Sold2021Wojciech Weiss 1875-1950 attributed O/b Evening in ParkWojciech Weiss 1875-1950 attributed O/b Evening in Park. Oil painting on wood panel. "Evening in the Park" , Signed lower right. Size: 22x17.5 image, 27.5x23.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. Wojciech Weiss Portrait Painting of ManPOLAND, 1875-1950 An oil on canvas board portrait painting of a man attributed to Wojciech Weiss. The work is signed in the lower right corner "W. Weiss" and labeled on verso. Provenance: Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Ada Belle Champion, California (1875-1950)Ada Belle Champion, California (1875-1950), Oil on canvas painting of a treed landscape with a stream, signed lower left, "ABC", 24" x 17" set in a vintage oak 1/2 round frame with a gold liner, someSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ada Belle Champlin (1875 - 1950) AmericanAda Belle Champlin (1875 - 1950) Oil on board, signed lower left, measures 12 x 16 and 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wojciech Weiss Polish Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape with lake in the background. Three figures sit on a log with a horse and cart next to them. Signed "W. Weiss" to the bottom left. Wikipedia print out of WojcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toussaint Auguste (Haitian/Haiti) Flight to Egypt, 1950Toussaint Auguste (Haitian/Leogane, b. 1925) Untitled (Flight to Egypt- Holy Family), dated 1950 Oil on cardboard, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 18 x 22 inches New silver leaf gilt frame Lot EssaySee Sold Price
Sold2020Seneque Obin (Haitian/Haiti) Early Folk LandscapeSeneque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1893-1977) Four a Chaux/Lime Kiln, circa 1950 Oil on cardboard, 20 x 24 inches Unframed Lot Essay: Seneque, Philome Obin's younger brother, narrates Haiti's historicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horacio Butler, Arg., 1897-1983, Still LifeHoracio Butler, Arg., 1897-1983, Still Life Untitled still life, circa 1950. Oil on cardboard mounted on board. Gallery label on verso. (HERB5309) {PR} Dimensions: Sight: 16" x 13" Frame: 30" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ada Belle Champlin, Landscape, oilADA BELLE CHAMPLIN (American, 1875-1950), Landscape, oil on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 19 7/8 x 24 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust, varnish aging, frame abrasion, sligSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marsh oil on cardboard Seawall with Bikini Clad BathersMarsh, Possibly Frederic Dana (American 1872-1961), Three Bathers at The Beach, 1950's, oil on cardboard, 10 x 11 inches, signed Marsh lower right, framed with linen liner and gilded rope frame, 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert Day "Autumn Landscape", Oil on BoardHerbert Day (British / American, 1875-1950), "Autumn Landscape", oil on board, signed "Herbert J. Day". Loosely handled landscape painting depicting autumnal scene with golden fall trees. Framed approSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENCIO VIAL (CHILE, 18thC-19thC) OIL ON CANVASFLORENCIO VIAL (CHILE, b. APPROX 1875 - d. ABOUT 1950) OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES ON PATH IN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE , SIGNED F. VIAL - 27 1/2" x 19" ; 32" x 24" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Barnard Lintott oil Camellia Still LifeLintott, Edward Barnard (American, 1875-1951), Camellia, oil on cardboard, 9.5 x 7.5 inches, signed upper right, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery Auction, James White Estate Auction, framed in a periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Francois Millet: The GleanersAfter Jean-Francois Millet (1814 - 1875): The Gleaners, oil on cardboard, unsigned, framed. Jean-Francois Millet was active and lived in France. Jean Francois Millet is known for Bucolic-scene paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Old Man Block. Church In Solvang.Andrew 'Old Man' Block. Church In Solvang. c. 1950's. Signed. Oil on cardboard. 20" x 20" with frame. Excellent condition. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45 Andrew Block, CA artist who painted between 1949 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Atlan (French, 1913-1960) - Composition, Oil on Cardboard, 1950.Jean-Michel Atlan (French, 1913-1960) - Composition, Oil on Cardboard, 1950. Signed and dated. 32x24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Therese Schachner (Austrian, 1869-1950) - Figures,Therese Schachner (Austrian, 1869-1950) - Figures, Double Sided, Oil on Cardboard. Signed (one side). 23x27cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Haig Patigian, Warships in MoonlightHAIG PATIGIAN (American/Armenian, 1876-1950), Warships in Moonlight, 1900, oil on cardboard, cardboard: 13.13 x 10 inches, framed: 19 x 14 inches. signed and dated lower right. With Oakland Museum ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Mensa Salas (Spain,1875-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Manuel Mensa Salas (Spanish, 1875 - 1950) NAME: Landscape with Figures MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few very minor scattered inpaintings. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolph Ingerle "Before The Storm" Oil on CanvasRudolph Ingerle "Before The Storm" Oil on Canvas Painting. (1875-1950) American Artist *framed measures 35.5in x 29.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert CAULLET (1875-1950) 'Cows in the field' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:70 x H:50 cm)Albert CAULLET (1875-1950) 'Cows in the field' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:70 x H:50 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Adolf Luntz Unframed Oil on Cardboard Canal Scene(1875-1934 German) Canal scene, unframed oil on cardboard, signed and dated 1920 lower left, signed and titled on verso, approximate work size 17 5/8" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Unidentified artist c. 2000, NuUnidentified artist c. 2000, Nudist bathing area with nudes, sailing ships and various vehicles, oil on cardboard, unsigned, 47 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962) Hansom Cab at the Plaza, Winter, 1950$5,000