Sold2021Michael Jenkins, Untitled (Yellow Ring)Michael Jenkins Untitled (Yellow Ring) 1990flashe and pencil on paper35.375 h × 23.375 w in (90 × 59 cm) Provenance: Simon Watson, New York | Acquired from the previoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Jenkins (American, b. 1957) Untitled, 1989Michael Jenkins (American, b. 1957) Untitled, 1989 pencil and paint on paper initialed MJ and dated (verso) 14 x 11 inches. Provenance: Fernando Alcolea, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL JENKINS MIXED MEDIA ASSEMBLAGE 1989Michael Jenkins (American, b. 1957). "Gob Box" - 1989, navy issued cotton sailor's hat in shadow box. Signed verso. Approx. h. 16.25", w. 16.25, d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hano Mana by Michael Dean Jenkins, Hopi 16" high - Doll 13 1/2" Base 2 1/2", 6 1/2" D x 7" WHano Mana by Michael Dean Jenkins, Hopi Beautiful extra-large one-piece carved Hano Mana or "Tewa Girl" katsina by Michael Dean Jenkins, Hopi. Superbly carved one-piece kachina. DETAILS: Artist: MichaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Dean Jenkins (aka Dean Michaels) (b.1959)Michael Dean Jenkins (aka Dean Michaels) (b.1959) "Choqapolo" Hand-Carved and Painted wood Kachina sculpture. Note: Repairs. Size: 14.5'' x 5.5'' x 3'' (37 x 14 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024MORRIS LOUIS AND PAUL JENKINS, ART BOOKSMORRIS LOUIS BY MICHAEL FRIED. PUBLISHED BY ABRAMS, NY. PAUL JENKINS BY ALBERT ELSEN, PUBLISHED BY ABRAMS, NY. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins oilPaul Jenkins (American 1923-2012) Untitled oil on canvasboard, framed. 27 x 8 1/2'' Provenance: Private collection, Struthers, OH Michael C. Clemente, Struthers, OH Gift from the artist Paul JenkinSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED "NEGRO LEAGUE LEGENDS" LE LITHOGRAPH JSA"Negro League Legends" limited edition lithograph by artist R. Michael Armstrong; pencil signed to lower left. Lithograph is autographed by Rudy, Hernandez, "Pee Wee" Jenkins, Ray Noble, Armando VazquSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMILY CARR - CHARCOALCANADIAN (1872-1945) TITLED "TREES BRITISH COLUMBIA" PROVENANCE DOMINION GALLERIES MONTREAL, QUEBEC 17.25 X 12.25 in-44 X 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20161969 OMEGA SPEEDMASTER WATCHCASE NUMBER/REFERENCE NUMBER 145022 SERIAL NUMBER 27XXXXXX MANUAL WIND, STAINLESS STEEL CASE WITH STAINLESS STEEL OMEGA BRACELET, ALL ORIGINAL JUST SERVICED AND IN WORKING CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tintype Soldiers and African Americans with Abolitionist LetterPresenting an extraordinary half-plate tintype depicting a poignant moment in Civil War history, featuring two white Union soldiers from the 7th Infantry—Lieutenant Joseph Ferguson and Captain JosepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Craft Period Signed Grueby LampExcellent example of the arts and crafts period signed Grueby lamp in beautiful condition. Has paper label, manufacturers stamp, and artist signed on base. There are no visible chips or cracks on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabian Perez "Flamenco Dancer III" Signed Giclee APArtist: Fabian Perez Title: Flamenco Dancer III Medium: Embellished Giclee on Canvas Limited Edition: AP 3/5 Art Dimensions: 63 H x 50 W inches Framed Dimensions: 74 H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Qing Dynasty Gilt Silver Kingfisher/Coral/Pearl NecklaceExtremely rare and stunning necklace with 8 gilded silver linked strands adorned with coral and painted glass beads supporting 5 round, 1-inch filigree balls detailed with kingfisher feathers, coral,See Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryFolk Art - Timm Rye "Seaburg Wall-O-Matic 100 Series" Jukebox - Signed$100
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRafi Ger "Gilded Soak: Mickey in the Golden Hot Tub" Signed Mixed Media$950
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMarvel Comics - Jack Kirby's Fantastic Four, The Worlds Greatest Artist's Edition$100
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$550
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$550