Sold2019Buckey Dent & Darryl Strawberry Autographed PhotosBuckey Dent & Darryl Strawberry Autographed Photos. This lot includes two autographed photos of NY Yankees and Mets players Buckey Dent & Darryl Strawberry. Includes official NY Mets album the MiracleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large lot of NY Mets & Yankees itemsLarge lot of NY Mets & Yankees items including: 3 8x10 color photos, assorted Mets baseball cards, Darryl Strawberry and 25th anniversary Mets buttons, plus Team Sport Yankee & Mets magnets on cardboaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHIL RIZZUTO 1956 TOPPS 113 GERY BACK NY YANKEES168126 PHIL RIZZUTO 1956 TOPPS 113 GERY BACK NY YANKEES Phil Rizzuto 1956 Topps grey back NY Yankees baseball card. Condition: See images. Sports cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. NY YANKEES STADIUM SEATS #4 & #5 W/CURVED BACKPAIR NY YANKEES STADIUM SEATS #4 & #5 W/CURVED BACK, C. 1946/73See Sold Price
Sold2024PR. NY YANKEES STADIUM SEATS #19 & #20 W/CURVED BACKPAIR NY YANKEES STADIUM SEATS #19 & #20 W/CURVED BACK, C. 1946/73See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW YORK YANKEES NYPD Lot 8 Parade Photos 1999Lot includes portrait photos of 1999 Major League Baseball New York Yankees team, photos of 5 former New York Yankees/ Major League Baseball players, Photo of Darryl Strawberry signing autographs, & vSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED DISPLAY CONTAINING 1954 SPORTSILLUSTRATED THREE PAGE INSERT OF THE N.Y. YANKEES (EDGES LIGHTLY TAPED TO POSTER BOARD) BACK SIDE OF EACH PAGE IS WITHOUT DAMAGE - VG/EX, FRAME ALSO CONTAINS (7) TOPPS YANKEES BASEBALL CARDS INCLDG. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024George Steinbrenner NY Yankees Owner Personal Desk Chair With Card And Provenance LetterGeorge Steinbrenner NY Yankees Owner Personal Desk Chair With Card And Provenance Letter. B.L. Marble Chair Co., Bedford, Ohio pre War label underneath, embossed company plaque on back of seat, varnisSee Sold Price
Sold2022DARRYL STRAWBERRY SIGNED NEW YORK METS JERSEYMitchell and Ness Cooperstown Collection authentic New York Mets #18 Darryl Strawberry jersey size 48 extra large, with 1962 and 1986 METS 25th Anniversary patch. Signed on back in silver marker. FanaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe DiMaggio N.Y Yankees Signed Baseball ShadowboxThis is a beautifully designed 30x18 custom framed Shadowbox original Joe DiMaggio Autographed baseball. This piece comes with a Certificate of Authenticity attached to the back.See Sold Price
Sold2020NY Yankee HOF Bill Dickey Signed Ball & PhotoBill Dickey made his debut as a big league ball player with the New York Yankees and never looked back. His entire playing career with with New York with a playing gap during WWII, just like many in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe DiMaggio N.Y Yankees 20x16 Framed Signed GFAThis is a beautifully designed 20x16 custom framed and original Joe DiMaggio Autographed picture. This piece comes with a Certificate of Authenticity attached to the back.See Sold Price
Sold2018GARY SANCHEZ NY YANKEE AUTOGRAPHED JERSEY COAGary Sanchez New York Yankees Autographed Jersey. Signed in number on back. PAAS AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold20231956 World Series Souvenir Score Card Dodgers v. N.Y. YankeesBrooklyn Dodgers v. N.Y. Yankees at Yankee Stadium Unscored. Don Larsen pitched a perfect game in game 5 but the Yankees won the Subway Series in 7 games. Has some creasing and mark on back but presenSee Sold Price
Sold2022NY Yankee Don Larsen Signed Jersey & Hat-PSA CertsIf you're a baseball fan, you don't need to be told who Don Larsen was. He holds the distinction of being the only player in MLB history to throw a perfect game, no hitter in the World Series, back inSee Sold Price
Sold2018NY Yankee Don Larsen Signed Perfect Game W/SteinerDon Larsen's perfect game - October 8, 1956 Yankee Stadium. HAs been signed by Larsen and certified by Steiner. With Steiner hologram sticker bottom left and certificate attached to the back. Sight 11See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) 1932 Orbit Gum Baseball Pins(6) 1932 Orbit Gum Baseball Pins, lithographed tin, 3/4 in. diameter, consists of Brennan and Earl Combs of the NY Yankees, Jimmy Foxx, Kamin, Pat Malone, and Jurges (this one has some rust on back anSee Sold Price
Sold20221952 Yankees Rizzuto: Bauer Bowman Baseball Cards1952 Bowman Baseball Cards: Phil Rizzuto, NY Yankees Shortstop card #52 Grade 4. Blunt corners, handling and surface rubbing, back has 2 x wax lines. Hank Bauer, NY yankees Outfielder card #65, GradeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO CARRENO (1913-1999 NY / CHILE / CUBAN) (Attrib)MARIO CARRENO 1943 (Attibuted to), IMPORTANT OIL PAINTING, 1913-1999 NY / CHILE / CUBAN, size: 30.25 x 24.25cm Particular collection - Whit the Bonino Art gallery label glued on the back. Mario CarrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaitzag VANIKIAN: "Walk" - Oil PaintingKaizag Vanikian (b. 1961) oil on canvas titled "Walk", a study of four women, signed lower right and on back, dated 1999. [Art: 33" H x 29" W; Frame: 39" H x 35" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Yankee, RH Ingersoll & Bro NYno serial # nickel silver hinged case, guarantee paper, roman numeral dial, back wind and set, needs cleanedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yankee, RH Ingersoll & Bro NYno serial # gilt hinged case, back wind and set, case and dial shows wear, but nice watch, needs cleanedSee Sold Price
17 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionDARRYL STRAWBERRY SIGNED #3 JERSEY UNIFORM NUMBER NY YANKEES METS GIANTS DODGER$40
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDARRYL STRAWBERRY SIGNED 1998 WORLD SERIES LOGO NY YANKEES BASEBALL AUTO w/ JSA$155
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDARRYL STRAWBERRY Signed Majestic NEW YORK Yankees Jersey PSA/DNA COA$280