Sold2020Two Books, Artist Ben Shahn"For the sake of a single verse..." Soft bound, 24 lithographs, 15 in color. Clarkson N. Potter, Crown Publishing, first edition. "Ben Shahn" by Bernarda Bryson Shahn, Harry N. Abrams, red cloth. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two portfolios of Carl Barks lithographsHeading: Author: Barks, Carl Title: A Lithographic Suite of Preliminary Paintings by Carl Barks - Set I & Set II Place Published: Scottsdale, AZ Publisher:Another Rainbow Publishing Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Portfolio Two Tone Quartz WatchMETAL: two tone stainless steel. MEASUREMENTS: case - 32mm in diameter excl crown, band will fit approx. 7" wrist, shows minor stretching. White dial with black Roman numerals, center second handSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOVIS CORINTH Two portfolios.LOVIS CORINTH Two portfolios. Das Leben des Götz von Berlichingen, portfolio with complete text and 15 lithographs, 1919. 450x375 mm; 17¾x14¾ inches (sheets), full margins, bound as issSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barack Obama signed First Edition Crown Publishing BookDreams from My Father Barack Obama. Signed First Edition Crown Publishing. With COA.&See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Crown Derby Imari Cache PotsTwo Crown Derby Imari 19th century cache pots with incised markings height 5" width 7.5" depth 4" 5" H x 7.5" W x 4" D slight loss to giltSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two portfolio of photos of KathmanduHeading: (Nepal) Author: Rasmussen, Andrew & Dean, with Bill Ahrendt Title: Kathmandu. Spring, 1991 Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: [c.1991] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Portfolios on Bird DecoysTwo Portfolios on Bird Decoys to include Classic Shorebird Decoys: A Portfolio of Paintings by Milton C. Weiler, published 1971 by William J. Mackey Jr. edition 869/975, signed by author with 24 looseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Portfolios of Vintage Botanical PrintsTwo small black portfolio folders containing assorted vintage botanical prints. Approximately 70+ prints. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sheets: 9" H x 6 1/4" W; Folders: 11 1/4" H x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Two Crown Devon Bulldogs Width of wider 11 1/2* Two Crown Devon Bulldogs each marked. Width of wider 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog, sold for the acquisition, preservation, protection, maiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Portfolios by Hans Martin ErhardtHans Martin Erhardt (German, 1935-2015). A pair of bound and limited portfolios of prints, including "Samuel Beckett: Kommen und Gehen" (Come and Go), a collection of 7 etchings with accompanying textSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C Two crown handle pewter porringers BostonTwo crown handle pewter porringers, 18th c., marked WN and IG, 4 5/8" dia. ConditionWear and pitting. Shipping $15.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CROWN STILL BANKS405. TWO CROWN STILL BANKS | J&E Stevens Co. | 3.5" h. | Screws are replaced, chip to corner of blue roof, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Portfolios - One With Unframed ArtTwo Portfolios - One With Unframed Art. 32" X 24" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cambridge lot of 5 items to include two Crown Tuscan eight inch vase and keyhole footed vase, blueCambridge lot of 5 items to include two Crown Tuscan eight inch vase and keyhole footed vase, blue opaque Nite bottle and pair of opal individual Cornucopia vases.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Crown Staffordshire Fine China Floral BouquetsTwo Crown Staffordshire Fine China Floral Bouquets. Large measures 5.50 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Crown Milano-Style Art Glass VasesTwo Crown Milano-style glass vases, with applied gold floral decoration. [6 1/2 x 2 1/2 (dia) inches; 6 x 4 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Crown Devon Pottery Boxes, EnglandTwo Crown Devon Pottery Boxes, England Decorated with hand painted and transfer elements. Damage and repair. Height respectively: 10-10.5 cm, width respectively: 9-11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CROWN STILL BANKS422. TWO CROWN STILL BANKS | J&E Stevens Co. | 3.5" h. | Larger bank has early repaint, (Very good Condition) | $40 - $80See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO CROWN DERBY IMARI DISHES together with a HerendTWO CROWN DERBY IMARI DISHES together with a Herend porcelain figure of a duck. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021Cambridge lot of two Crown Tucson 8” shell 4 footedCambridge lot of two Crown Tucson 8” shell 4 footed bowls one with gold decoration and one plain.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Sir Frank Dicksee "The Two Crowns" OilAfter Sir Frank Dicksee (English, 1853-1928), "The Two Crowns", Oil on Canvas, signed "A. Sinclair" lower right, giltwood frame. Image: 47.5" H x 35.5" W; frame: 55.25" H x 43.5" W. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Museum Light Mounted Framed Lithograph of a Famous ''Two CrownsLarge Antique Museum Light Mounted Framed Lithograph of a Famous ''Two Crowns" Painting of an English King in Full Body Armor Holding a Mace, Against Crucifix, Surrounded by Knight Guards with Spears,See Sold Price
Sold20221929-1934 Franklin items - 15 total1929-1934 Franklin - thirteen brochures and two portfolios - 1932 Custom Coachwork, 12 x 10 with nine plates, 1932-34 V 12, 12 x 9 with 10 insertsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtTWO SILVER CROWN ENGLISH COINS, 1688 James II, 1695 William III Both Fine, 30.14 weight€250
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K TWO TONE GOLD CROWN PENDANT 14K TWO TONE GOLD NEW CROWN PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.5g$200
14 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Art Vanity Box with Gilt Brass and Enamel Details$50
24 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of heavy cast silver figural candlesticks/ Candelabra, London 1975 by C.J Vander, modelled as£1,400
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K TWO TONE GOLD SMALL CROWN PENDANT 14K TWO TONE GOLD NEW SMALL CROWN PENDANT WEIGHT: 0.9g$125
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K TWO TONE GOLD 15 YEARS CZ CROWN PENDANT 14K TWO TONE GOLD NEW 15 YEARS CZ CROWN PENDANT$135