Sold2022Robert Morris "Cross Section of an Observatory"Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018) "Cross Section of an Observatory", (2) original signed prints, lithograph on paper, pencil signed 'R. Morris '71", editions 80/150 and 88/150, sheet size 18" x 24",See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Morris: Observatory Earthwork-Project forObservatory Earthwork-Project for Sonsbeek 71, Arnhem by Robert Morris, 1971 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 20 x 29.75 inches, with an image size of 20 x 29.75 inches. The Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Thick Robert Lee Morris Sterling Silver Cross EarringsSolid Sterling Silver Guaranteed, in Brand New Never Worn Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Jewelry including Robert Lee MorrisLot includes Robert Lee Morris sterling silver. Sterling silver cross on chain and Robert Lee Morris (signed) Speeding Cross sterling silver ring, and hoop post earrings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lee Morris Sterling Bracelet w Cross DesignRobert Lee Morris Sterling Silver Articulated Panel Bracelet w Cross Design. Signed RLM Studios 925. Measures 8.5 inches, easily shortened to smaller size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed RLM (Robert Lee Morris) Studio 925 SterlingSigned RLM (Robert Lee Morris) Studio 925 Sterling Silver Cross Links 7" Bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol by Robert Lee Morris Skulls BraceletProduced for the Andy Warhol Foundation by Robert Lee Morris (born 1947). Three skulls, two crosses, and one money charm. Total weight 75.4 grams. Marked on verso of one skull "The bored langour" A.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chancay Textile Panel Section.Chancay Textile Panel Section. Size 13 inches High. x 9-1/4 inches Wide. Ca. 1000 - 1250 A.D. Ex. Robert Morris Fine Art, Santa Fe, NMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Roberts Smith for Newcomb College Pottery, Early mug with plant cross-sectionsGertrude Roberts Smith for Newcomb College Pottery Early mug with plant cross-sections USA, c. 1905glazed earthenware 4.25 h x 5 w x 3.5 d in (11 x 13 x 9 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lee Morris Sterling Silver Rolo Link NecklaceDESCRIPTION: A Robert Lee morris rhodium plated sterling silver rolo link necklace, decorated with open cut cross links throughout, stamped "Robert Lee Morris" and "925". Total Weight: 24.86 Grams (InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Planes, Trucks, Ships (7) Pop-Up Books [Crowther]Seven (7) pop-up books. Includes: Robert Crowther Ships, Trucks and Flight Pop-Ups; Incredible Pop-Up Cross Sections; Planes of the Aces and more. Lot measures 14 in. x 11 in. x 7 in. Provenance: WillSee Sold Price
Sold20242 STERLING SILVER CHARM BRACELETSIncludes: (1) Robert Lee Morris Coexist 7-Charm bracelet (Star, crescent moon, Celtic cross, etc) (8?L) and (1) Sterling Silver Charm Bracelet with 34 charms, all marked Sterling, except 2. Charms incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche, Modified 356 Speedster by Robert MorrisPorsche Modified 356 Speedster sculpted by Robert Morris Germany, 1955 This speedster turned work of art features numerous hand-sculpted modifications. Robert Morris created a streamlined silhouette bSee Sold Price
Sold202260027: Robert Morris letter signed ("Robt Morris"). TwRobert Morris letter signed ("Robt Morris"). Two pages on one leaf, 7.5" x 12", Office of Finance [Philadelphia, Pennsylvania]; January 23&coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ionel Talpazan. Cross Section Of Spaceship.Ionel Talpazan (1955-2015)Cross Section Of Spaceship.2004. Signed and dated.Crayon, pencil, marker and paint on found poster.Excellent condition.30” w x 20” h.Not framed.Est. $800-1,200. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold202260028: Robert Morris letter signed ("Robt Morris"). OnRobert Morris letter signed ("Robt Morris"). One page of a bifolium, 7.5" x 9.25", Office of Finance, [Philadelphia, Pennsylvania]&seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Morris, "Photo Cabinet", 1963-75Robert Morris, "Photo Cabinet", 1963-75, Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018), painted wood, mounted photographs, hinged door opens to interior photo, signed "R. Morris", dated and numbered "10/17" onSee Sold Price
Sold202260029: Robert Morris letter signed ("Robt Morris") as SRobert Morris letter signed ("Robt Morris") as Superintendent of Finance. One page of a bifolium, 7.5" x 9", "Office of Finance" [Philadelphia]; OcSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FRAMED CROSS-SECTION AGATE GEODE WINDOW PANELS LATETWO FRAMED CROSS-SECTION AGATE GEODE WINDOW PANELS LATE 20TH CENTURY each mounted in an octagonal black painted frame (42cm wide) Qty: (2) Provenance: The Peter Rose and Albert Gallichan Collection FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Declaration Signer Robert Morris Shows his BusinessMorris Robert Declaration Signer Robert Morris Shows his Business Acumen -- Nice ALS An autograph letter signed "Robt Morris" to business associates Carey and Tilghman, dealing with both the ginseng aSee Sold Price
Sold20221783 Decl. of Inde. Signer ROBERT MORRIS US DebtAutographs 1783 Dated "Robert Morris" Signed Paris United States Revolutionary War French Debt 1900 Livres Fiscal Payment ROBERT MORRIS (1734-1806). Signer of the Declaration of Independence, the ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Morris. Blind Time III Lithograph.Sheet 31.5 x 47.5 inches, pencil signed, titled and numbered 2/20. Accomponied by a large group of manuscripts of interviews with the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ NORMAN GRANT (1943-2017) 'MICROSCOPIC PLANT CROSS SECTION' SERIES PENDANT NECKLACE, 1973-4§ NORMAN GRANT (1943-2017) 'MICROSCOPIC PLANT CROSS SECTION' SERIES PENDANT NECKLACE, 1973-4 silver and enamel, 4.5cm across; another NORMAN GRANT 'MICROSCOPIC PLANT CROSS SECTION' SERIES PENDANTSee Sold Price
Sold20211792 ROBERT MORRIS Signed ROBt MORRIS Draft FormAutographs Robert Morris Signer of the Declaration of Independence, the Articles of Confederation & United States Constitution ROBERT MORRIS (1734-1806). Signer of all Three Foundational Documents incSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmerican Block Prints: A Cross Section of Contemporary American Art, Gutenberg Publishing Co., WI,$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMORRIS, Robert (American, 1931-2018). Untitled (From the Fi...$1,500