Sold2017Antique spelter sculpture of a Renaissance maidenAntique spelter sculpture of a Renaissance maiden, Late 19th c., unsigned, 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Auguste MORAEU French Spelter Mantel ClockANTIQUE Spelter Sculpture of lady, Circa 1900, Art Nouveau Renaissance Revival, SIGNED AUG MOREAU with metal plaque stamped FRANCE, piece named LA BEAUTE - ( on copper metal plaque frontside) reads ��See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SPELTER SCULPTURE HENRY VIIIAntique Bronzed Spelter Sculpture of King Henry VIII. Measures 13 1/2" tall, Weight 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair beautiful antique spelter sculpture of TrojanPair beautiful antique spelter sculpture of Trojan (one has repair), 13.75"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017antique spelter sculpture depicting boy and girlBeautiful antique spelter sculpture depicting boy and girl, 15.7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spelter Renaissance Figure with BookLate 19th century figure of a Renaissance era gentleman finished in a patinated lead tone. It comes with a wooden base from which is detached. Height 16". Shipping: In-House shipping available for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SPELTER SCULPTURE CONTENTMENTDimensions: H 11" x DIA 3.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOMMASCO CAMPAIOLIA (ITALIAN)An antique spelter sculpture "Slave Trader". Signd. 13 1/2" high, 11 1/4" wide, 7" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023GREEK GODDESS W EAGLE SCULPTUREAntique Spelter Sculpture of a Greek Goddess with Eagle. Repair to arm. Measures 9"x9"x28". Weight 21 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French Spelter SculptureChariot Rider And Horses Set On A Gold Marble Base, Circa 1880. 23h X 25w X 12dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Spelter SculptureAntique French Spelter Sculpture, Orientalist Male Soldier, Unsigned. Measures 25-3/4" H. Condition: Rubbing Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE POLISH SPELTER SCULPTURE BY HENRYK KOSSOWSKIHenryk Kossowski, Polish, 1855 to 1921, an antique patinated spelter sculpture, Badinage, depicting a lady with two cupids. Signed, Kossowski, on the sculpture. Mounted on a figural base. Mounted on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Spelter Boy SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Spelter Boy Sculpture. This is a table sculpture depicting of boy holding a bird nest. Boy holds his hat with left hand and stands on a tree trunk shaped carved pedestal. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Orientalist spelter sculptureAntique Orientalist spelter sculpture used like a lamp. 9” High x 4 3/4” Wide x 7” Deep. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European spelter sculpture, marked EmygAntique European spelter sculpture, marked Emyg. Size: 9 1/8” H x 5 1/2” W x 4 7/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Spelter Sculpture as a LampAntique French Spelter Watchman on a Boat Sculpture Mounted as a Lamp. Marked France on obverse side. Measures 22-1/2" x 11-1/2". Condition: Heavy rubbing to the surface or else good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Spelter SculptureAntique French Spelter Sculpture of a Warrior. Unsigned. Measures 33-1/4" x 9". Condition: Oxidation, rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Spelter Sculpture Mounted as a LampAntique French Spelter Sculpture of a Warrior Mounted as a Lamp. Unsigned. Sculpture measures 32-1/2" x 9", 36-1/4" H (overall height). Condition: Oxidation, rubbing otherwise good condition. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Spelter Metal Sculpture Of Admiral DeweyMeasures 14 1/2 inches high. Missing paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Painted Spelter Sculpture of a ConquistadorAntique Painted Spelter Sculpture of a Conquistador. 18 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RUCHO SPELTER MOUNTED MARBLE FRENCH MANTLE CLOCKAntique French spelter sculpture titled "Les Flores" and signed by A. Rucho; mounted atop a peach veined marble ormolu bronze clad mantle clock. Has a white enameled face with floral garland design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH EMMANUEL VILLANIS AURORA SPELTER STATUEAntique Patinated Spelter Sculpture made in Paris France. A tribute to the bronze work of Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914), Aurora Goddess of the Dawn. Horn removable. Measures 7.5"x5"x20. Weight 9 lbs.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLARGE ANTIQUE CAST METAL SPELTER CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS SCULPTURE 28.75 in. height$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresVeiled Vestal' The Elegant Replica Bust Sculpture Inspired by Monti's 1875 Masterpiece - (15lbs)$400
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMystique of Madonna: Veiled Maiden Bust Sculpture - (11.4lbs)$300
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAllaert Claesz, Soldier, Dance of Death Antique 1520s Engraving, Framed$3,800