. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson. Catalog Notes: The Dogon culture of Mali is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLUE BUS & WOODEN LADDER TRUCK PENNY TOYLadder truck has seated figures and ladder at roof; lithographed tin bus has passenger graphics at windows.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dogon wooden ladder. c.20th century.A wooden ladder. c.20th century. Mali, Dogon.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Ladder Chair / Stepladder ChairA vintage wooden ladder chair / stepladder chair. Ladder transforms when the metal piece to the side is unhooked from the screw and then folded. Rich brown hues. Measures approx 36H x 14W x 11.5D in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Large A-Shaped Double Sided Wooden Ladder StepsIndustrial A-Shaped Double Sided Wooden Ladder Steps. Large 3 step wooden ladder does not fold, providing more stability. Use as originally intended, or would make a terrific plant stand, side table oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sweden Brio Wooden Ladder Fire TruckVintage Brio wooden ladder fire truck made in Sweden. The cranks work to raise the aerial ladder and to extend the extension ladder. Good condition with some paint chips and wear from age. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Buddy-L Wooden Ladder & Pure Ice TrucksThese were made during WWII when there was a shortage of steel. Pure Ice Truck and two Ladder Trucks. Decals are mostly complete. Some general overall wear. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 20''L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Apple Tree Wooden LadderAntique Apple Tree Wooden Ladder 77 h x 14.5 w x 2.5 dSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. African Dogon Wooden Ladder (Votive)**Originally Listed At $250** West Africa, Mali, Dogon peoples, ca. first half of the 20th century CE. A hand-carved piece of wood with five notches carved onto the main body and one notch carved ontoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Long Painted Tapered Wooden LadderLATE 19TH CENTURY PAINT LONG LADDER (APPLE OR HAY LADDER) - OLDER CHARCOAL BLACK PAINT 144" TALL - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE WOODEN LADDERwith original paint. 157 cm. high; 52 cm. wide; 96 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WOODEN LADDER.Twentieth century, hardwood fire rungs, stenciled "Made in USA." Indistinct makers stencil. 69"h. 28.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Wooden ladder style plant Racks with Chalk board tops 28" tallPair of Wooden ladder style plant Racks with Chalk board tops 28" tallSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Rustic Wooden Ladder with A-Frame Design, 4 Steps, and Metal Stretcher$10