MAX LIEBERMANN "The Goatherd" 1891, Drypoint With Soft-Ground EtchingAvra Art Auctions 4.8(530)$204 days Left
Jacob Kramer (Ukrainian, 1892-1962) And Max Liebermann (Germany 1847-1935)Material Culture4.6(814)$25Feb 03, 2026
Max Slevogt was a German Impressionist painter and illustrator, best known for his landscapes. He waMJ Auction Gallery LLC4.2(27)$3,000Available to Buy Now
SoldMax Liebermann (1874-1935)Max Liebermann (1874-1935), Badende Knaben beim Hemdanziehen (Bathing boys putting on shirts), woodcut, sheet's dimensions: 15X19 cm, Signed in pencil.See Sold Price
SoldMAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
SoldMax LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935). "Net Mending Women".Circa 24 cm x 32.5 cm the cutout. Circa 45 cm x 53 cm with frame. Etching. Signed lower right in the plate. Sheet yellowed, partly foxed. Condition see photos.See Sold Price
SoldATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
SoldLiebermann, Max: Jaeger mit HundenMax Liebermann Berlin 1847 - 1935 Hunter with dogs Etching on paper, 1914; H 176 mm, W 237 mm; signed ''M Liebermann''See Sold Price
SoldLIEBERMAN, Max. Charcoal on Paper. Two Figures.Signed lower left. Max Liebermann (German, 1847 - 1935). - Dimensions: 6.5" high x 5.5" wide.See Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bildnis AlbertMax Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bildnis Albert Einsteins. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das Deutsche Buchmuseum', 1922, unframed. RSee Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann (German, 1847-1935)Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935), Working in the field, Etching and drypoint, 14X19 cm, signed.See Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Kind im Wiegenkorb.Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Kind im Wiegenkorb. Etching and drypoint, 1888, pencil signed lower right, unframed. Ref: Schiefler 13 7" x 5"See Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann (DE 1846-1935) PoloMax Liebermann (German 1846-1935) Polo - Etching on paper signed lower margin editioned 44/50 plate 7 x 9" sheet 13 x 20" Liebermann was a German painter and printmaker, and one of the leading proponeSee Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann (DE 1846-1935) Beer Garden Near HavelMax Liebermann (German 1846-1935) Beer Garden Near Havel lithograph on paper signed lower margin plate 8 x 11" Sheet 11 x 14" Liebermann was a German painter and printmaker, and one of the leading proSee Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann (German, 1847-1935)Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935), Rindermarkt in Leiden, lithograph, 26X33 cm, signed.See Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bathers.Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bathers. Etching on paper. Pencil signed LL. Laid within mat board Plate: 1.75" x 2.75"See Sold Price
SoldMAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935), INK ON PAPER, ARTMAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935), INK ON PAPER, ART STUDENT, SIGNED. SHEET 18 3/4 X 9 1/2" (OLD REPAIR)See Sold Price
SoldMAX LIEBERMANN (Germany, 1847-1935), Girl Drawing at aMAX LIEBERMANNGermany, 1847-1935Girl Drawing at a Table, circa 1923. Numbered lower left 69/100. Signed in pencil lower right.Drypoint etching, 13” x 9.75” sight. Framed 21.25” x 16.See Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann (DE 1846-1935) Kind im WeigenkorbMax Liebermann (German 1846-1935) Kind im Weigenkorb (Child in a cradle) drypoint and etching on paper- pencil signed lower right Plate 7 x 5" 16.5 x 12.5" as framed. Liebermann was a German painter aSee Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann (DE 1846-1935) Rindermarkt in LeidenMax Liebermann (German 1846-1935) Rindermarkt in Leiden plate 8.5 x 11" sheet 14.5 x 22.5" minor staining and toning- Liebermann was a German painter and printmaker, and one of the leading proponentsSee Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann (DE 1846-1935) Auf der WeideMax Liebermann (German 1846-1935) Auf der Weide (In the Pasture) drypoint and etching on paper- pencil signed lower right Plate 7.5 x 9 " 13.5 x 15.5" as framed. Liebermann was a German painter and prSee Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann "Woman Knitting" litho Lovis CorinthMAX LIEBERMANN and LOVIS CORINTH (German 1847-1935) and (German 1858-1925) 'Woman Knitting' , c. 1922 and "Frauenbildnis in Tirol" lithograph, sight: 11.5 x 7.5 inches; overall with frame: 17.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Badende Knaben Radierung, Kaltnadel und Vernis mou/chamoisfarbenes China-, auf Kupferdruckpapier aufgewalzt, 1896. Sign.; Wvz. Schiefler 43 II (wohl b1 der c). Eines der ExSee Sold Price
SoldMax Liebermann, Lithograph, Man in a Hat(German, 1847-1935) Signed in pencil l.r. dated 1924, Catalogue raisonne: Achenbach 82, on handmade paper. Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 9-1/4"w Overall: 23-1/2"h x 19"wSee Sold Price