Sold2023Modernist Abstract Marble Art Sculptures 3pc. LOTA three (3) piece group of carved marble sculptures. Modern works in abstract forms. Includes: one (1) abstract cat in light gray marble with darker inclusions; one (1) rotating abstract J shape withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beverly Edwards (20th Century)Beverly Edwards (20th Century): Lot (3) Modern art framed lithographs. Both pencil signed. One marked "7/150 / Black Star / BE 12/70" (sight 24 1/2" x 26", overall 29" x 31 1/2"), "BE 11/29/69" (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Works of Art Attributed to Agostino BruniasA Lot of 3 works which are designs for ceiling paintings or "designs for a poele", attributed to Agostino Brunias. The Works are created in ink, watercolor, goache and gold leaf on parchment, and depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Modern Art Glass Correia VasesLot of 3 Modern Art Glass Correia Vases; orange, blue, and green; all three decorated with spiral thread. Largest vase is 8.5" tall. Vases are all illegibly signed on bottoms.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Large Modern Art Glass Bottles Vases. BLot of 3 Large Modern Art Glass Bottles Vases. Blenko. Corseted art glass stoppered bottles. 2 red, 1 amber yellow. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Art Works: Portrait, LandscapesThree art works: 1) Old Master-style portrait of an older man, oil on canvas mounted to board. [Art: 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches; Frame: 11 x 9 inches]. Losses, buckling. 2) Landscape oil on board singed "J.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (3) CHINESE WORKS OF ARTSIncluding- (3) Chinese scroll paintings of tree branch nature scenes Sight- 15" x 40" Overall length- 66"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Modern art glass goup(lot of 3) An Italian Modern art glass goup, consisting of two Luciano Gaspari for Salviati bottle form bookends, each with a rectangular amber and red body, together with a Flavio Poli for Sommerso oSee Sold Price
Sold201917 Pc Sterling Jewelry Belt Buckle Lot. 3 Sterlin17 Pc Sterling Jewelry Belt Buckle Lot. 3 Sterling Museum of Modern Art Brooches. 2 Vintage Belt Buckles. 4 Sets of Chased Sterling Silver Belt Buckles and Accessories. DIA DIODATO Sterling Large FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Mid-Century Modern Murano Green Art GlassLot of 3 Mid-Century Modern Murano Green Art GlassIncluded are a green dish with scalloped edges, an olive green sommerso style shallow bowl, and a small clear vase with green rim. No marks.DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF (3) DECORATIVE 19TH C. WORKS OF ARTOverall- 8" x 9", 10" x 13" Shipping U.S. $60 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) DANISH CHRISTIAN HVIDT TEAK WORK TABLES(lot of 3) Danish mid-century modern teak work tables, Christian Hvidt for Soborg Mobelfabrik, c.1960s, with pull-out work surface, rising on bracket legs, approx 29"h, 31.5"w, 31.5"d Start Price: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Modern Abstract Etchings by MargeryMargery or Marjery, 20th century American Printmaking School, 3 Abstract Prints, 1979, etchings and aquatint, one marked AP and titled Detonation of the Grid, the other signed, dated and titled Plus OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randsfjord Art Glass Torbjorn Torgersen Bowls LOTAn estate collection of three (3) Scandinavian modern art glass bowls. Mid Century Modern candy dish forms designed by Norwegian glass artist Torbjorn Torgersen for Randsfjord Glass. Clear glass withSee Sold Price
Sold2022[PRIMITIVISM] LOT OF 3 WORKS SOLD TOGETHERPRIMITIVISM. A lot of 3 works in 4 volumes sold together. Including: * Meyer, Anthony JP; Wipperfurth, Olaf [photographer]. OCEANIC ART. 2 volumes. Koln: Konemann, 1995. 2 quartos. Black cloth boards.See Sold Price
Sold2024Labarthe Abstract Modern Work of ArtPhilippe Labarthe (French 1936-2003). Abstract Expressionist Modernist mixed media work. Signed lower right and with inscription lower left.Sight 10" x 10", overall 16 3/4" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Framed Abstract Cut Paper Collages, Contemporary Modern, Lot 3 of 3Pair of Framed Abstract Cut Paper Collages, Contemporary Modern, Lot 3 of 3. These colorful works feature geometric and organic shaped cut outs mounted in white frames ready for hanging. No signatureSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage Picasso Art Books, Illustrated 1950-60sLot of 3 books. Soft cover copy of The Sculpture of Picasso. Chronology by Alicia Legg. Published by The museum of Modern Art, 1967. Softcover copy of Picasso Lithographe by Fernand Mourlot. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Art Books Degas, Picasso, ModiglianiLot 3 Art Books exploring the works of Degas, Picasso, Modigliani. Degas book including fifty full color reproduction prints with text written by Daniel Catton Rich. Picasso: Women with full color repSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deborah Remington '(3) Prints'Deborah Remington (American, 1930 - 2010) '(3) Prints'; This lot includes the (3) works described below: Ackia, 1975Silkscreen ed. 31 of 7525.5" x 22"36.75" x 33.125" x 0.625" FramedSigned in pencil &See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Nu-Grape Tin Serving TraysThree purple American Art Works tin litho trays that read "A Flavor You Can't Forget" including 1 - featuring a hand holding a bottle, 1 - featuring a mother and daughter near a fountain, and 1 - featSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: Tin Litho and Fur Covered Battery OperatedThe first is a Mother Bear, Japan, Modern Toy. Works, Mother Bear rocks while holding her knitting, near mint, 9". Includes original box, near mint. The second is Grandpa Bear, Japan, Alps. Works, GraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (3) Coca Cola Serving TraysEach approx. 10-1/2" x 13-1/4". Each is marked "American Art Works Inc., Coshocton, Ohio", and each is dated 1930, 1938, and 1939. All show some surface wear with scuffs, scratches, etc. See imagesSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeTHREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY KITIGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806) TITLED PARODY OF AN IMPERIAL$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeTHREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY KITIGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806) TITLED PARODY OF AN IMPERIAL$400
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Important desk from the Gingold Commission$5,000
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Important shelf from the Gingold Commission$2,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 11/16" Modern Hardin Arrowhead made by Gene Johns. Gene was very good at making modern Indian$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Blue and White 'Landscape' Plate, Kangxi Period 清康熙 青花山$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qingbai Style Molded Tripod Censor, Yuan Dynasty or Later 元或更晚$750