Sold2016Benevol. Le Légendaire Professeur Benevol. Paris:Benevol. Le Légendaire Professeur Benevol. Paris: Tournées Benevol, ca. 1915. Half-sheet (23 ¾ x 33") color lithograph bearing a striking bust portrait of magician Benevol, surrounded by green impsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Maria Galea, (Maltese, 1847-1917) ' Port ofLuigi Maria Galea, (Maltese, 1847-1917) ' Port of Valetta, Malta ,' oil on board, signed lower left, in a gilt frame. Overall: 35.5cm x 20.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI MARIA GALEA (MALTA 1847-1917), OIL ON CARDBOARD,LUIGI MARIA GALEA (MALTA 1847-1917), OIL ON CARDBOARD, SHIPPING OFF MALTA, SIGNED. 10 1/2 X 15 3/4"; FRAMED 18 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bignami, Le PatateBignami Pietro Maria, Le Patate. In Bologna: nella stamperia di Lelio dalla Volpe, 1773. In-4° (mm 250x198). Pagine 24. Lievi bruniture sparse. Cartonato coevo, con spellature. See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria PERGAY (1930), dans le goût de - AnnéesMaria PERGAY (1930), dans le goût de - Années 1970 Deux bouts de canapé en métal chromé et miroir 31 x 60 x 60 cm 25 x 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare AmerigoMontegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare Amerigo Vespucci Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered 1111/1931 with an 18-karat bicolor M nib and having a factory issued display box, papers and outer pacSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Élisabeth Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755-1842)After Élisabeth Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755-1842), “Portrait of Marie Antoinette”, oil on canvas, unsigned, inscribed “Ritratto di Maria Antonietta di Mad. Le Brun Copia V. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadranteCartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadrante firmato Thiout Le Jeune a Paris ,lastronata in corno verde ,bronzo dorato sec XVIII h 128 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO SCUFFI Le barche in secca (le reti nere delLe barche in secca (le reti nere del mare). 1998. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Casa d'arte San Lorenzo authenticity certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigèe Le Brun Elisabeth copia da, Maria Antonietta e i suoi figliolio su tela, W. 81 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CHINETTI autographed original B/W photo, Le MansLUIGI CHINETTI autographed original B/W photo, Le Mans 1949 Chinetti in a Ferrari 166 MM, 10x15cm German Description Luigi Chinetti Handsignierte original s/w Aufnahme, Le Mans 1949 Chinetti auf FerraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICHOLAS WATTS mixed lot with 5 pieces, all to 500NICHOLAS WATTS mixed lot with 5 pieces, all to 500 copies, among it e.g. Mille Miglia 1951, autographed by Villoresi, limited to 500 copies, Le Mans 1949, autographed by Luigi Chinetti, limited to 500See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Etching by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) of Veduta Dell Arco di CostantinoVeduta dell Arco di Costantino, Escavato e Ristaurato da PAPA PIO VII Regnante A. meta sudante. B. colosseo. T.82 Roma 1822 Le Antichita Romane etching on paper Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Etching by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Venduta del Interno del Pronao del PantheonVeduta del Interno del Pronao del Pantheon Le Antichita Romane etching on paper Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) questo ponte e stato ristaurato e costruito l'arco trionfale a.. dal sommo ponteficeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE 1970S JAEGER LE COLOUTRE CHROME ATMOS CLOCK possibly designed by Luigi Colani, No 3887, withA RARE 1970S JAEGER LE COLOUTRE CHROME ATMOS CLOCK possibly designed by Luigi Colani, No 3887, with four visible viewing panels, circular dial and black numerals. 23 cm x 16 cm. Note: Thanks to a revoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Coppia di lampade da terra mod., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1953, W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 190 Cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo originale Azucena; G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del Design, p. 43, Allemandi, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi BertelliLa fornacetta Bozzetto olio su tavoletta siglato in basso a destra. Etichetta dell'Esposizione presso l'Associazione Bolognese per le Arti, Palazzo d'Arcusio, Bologna 13/12/2011 - 16/1/2012 cm 16.5x24See Sold Price
Sold2016Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten.Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten. Aus: Le Antichità romane, ossia raccolta delle più interessanti vedute di Roma anitca, Rom 1829. Gr.- und Quer-Folio. Collection of 15 (+ 1 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992] AbstractMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992]Titled: Le Pont Neuf (Bridge in Paris)Signed and dated 1951Abstract oil on paperDimensions:9 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI ROSSINI (Italian, 1790-1857). Six Framed Roman Architecture Etched Plates, circa 1820,LUIGI ROSSINI (Italian, 1790-1857). Six Framed Roman Architecture Etched Plates, circa 1820, Large scale engravings of Rome and its surroundings published in the 1820s in "Le Antichita Romane; Ossia,See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBENEVOL (Luigi Maria Benevolo). Le Coupeur de Têtes. Paris:...$200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEVOL (Luigi Maria Benevolo, 1865 – 1939). Group of Benev...$125
10 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800