Sold2017W.W. II ERA POSTER: VICTORY NOW YOU CANINVEST IN IT! VICTORY LOAN, U.S. GOV. PRINTING OFFICE 1945 W.F.D. 53-B ILLUSTRATOR DEAN ORWELL, FOLD MARKS, TEAR IN PAPER AT & BELOW LETTER "C" IN VICTORYSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERWWII ERA POSTER, VICTORY - OUR AMERICAN WOMEN PARTICIPATE IN VICTORY. HALF SHEET, U.S. POSTER. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, PERSONAL PROPERTY STAMP ON OBVERSE. 21"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2017W.W. II ERA POSTER: "EVEN A LITTLE CAN HELPA LOT - NOW", BUY U.S. WAR STAMPS & BONDS (20 IN. H X 14 1/4 IN. W), FOLD MARKS, NO TEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2 PCS) W.W. II ERA POSTER: WE CAN...WE WILL..WE MUST! FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT, BUY U.S. WAR SAVINGS BONDS & STAMPS NOW (11 1/4 IN. H X 20 1/4 IN. W) FOLD MARKS, LIGHT STAINS ON BOTTOM CORNERS & POSTER FORM NO. DSS-336 "U.S. TREASURY NEWS BULLETIN"See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII RUSSIAN SOVIET MILITARY PROPAGANDA POSTERA WWII era Russian Soviet military propaganda poster print from the series AgitOkna of TASS, number 2 of 4, from the USSR Art Fund. At the top is a picture of the victory parade in Red Square on JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Cornwell Victory Loan WWII Propaganda PosterCornwell, Dean, Victory - Now You can Invest in It, Victory Loan, 1945, offset printed World War II propaganda poster, artist's name signed in the plate, 36.5 x 25.75 inches, WFD 53A, U.S. GovernmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Original Propaganda Poster HUGE Uncle Sam Don't Walk Out On Me NowWWII Original Propaganda Poster HUGE Uncle Sam Don't Walk Out On Me Now Lets Finish The Job. Buy Victory Loan Bonds. Measurements in inches: 40 x 60 Condition:Has small tears in creases Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Now All Together Original Vintage Poster by C.C. Beall for WWII 7th War LoanThis poster from 1945 by Cecil Calvert (C.C.) Beall (1892-1967) and commissioned by the Official US Treasury was made for promoting the 7th War Loan, just days after the victory in Europe. Beall was cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Now All Together Original Vintage Poster by C.C. Beall for WWII 7th War Loan LargeThis poster from 1945 by Cecil Calvert (C.C.) Beall (1892-1967) and commissioned by the Official US Treasury was made for promoting the 7th War Loan, just days after the victory in Europe. Beall was cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Now All Together Original Vintage Poster by C.C. Beall for WWII 7th War Loan LargeThis poster from 1945 by Cecil Calvert (C.C.) Beall (1892-1967) and commissioned by the Official US Treasury was made for promoting the 7th War Loan, just days after the victory in Europe. Beall was cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Now All Together Original Vintage Poster by C.C. Beall for WWII 7th War LoanThis poster from 1945 by Cecil Calvert (C.C.) Beall (1892-1967) and commissioned by the Official US Treasury was made for promoting the 7th War Loan, just days after the victory in Europe. Beall was cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Now All Together Original Vintage Poster by C.C. Beall for WWII 7th War Loan LargeThis poster from 1945 by Cecil Calvert (C.C.) Beall (1892-1967) and commissioned by the Official US Treasury was made for promoting the 7th War Loan, just days after the victory in Europe. Beall was cSee Sold Price
Sold2017W.W. II ERA POSTER: THIS WORLD CANNOT EXISTHALF SLAVE & HALF FREE, BUY WAR BONDS, U.S. GOV. PRINTING OFFICE, 1943 ( 28 IN. H X 22 IN. W) ILLUSTRATOR B. RIG, FOLD MARKS WITH PAPER LOSS ON CENTER FOLD LINE, WHITE IS SHOWINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017W.W. II ERA POSTER: GIVE WAR BONDS THEPRESENT WITH A FUTURE, U.S. GOV. PRINTING OFFICE, 1943 WFD 856-A, ILLUSTRATOR DON SNIDER, NO TEARS, TYPICAL FOLD MARKS, (27 3/4 IN. H X 20 IN. W) - EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage WWII Poster Victory Begins at Home -This is an action-packed poster created by the U.S. Navy during WWII. Under the cover of darkness, we see a US Naval Ship attack a Japanese destroyer. A memo from Lt. Cmdr. John Bulkeley is placed atoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATRIOTIC WWII ERA POSTER DEPICTS AMERICA s FIGHTING AIRPLANE s, KOPPERS COMPANYTitle: PATRIOTIC WWII ERA POSTER DEPICTS AMERICA s FIGHTING AIRPLANE s, KOPPERS COMPANY Description: Vintage Poster AMERICA'S FIGHTING PLANES. The Industry that serves all industry KOPPERS COMPANY andSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF THREE WWII ERA POSTERSA GROUP OF THREE WWII ERA POSTERS. Comprising a "Boarder Air Patrol" motion picture poster, framed 45 inches x 32 inches (114x81.5 cm), a "Schools at War" savings bond poster by Irving Nurick, frSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWII Era PostersThe first is a "National War Savings Stamps" poster measuring approx. 32"h x 21"w .and is a government issued poster. The second is a WWII caricature measuring approx. 17"h x 22"w and signed "LM GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Vintage WWII Poster Victory Begins at HomeOriginal vintage wwii poster victory begins at home c1940 lithograph 20 x 28.75 Inches this original poster was created during the second world war by an anonymous artist. It was created for the residSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Collection of WWII Era PostersLarge collection of 18 WWII era posters, including: Norman Rockwell, Red Cross, Signal Corps, Stevan Dohanos; and others; Provenance: Collection of Richard L. Cook; 40" x 28 1/2" (largest,See Sold Price
Sold20152 VINTAGE WWII ERA POSTERS"For British Recruitment of Americans" and for war bonds, approximate size of largest 41" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023CAPE COD WWII-ERA POSTER Circa 1940 29î x 22î. Unframed.CAPE COD WWII-ERA POSTERCirca 1940ì'Phone Hyannis 10,000 Free of Charge If You Suspect Or See Any Enemy Activity on Cape Codî surrounding a coastal scene with figures and battleships.29îSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTRIAC, Georges (1866 – 1958). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vou...DUTRIAC, Georges (1866 – 1958). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vous / Dans Les Troupes Coloniales. Paris: Pierre Lafitte, ca. 1930s. WWII era poster encouraging enlisting in the French armed forces. 46See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell Red Cross Poster Urging Americans to ''Mobilize for Defense"Norman Rockwell Red Cross Poster Urging Americans to "Mobilize for Defense" Norman Rockwell (1894-1978) WWII-era poster picturing three classic Rockwell characters above the message, "Support the 1951See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Join the Waves Poster by John Falter 1943 Share the Deeds of Victory$450
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COMMUNIST PARTY WORLD WAR II ERA POSTER. 1940. Twice Heroes of the Soviet Union aviation generals:$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsInteresting WW II era Chinese Knife Dagger of Most Likely German Manufacture, Nice Engraved Dragon$70
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large Size$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare pre WW II Japanese KYU GUNTO Sword with Gilt Brass Mounts & Stingray Grip. Koto era Muromachi$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsWW II Military Mounted Officer's WAKIZASHI Sword with Signed KOTO era Blade Circa 1500s. Nice Clean$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage United Airlines Pacific Northwest Sailboat Poster by Joseph Binder c1950$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Deutsche Bundesbahn Poster Enjoy the Winter by Grave Schmandt c1950$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage 1950's Gerber Bros. Seattle Ski Poster - Climber in Photo$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresKyoto Bridge by Moonlight' The Series 100 Views of Famous Place in Edo Wall Art Poster - 36" x 24"$90
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal James Montgomery Flagg c1942 Poster - You Can Lick Runaway Prices$225
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Mercedes Benz 1955 Grand Prix Belgium Poster - Fangio by Stankowski$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster Grand Prix de Belgique 1955 Anton Stankowski Formula One$1,000