Sold2020MAURICE BRIANCHON (1899-1979) BEACH PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Personnages noirs sur la Plage," signed lower left Brianchon (Maurice Brianchon, French, 1899-1979), partial David B. Findlay Galleries label verso, sight: approx 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon - Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plageArtist: Maurice Brianchon Title: Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plage Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Brianchon - Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plageArtist: Maurice Brianchon Title: Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plage Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Brianchon - Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plageArtist: Maurice Brianchon Title: Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plage Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Brianchon - Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plageArtist: Maurice Brianchon Title: Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plage Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Brianchon - Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plageArtist: Maurice Brainchon Title: Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plage Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Brianchon French, 1899-1979 Still Life with ArtichokesMaurice Brianchon French, 1899-1979 Still Life with Artichokes Signed Brianchon (lr) Gouache on paper laid down on canvas 20 7/8 x 26 1/2 inches (53 x 67.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Hambourg "A La Plage" O/CAndre Hambourg, France (1909-1999) Oil on canvas signed lower left, scene is a day at the beach. Gilt wood ornate frame. Measures 19"H x 24"W framed; 8.25" x 13.25" unframed. Condition is good, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tullio Crali (1910-2000) La grande diga 1962Olio su cartone, cm. 49x69 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
2023Attributed Albert Marquet (1875-1947): La Plage des Sables-d'Olonneoil on canvas signed lower right, 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.), Frame: 26 x 29 1/2 in. (66 x 74.9 cm.) Note: this work has not yet been authenticated as a work by Albert Marquet. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNAAlbrecht Durer NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNA. 1502 Bulino. mm 334x231. Meder, 72. Strauss, 37. Monogrammato sulla lastra in basso a destra. II stato su 2 variante Meder e/f. Impressione debole, ma con iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plageGaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plage après beau temps signed 'G SEBIRE' (lower left) oil on canvas 29 x 36in (73.7 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Wally Findlay Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Gabriel Godard "La Plage Grise" Oil On Canvas<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Frame: 65" x 65"; sight: 59" x 59." Condition: Image is in very good condition. Frame has some loss to the gilding.See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMaurice Brianchon L/E Lithograph Titled Celebration In Paris$50
3 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49081912 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic White Dial$32(3 bids)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyCarle Vernet, La Grande Armee De 1812, Portfolio of Color Plates$60
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANTONIA CAMPI 1921 Scultura ‘La grande Nina’, per Superego, prototipo 2008 - ANTONIA CAMPI€900
May 05Kellie's Estate SalesHaitian Artist Maurice La Guerre Painting Framed painting by Haitian artist Maurice La Guerre$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L43410116 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial Stainless Steel$10
6 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L41916110 - La Grande Quartz White Dial 18kt Yellow Gold Ladies Watch$10
May 04BidhausLongines L26285977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic Blue Dial Unisex Watch$10
May 07BidhausLongines Presence L47902327 - La Grande Classique Quartz Champagne Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10
May 07BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094946 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Ladies$10