Sold2017Albert Rousseau, Canadian (1908-1982) Ink DrawingAlbert Rousseau, Canadian (1908-1982) Ink Drawing "Quebec" Signed Lower Right. Depicts a sail boat in open waters near Chateau Frontenac. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" H x 10-1/2" W (sight), frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Rousseau, French Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAlbert Rousseau (Canadian, 1908–1982), French street scene, oil on canvas, 30" x 15, frame 39" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Rousseau Listed Canadian Artist 1908-1982 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain View" 26"x22"Albert Rousseau Listed Canadian Artist 1908-1982 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain View" 26"x22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Rousseau (1908 - 1982 Canadian)Figures on a beach Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A. Rousseau 19.75" H x 23.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert ROUSSEAU (1908 - 1982) CanadianUntitled, tree, oil on masonite, 10 x 8 inches, signed lower left. Albert Rousseau, a Quebec born artist-painter, is listed in the collections of the Musée national des beaux-arts du Québec.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Canadian, RavinArtist : Rousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Canadian Titre : Ravin Description (FR) : Huile sur isorel, signee en bas a droite A. Rousseau Description (ENG) : Oil on masonite, signed on lower right A. RoussSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT ROUSSEAU - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1908-1982) TITLED "NOTRE DAME DE LA GARDE" 20 X 24 IN/51 X 61 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Albert Rousseau Silkscreen PrintSigned Albert Rousseau (Canada, 1908-1982) Silkscreen Print, Moulin St. Remi. Paper measures 6 inches H x 9.5 W within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rousseau, Albert - MaisonRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Moulin du Ruisseau à Michel, Baie St. Paul" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Rousseau Titled on the reverse 46x61cm - 18x24"See Sold Price
Sold2024ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)Description In French: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "St Sauveur, Québec" Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: A.Rousseau Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de M. M.S.L., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rousseau, Albert - Au temps des sucresRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30 x 40.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)Description française: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) Sans titre - Bateaux Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: A. Rousseau Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 30,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rousseau, Albert - VilleRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Ville Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Rousseau Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2020Rousseau, Albert - Maison et grangeRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 10" x 14" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 35.56 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rousseau, Albert - Presbitaire de Notre-Dame - 1982Rousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Presbitaire de Notre-Dame (1982) Description: Oil on canvas-faced board signed on the lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rousseau, Albert - Sans titreRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Sans titre Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right A. Rousseau, appraisal certificate of Alain Lacoursière Provenance: Claude Rousseau estate Dimension (POSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rousseau, Albert - Charlevoix - 1980Rousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Charlevoix (1980) Description: Etching on paper, 41/60, signed and dated on lower right A. Rousseau 80 Dimension (PO): 10" x 13 1/2" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 34.29 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Lismer (1885-1969) Canadian, Ink DrawingArthur Lismer (1885-1969) Canadian, ink drawing titled: “Georgian Bay” off Lake Huron. Provenance: Comes from the important ex board member of the Ontario Museum of Art. His purpose and goal wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT ROUSSEAU (Canadian, 1908-1982)Bateaux aux Repos, Gaspesie Oil on Masonite Signed lower right Signed and titled versoSize: 24 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Schwalb 1982 ink drawing PrivetSchwalb, Harry M. (American, 1924-2019), Privet Hedge, 1982, ink on Japon paper, 20 x 22.5 inches the entire sheet, signed and dated lower left, framed in a welded corner brass frame, provenance: acquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Meier (Indonesian 1908-1982) Drawing of Made PigiTheo Meier (Indonesian 1908-1982) Drawing of Made Pigi Graphite on paper Signed and dated 1948 on lower right 12.5” x 9.5” 17” x 14” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gao Yihong (1908-1982)Gao Yihong (1908-1982) Ink On Paper, Mounted, Signed And Seals D: 25 cm 高逸鴻(1908-1982) 鏡心:水墨金紙本 款ŤSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gao Yihong (1908-1982)Gao Yihong (1908-1982) Ink And Color On Paper, Mounted, Signed And Seals 107.5 X 60 cm 高逸鴻 (190-1982) 鏡心 : 設色紙本 款識:&See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Female figure, naked torso. Signed: Lower$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAlberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Female figure, naked torso. Signed: Lower$3,900
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYousuf Karsh (American/Canadian, 1908-2002) Fifteen Portraits (complete portfolio of 15 oversized$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPHILIP GUSTON - Untitled #2 - Colored pencils and pencil drawing on paper$14,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures24.5" x 30" Limited Edition Motherhood by Betty Albert Framed Print$300