Sold2022A MODERN IRISH SILVER GOBLET, Dublin c.1977 mark of Michael D. Hilliar, (6 troy ozs). 14cm highA MODERN IRISH SILVER GOBLET, Dublin c.1977 mark of Michael D. Hilliar, (6 troy ozs). 14cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster Cold War EU Europe Economy Abramov European Economic UnionOriginal vintage Soviet propaganda poster featuring an illustration of a pickup truck marked European Economic Union (European Economic Community EEC; 1958-1993/2009) driving over a bumpy terrain madeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern European Silver & Amber PendantBeautiful and large piece made around 1960 by a yet unidentified designer in Central or Northern Europe. The piece is in very good vintage condition with minor patina according to age, measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023European 800 Silver Modern Centerpiece Bowl 1380g.A European 800 silver centerpiece bowl. Oval footed form with modern molded design. Marked 800 at rim of bowl. Total approximate weight 1,380 grams..Dimensions: 5 X 16 X 10.5 in. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern European Style Silver Color Bronze Sculpture.Modern European Style Silver Color Bronze Sculpture. Depicts a young boy holding a flute posing with his dog. Unsigned. Rubbing to surface otherwise good condition. Measures 29" H x 11" W. Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern European 835 Silver & Amethyst Chain BraceletVery stylish mid-century modern Central European designer piece. Very good vintage condition with minor patina according to age. Measures approx. 7 1/2" long x 7/8" wide and weighs ca. 40.2 grams. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid-Century Modern European 835 Silver & Chrysoprase Designer BraceletThe front measures approx. 7 1/2" long x 7/16" wide weighs ca. 13.5 grams. Stamped "835" for 83.5% silver and carries and unidentified designer mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid-Century Modern European 800 Silver & Rhodochrosite CufflinksThe front piece measures approx. 7/8" long x 3/4" wide and the pieces weigh ca. 17 grams (jointly). Very good vintage condition with no damage to the gemstones. Marked "800" for a common European silvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mid-Century Modern European Sterling Silver & Black Onyx Designer Pendant NecklaceThe pendant measures approx. 1 1/8" long x 3/4" wide. The chain measures approx. 16" long. Total weight is 15.3 grams. Stamped "925" for Sterling Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid-Century Modern European 800 Silver & Rose Quartz RingThe front measures approx. 9/16" high x 1/2" wide and the ring weighs ca. 9.8 grams. Tested for a minimum of 800 (80%) silver.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern European 835 Silver & Blue Gemstone RingVery unusual and stylish piece with some patina according to age. The ring is a size 9 and weighs ca. 18.5 grams. Marked "835" for 83.5% Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Silver Ribbed Band RingMid-century modern silver ribbed band ring, marked with European Hallmarks, 0.937"L x 0.312"W. Ring size: 6. Approx: 0.34 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017IRISH MODERN STERLING GOBLETS 1971 SET OF 6IRISH MODERN STERLING GOBLETS, 1971, SET OF 6, H 4 3/4'':A set of six sterling footed goblets; modern style and tapered form. Markings include: maker's mark for Royal Irish Silver Co., city of Dublin,See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Sterling Silver European SpoonsThree sterling silver European spoons. Includes two (2) sterling spoons by Thomas Townsend, Irish, 1798; and one (1) sterling silver spoon with illegible marks. Townsend spoons with monograms to backSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Silver Cubic Zirconia RingMid-century modern silver large cubic zirconia ring, comprise of one 12 x 13mm princess-cut cubic zirconia (CZ) stone, marked:"CP/925/a/_?6" with maker's mark and European hallmarks. 1.06"L x 0.562"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE TABARD (1897-1984)Surimpression, Paris 1930 Gelatin silver print, 22,6 x 18,2 cm Photographer's name stamp on the reverse The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) is 25%. For items marSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed group of Roman – Medieval coins and misc. objectsA mixed group of Roman – Medieval coins and misc. objects. Group includes two silver European Medieval coins, a Spanish bronze coin set into a modern silver ring, a large Roman circular applique witSee Sold Price
Sold2016European Silver Three Arm Candlelabra(Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century Modern,See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern European Baltic Pressed Amber Silver PendantModern European Baltic Pressed Amber Silver PendantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern European Baltic Pressed Amber Silver Pendant[No Reserve] Welcome to Auction 29 - No Reserve Tribal Treasures & Collector Beads! This special auction offers an incredible selection of collectible beads and tribal jewelry, all with no reserve. EvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Impressive 19th C. European Wood / Silver Crucifix100% of the Buyer's Premium of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $1250** Europe, ca. late 19th to earSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four 14th C. European Pewter & Silver & 2 ToysNorthern and Western Europe, England and possibly Germany, the Netherlands, or France, Medieval to Early Modern Periods, ca. 14th to 18th century CE. A lovely ensemble of 4 pilgrim and livery badges aSee Sold Price
Sold20211996-s Community Service Modern Commem Dollar $1 Graded1996-s Community Service Modern Commem Dollar $1 Graded ms70, Perfection By USCG. The 1996 National Community Service Silver Dollar was issued to honor the spirit of volunteerism in the United States.See Sold Price
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, by John Egan, retailed by Matthew€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF TWELVE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SIDE FORKS, by Thomas Townsend, retailed by€400(1 bid)
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GEORGE IV SET OF SIX IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, Dublin 1824, by Samuel Neville,€400
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN TABLE SPOONS, by Samuel Neville, hallmark,€200(1 bid)
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GOOD SET OF SIX WILLIAM IV IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, by Richard Gard, Dublin 1834,€300
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MATCHED SET OF ELEVEN 19TH CENTURY IRISH SILVER TEA/COFFEE SPOONS, Dublin hallmark mostly, Samuel€180
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE IV IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DESSERT SPOONS, rat tailed bowls, by James Scott,€200
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX VICTORIAN IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DESSERT SPOONS, Dublin 1868, by Samuel La Bas,€275
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Irish Sterling Silver George Alcock Victorian Era Teapot$190(3 bids)
586 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAllan Adler Swedish Modern Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5.25inSee Sold Price