Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acquaviva, Claudio Ratio atq(ue) Institvtio StvdiorvmAcquaviva, Claudio Ratio atq(ue) Institvtio Stvdiorvm Societatis Iesv. Svperiorvm permissv. Mainz, Balthasar Lipp, 1600. Titelblatt mit Wappen des Jesuitenordens, 2 Bl., 187 S., 1 weißes Bl., 20 Bl.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988Dodici piatti ‘Strumenti musicali' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 1,00 x 22,00 x 22,00 cm (12) - Twelve ‘Strumenti musicali’ plates 1960s Enameled andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEI PIETRE MUSICALI IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, TARDADINASTIA QING Of different jade shades from whitish to celadon, openwork and carved depicting five butterflies and one a peach and a bath. In good conditions, minor wears on the surface. 6 cm max highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Strumenti musicali ...Piero Fornasetti Strumenti musicali magazine rack Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c.1950lithographic transfer-print on lacquered wood, brass 15 h × 16.75 w × 8.25 d in (38 × 43 × 21 cm) PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) PIERO FORNASETTI STRUMENTI MUSICALI PLATESAn exceptional and rare grouping of (12) ceramic dessert plates from the "Strumenti Musicali" series by Piero Fornasetti, with gilt instruments on a malachite-inspired ground. Signed underneath, c. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MITI MUSICALI" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MITI MUSICALI. Size: 70x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jesuit Claudio Acquaviva 1606Heading: (Jesuits) Author: Acquaviva, Claudio Title: R.P. Claudii Aquavivae Societatis Iesu Praepositi Generalis Instructio pro superioribus ad augendum conseruandu[m]q. spiritum in Societate Place PuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'StrumentiSchatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'Strumenti Musicali', Piero Fornasetti, Mailand/Milano, um 1950/60 Material: Metallblech, polychrom lithographierter Dekor; Innenlade aus Holz, Marke: auf UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornesetti "Strumenti Musicali Su Musica" TrayPiero Fornasetti "Strumenti Musicali Su Musica" Tray ca. 1950-1960, the rectangular sheet metal tray with polychromatic litho on creme-white. Signed in the lower right corner Fornasetti-Milano, beariSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature 'Strumenti musicali' screen, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti, 22.5 x 22.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1990s. Wood, covered with foil. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Viso di Donna',Piero Fornasetti, D. 12.8 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s resp. 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: Maker's marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Offerta',Piero Fornasetti. Two ashtrays 'Strumenti Musicali' and 'Offerta', 1950/60s. D. 12.8 cm; 12.5 x 16.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slim Aarons photograph of Count Gelasio Gaetani Aragona Lovatelli Getty images Hulton archiveSlim Aarons photograph of Count Gelasio Gaetani Aragona Lovatelli with his daughter Getty images Hulton archive 20" x 24 holton archive blind stamp lower right front, the back has Slim Aarons & GettySee Sold Price
Sold2021'Musicali', a Group of Seven Coasters, 1950s byPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988)'Musicali', a group of five coasters, 1950slithographically-decorated and hand painted ceramiceach 4 in. (10.2 cm.) diameterwith printed retailer’s label Fornasetti,See Sold Price
Sold2019Fornasetti Pair of ashtrays "Diagrammi musicali" inFornasetti Pair of ashtrays "Diagrammi musicali" in white porcelain decorated in black. Milan, 1980s/1990s. (22x14 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di posaceneri "Diagrammi musicali" in porcellana bianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Princessa d'Aragona Bust, BorgheseThis pretty lady is Princessa d'Aragona. She is modeled after a marble series of Princesses of the House of Argon by Francesco Laurana. The original label for Borghese is present and a remnant of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALDO TURA, Mobile barALDO TURA Produzione Italia 1958 ca. Mobile bar in legno e pergamena serigrafata da Silvio Testi, sul fronte una scena con strumenti musicali, anta battente, interno con vetri specchiati e illuminato.See Sold Price
Sold2019St Ignatius of Loyola's Spiritual Exercises 1606Heading: (Ignatius of Loyola) Author: Acquaviva, Claudio Title: Directorium in Exercitia Spiritualia B. P. N. Ignatii Place Published: Romae [Rome] Publisher:In Collegio Rom. Societat. Iesu DateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, table lampPiero Fornasetti, table lamp with musical instruments decoration. Original lampshade. 1970 ca. Original label. Piero Fornasetti, lampada con decoro strumenti musicali. Paralume d'epoca. 1970 ca. EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNABA FORNASETTI, anni '90. Un paraventoBARNABA FORNASETTI, anni '90. Un paravento in miniatura, decoro 'Strumenti musicali'. Marcato 'Fornasetti Milano made in Italy'. Cm 22 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2015L. GRAZI ITALIAN SCHOOL OIL PAINTING ON CANVASEarly 20th century Italian school oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene with Giacomo Casanova and Cardinal Fransceco Acquaviva playing a game of chess. Signed 'L. GRAZI ROMA' to lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of thePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of the series "Trofei musicali". Milan, 1950s. Solid wood and metal lithograph. Marked under the base. (30x3x10.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT Scatola dellSee Sold Price
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino, Montosoli 1997, Altesino (6) Brunello di Montalcino, Vigna di Pianrosso ...£460
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage MUSICAL beer Stein || Made in Japan || Vintage beer stein mug MUSICAL I tall beer mugCA$20
5 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed Lot of Musical Instruments-Accordion, Zither, Saxophone, Xylophone, Tambourine$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions54121: Rare Miniature Musical Enamel & Gold Vinaigrette$700(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PIETRA DURA PLAQUES OF MUSICAL TROPHY & BUTTERFLIES$60(1 bid)
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsMagnificent Paganini Musical Quotation from His 2nd Violin Concerto$2,000
2 days LeftWatches of KnightsbridgeA RARE SOLID SILVER & GUILLOCHE ENAMEL MUSICAL SINGING BIRD BOX CIRCA 1930 (SLIDING START/STOP£1,500
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFour Concrete Garden Sculptures - Putti Playing Musical Instruments$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsMagnificent 10-Measure Wieniawski Musical Quotation from his Opus 10$700(2 bids)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA handmade ceramic chess set with pieces based on characters from Sondheim musicals$250
5 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed Lot of Tin Musical Instruments and Peanuts Spinning Top$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsBoldly Penned Paderewski Musical Quote From His Fugue, Opus 23$125(2 bids)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA hilarious Sondheim-made game, where the players produce Broadway plays and musicals$600
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JESÚS BAUTISTA MOROLES (American/Texas 1950-2015) A SCULPTURE, "Musical Fish," 2001$3,000