Sold2018Six Chinese Silver Dollar Coins6 assorted Chinese coins.Total approximate weight: 158 gramsApproximate diameter: 11/2". (money, currency, China, Asian) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIX CHINESE SILVER DOLLAR COINSSIX CHINESE SILVER DOLLAR COINS. 3.8 cm by 0.3 cm. Total Weight 160 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX CHINESE SILVER DOLLAR COINSSIX CHINESE SILVER DOLLAR COINS. Weight around 26.5 gram each. Domestic shipping $10 and oversea $20. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) Chinese silver dragon coinsSix Chinese silver dragon coins, comprising (3) Hu-Peh Province coins, (2) three Mace coins and (1) seven Mace coin; together with (3) Yun-Nan Province three Mace coins.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ARTICLESSix Chinese Famille Rose porcelain articles, comprising a 19th century square pillow decorated with lotus scrollwork on a yellow ground flanked by leiwen bands and pierced coins; a plate centering a sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Chinese 1951 BanknotesNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold20172008 China Olympic Games Commemorative 6 Coin Set2008 China 29th Olympics Games commemorative six (6) coin set; obverse engraved Chinese tradition dance and opera; lettering" Di 29 Jie Ao Lin Pi Ke Yun Dong Hui, 10 Yuan, 150 Yuan"; reverse engravedSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Chinese Han to Qing Bronze, Copper & Brass CoinsEast Asia, China, from Han to Qing (Ching) Dynasties, ca. 175 BCE to 1600 CE. A group of six bronze, copper, brass, and leaded bronze coins, each from a different dynasty. They are mounted on white caSee Sold Price
Sold2022silver coin of Guangxu Yuanbao Kuping three coins six cents and a half circle made in Guangdongsilver coin of Guangxu Yuanbao Kuping three coins six cents and a half circle made in Guangdong Province, Qing Dynasty, ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver coin of Guangxu Yuanbao Kuping three coins six cents and a half circle made in JiangnanA silver coin of Guangxu Yuanbao Kuping three coins six cents and a half circle made in Jiangnan Province, Qing Dynasty, ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese 1951 Bank NotesComprising three "10,000 Yuan" notes, and three "5,000 Yuan" notes all issued in 1951 by Bank of China, excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of James Davidson, Portland, Oregon, consultant to BankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial ArticlesSix Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Articles Late 18th/19th Century comprising a teapot decorated with a ship, bird, urn, and gilt flowers; a cream pitcher monogrammed AA, inscribed in Armenian AverSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Height of* Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 19th/20th century each of faceted form with applied deocoration, raised on a fitted hardwood stand. Height of tallest 16 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800 ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Chinese silver ingots, 20th centurySix Chinese silver ingots, 20th century Länglicher Barren mit zwei Kartuschen, seitlich gestempelt, Gewicht 383 g. Sattelbarren, rückseitig mit Prüfschlag, Gewicht 178,7 g. Ovaler Barren, UntSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Chinese carved coral figures on wooden stands,Six Chinese carved coral figures on wooden stands, 19/20th C. H.: 20 cm (the tallest figure)See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plates, Solar de TejadaQianlong dynasty, for the Mexican market, each bearing the arms of Solar de Tejada the rim having a cherry blossom and swag border, with motto "Ecce Beatifieamus Eos Qui Substinuerrint," 9-3/4 in. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Chinese Celedon PlatesTogether with four similar dishes, one jade saucer, and ten assorted dishes, bowl and vessel. By descent from the Estate of robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates Early Qianlong$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSix Chinese Porcelain Table Items 18th and 19th centuries$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Set of Six Chinese Blue and White 'Qilin' Porcelain Cups 青花麒麟紋$500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' cups and ten saucers, Qianlong€400