Sold2022Charles Lapicque - "Le Chant Des Oiseaux" fromArtist: Charles Lapicque Title: Le chant des oiseaux Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Lapicque - "Le Chant Des Oiseaux" fromTitle: "Le Chant Des Oiseaux" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur �See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lapicque - Le chant des oiseauxArtist: Charles Lapicque Title: Le chant des oiseaux Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: SouvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lapicque - "Le Chant Des Oiseaux" fromArtist: Charles Lapicque Title: Le chant des oiseaux Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lapicque - "Le Chant Des Oiseaux" fromArtist: Charles Lapicque Title: Le chant des oiseaux Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lapicque - Le chant des oiseaux, 1972Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper. First edition. Edition of 800. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. Issued from the portfolio Souvenirs et portraits d artistes. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jacoulet. "Le Chant des Vagues," woodblock(French, 1896-1960). Color woodblock print, signed "Paul Jacoulet" ur, sight size: 15 x 11 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012): Venise Se Reflete Dans Le Chant des Psaumescolor lithograph on paper; ed. 15/175; signed and numbered in pencil to lower margin Sight: 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (54.6 x 69.9 cm.), Frame: 30 x 35 1/2 in. (76.2 x 90.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese Woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet Le Chant des Vagues PonapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023KRISTOFF L. ABSTRACT MOTHER & CHILD, MIXED MEDIAKristoff L. (French active 20th-21st century), "Pour le Chant des e'toiles, "For the Song of the Stars', mixed media on canvas depicting a mother and child, likely the Madonna/Virgin Mary and the ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lapicque lithograph "Le clavecin bien tempere"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1945 on Marais wove paper at the atelier of Mourlot Freres, and published in a limited edition of 700 by Louis Carre. Image size: 6 3/4 x 5 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GARNITURE WITH STATUE CLOCKThe pink marble case with spelter figure after Emile Bruchon titled LE REVEL DES OISEAUX or The Awakening of The Birds and unmarked brass plate time and strike movement with porcelain enamel dial, matSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 Charles Asselineau "Le Livre des Sonnets" Hardcover BookDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of antique hardcover books. This set includes the following books: (1) 1893 "Le Livre des Sonnets" hardcover book by Charles Asselineau. French Edition. Edited by Alphonse LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Nicolas Martinet (French, 1725-1804)A series of four ornithological copperplate engravings containing plates 695, 685, 613, and 623 from Histoire naturelle Des Oiseaux. Le Torchepot, Pic verd de Bengale, Figuier olive de Cayenne/FiguieSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Francois Martinet Engravings of BirdsFrench, 1725-1804..hand colored copper engravings on laid paper, uniformly matted and framed, sights 9.75 x 8 inches..from Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux, including: Le Kamichy; Plongeon a gorge rougeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCOIS NICOLAS MARTINET (FRENCH, 1725-1804)FRANCOIS NICOLAS MARTINET (FRENCH, 1725-1804) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTS, LOT OF FOUR, hand-colored engravings on laid paper, from "Historie Naturelle Des Oiseaux", including "Le Calybe, de la Nouvelle GuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemaire - Pair of Barbet EngravingsThis originally hand-colored engraving is from Charles Lemaire's Histoire naturelle des oiseaux exotiques. The work is a first edition published in Paris by Savy between 1875 and 1879. Paper Size ~ 5See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCOIS NICOLAS MARTINET (FRENCH, 1725-1804)FRANCOIS NICOLAS MARTINET (FRENCH, 1725-1804) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTS, LOT OF FOUR, hand-colored engravings on laid paper, from "Historie Naturelle Des Oiseaux", including "Le Geai, de la Chine" and "ChSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Chant des Vagues. Ponape, Est Carolines (#32).,$900(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Manufactures of Alsace. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSComoros islands. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant€250
9 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950s$900(5 bids)