Sold2024c1930 R Lalique France St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet VaseSaint Francois opalescent vase designed by René Lalique, circa 1930. This example dates to circa 1945 just before production ended for this design. The vase is decorated with chubby sparrows on brancSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Lalique France C1930 St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet VaseR Lalique France C1930 St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet Vase. H 18 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''Formose'' art glass vaseCirca 1930s, etched signature ''R. Lalique France'' and ''No. 934'', the spherical clear and frosted glass relief-molded body all-over decorated with goldfish, surmounted by a short cylindrical neck,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique six figurine et masques glass vase.Rene Lalique, model no. 886. "Six Figurine et Masques" frosted with iridescent blue stain art glass vase. c.1912. Etched on bottom: "R. Lalique, France, No. 886." Impressed on bottom: 'R. Lalique." 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Art Glass Vase, FrenchLalique Art Glass Vase, French, 20th C. Frosted and clear glass Daumpierre pattern. Script on base Lalique France, R in circle. Condition: Good4-7/8" H x 2-1/2" Dia Base x 4-1/2" RimSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Lalique Moissac Art Deco Frosted Glass VaseLalique Moissac, Art Deco glass vase. Frosted glass decorated over with a relief moulded, geometric leaf design. R. Lalique stamped on bottom. 5.25"H x 5.75"D. Condition report: Very good - small nickSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RENE LALIQUE COURGES OPALESCENT GLASS VASEFrench opalescent art glass vase, "Courges," designed by Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945), model no. 900, c.1914, bulbous body with gourds in relief, molded and engraved marks R. Lalique, approx 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Lalique ''St. Francois'' Opalescent Glass VaseR. Lalique ''St. Francois'' Opalescent Glass Vase 7''x6.75''. Art deco glass vase with eleven relief stylized birds and vine motif. Acid etched ''LALIQUE France'' mark on bottom. Designed in 1930. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Jamaique Ashtrayc. 1930 clear and frosted Art Deco glass ashtray with palm leaf pattern rim. Base with etched mark: R. Lalique France. Mark somewhat worn. Minor scratches to surface from use. Approx. 5 3/8" diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Graines vase, model 1042Rene Lalique Graines vase, model 1042 France, c. 1930glass 7.75 h x 7.75 dia in (20 x 20 cm) Acid-etched signature to underside 'R. Lalique'. Literature: R. Lalique:See Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French 1860-1945),René Lalique (French 1860-1945), René Lalique (French 1860-1945), c.1929, a 'Ferrieres' green glass vase, with five bands of flowers, etched 'R Lalique France No.1019', 16.5cm high ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Archers vaseRene Lalique Archers vase France, c. 1921topaz glass with white patina 10.5 h x 9 dia in (27 x 23 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside of foot 'R. Lalique France N'. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Ceylan vaseRene Lalique Ceylan vase France, c. 1924opalescent glass 9.5 h × 5.25 dia in (24 × 13 cm) Etched signature to underside 'R. Lalique'. Literature: R. LaliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique Formose Glass Vase, No. 934Artist: Lalique Title: Formose Vase No. 934 Medium: glass Dimensions: 7 inches tall Signature: signed R. Lalique France No. 934 on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique, Domremy vaseLalique Domremy vase France, c. 1926cased frosted glass 8.5 h × 7.5 dia in (22 × 19 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'R. Lalique France 968979'. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Red 'Formose' Goldfish Glass Vase, circa 1924Lalique Red 'Formose' Goldfish Glass Vase, circa 1924. 'R. Lalique' signed on base. A rare art deco design of goldfish swirling in luminous red orange glass. Measures 7'' tall and is 6.5'' in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre D'Avesn, Art Deco 'Poissons' vase, c. 1930 Topaz brown, molded and etched glass similar toPierre D'Avesn, Art Deco 'Poissons' vase, c. 1930 Topaz brown, molded and etched glass similar to Lalique for whom he designed for over 10 yearsPierre D'Avesn, Art Deco 'Poissons' vase, c. 1930 largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Tourbillons vaseRene Lalique Tourbillons vase France, c. 1926clear and frosted glass, original bronze base 8.5 h x 7.5 dia in (22 x 19 cm) Acid-stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'R. Lalique France'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Honfleur vaseRene Lalique Honfleur vase France, c. 1927clear and frosted glass with sepia patina 5.625 h x 9.375 w x 4.75 d in (14 x 24 x 12 cm) Acid-stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'R. Lalique' aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Formose" vase, clear glassLALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Clear glass with sepia patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 934 6 3/4" x 6" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Vibrations vaseLalique Vibrations vase France, c. 2006frosted and clear glass, black enamel 11.25 h × 11.5 dia in (29 × 29 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'Lalique ® France 245/999'.See Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE "Formose" vase, opalescent glassLALIQUE "Formose" vase, opalescent glass with blue patina, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Etched R. Lalique France No. 934 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE "Soucis" vaseLALIQUE "Soucis" vase, France, des. 1930 M p. 447, no. 1039 Opalescent glass with blue patina R. LALIQUE FRANCE acid stamp 6 5/8" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Formose" vaseLALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Deep purple glass (possibly irradiated) Molded R. LALIQUE, etched R. Lalique France 6 7/8" x 6"See Sold Price
BonhamsTWO DAUM ART DECO GLASS VASES, Nancy, France, c. 1930, vase with black threading, wheel-engraved...$260(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...$950(7 bids)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...$200(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...$200(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy F...$260(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy' a...$400
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, incised mark 'Daum Nancy France' a...$500(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...$1,000(3 bids)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...$600(1 bid)
BonhamsTWO DAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASES, Nancy, France, c. 1930, both marked 'Daum Nancy Franc...$200
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, incised mark 'Daum Nancy France' a...$200
BonhamsTWO DAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASES, Nancy, France, c. 1930, cylindrical vase with floral ...$360
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, incised mark 'Daum Nancy France' ...$400
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...$600(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...$260(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, partially ground out maker's mark,...$260
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...$300
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...$400
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...$550(3 bids)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED HEAVY GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Na...$400(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED HEAVY GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Na...$260