Sold2022PETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) APETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Red Tractor," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Peter La Fuente," 13 1/2" x 19", framed, 23 1/4" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romantic landscaperomantic landscape philiippine art water color on paper bears a signature "F. de la Rosa" 24 x 35,5 cm with frame 42,7 x 52,7 cm differential taxation appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIANE BURKO (American b. 1945) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Water Below #3," 2011,DIANE BURKO (American b. 1945) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Water Below #3," 2011, color inkjet photograph on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Diane Burko 2011," titled L/C, "Water Below #3," and numbered L/L, "1/3,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo Silveira Miro (b. 20th Century, Cuban)Retrato de famila, 2003 Collagraph in colors on paper An artist's proof aside from the edition of unknown size Signed, titled, dated and inscribed "P/A La Habana. Colografia" in pencil in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT "OCTOBRE SUR LA BAIE DE CANNES" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER W COAJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT "OCTOBRE SUR LA BAIE DE CANNES" SERI-LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON ARCHIVAL PAPER W COA SIGNED IN THE PLATE. UNFRAMED ROLLED UP CIRCA: 2011 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 16" x W:20.125 WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH,FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Rue Royal at Place de la Madeleine," PARIS, 1948, photograph in black and white on paper, signed L/R, "Ferne Koch," and?placed, dated and titled, LSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN INDIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING COAAttributed to Maqbool Fida Husain, Indian, English, 1913 to 2011, watercolor painting on paper depicting a scene with a mother, a child, and bulls. Signed, lower right. Completed with a certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Cox, "Pottery Vendor in San Miguel de Allende"Charlotte Cox (Amer., b. 1951), "Pottery Vendor in San Miguel de Allende", watercolor on artist paper sight: 10.5 x 14.5 in., frame: 18 x 21.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 John Hoyland Mixed Media Abstract CompositionHOYLAND, John, (British, 1934-2011): Untitled abstract composition, Watercolor/Acrylic/Paper, Fine Gallery label verso with date, blind stamp upper left corner, 20" x 28", framed 24.5" x 32.75". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom,Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left Raoul Dufy and titled lower left Epsom, written on cardboard backing in pencil, "Mr. Furse 925 ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro "Ramasseurs de Pissenlits"Camille Pissarro, American Virgin Island (1830-1903) "Ramassurs de Pissenlits" pencil and watercolor drawing on paper. Stamped with initials on the lower right "C.P." Measuring 3 3/4" high and 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VICTOR JULES SIGNAC (FRANCE, 1863-1935)"La Rochelle, 1911", watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil signed, dated and titled, labels verso from Mercury Gallery in London, Pitt & Scott of London and Nohra Haime Gallery of NYC. Original (noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith Original Watercolor of an African RhinocerosSMITH, Charles Hamilton (Dutch, 1776 - 1859). [African Rhinoceros] Pachydermata R. Africanus Rhinoceros. Watercolor, pencil and ink on paper. Initialed lower right: "CHS". Inscribed lower center: RhinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paperArtist: Francis Picabia (French, 1879-1953). Title: "La beauté espagnole". Medium: Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1925. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Babar Original Illustration by Laurent de BrunhoffLaurent de Brunhoff - Original Vintage illustration of Babar rendered in watercolor, on watercolor paper. Hand-Signed, bottom right. This wonderful composition of Babar who first appeared in 1931, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREW DASBURG (American 1887-1979) A PAINTING, "Southwest Landscape," 20TH CENTURYANDREW DASBURG (American 1887-1979) A PAINTING, "Southwest Landscape," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Dasburg;" 14" x 17 1/2", framed 24" x 27 1/2". Provenance: Private Collection, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT(1796-1875 French), "Souvenir de Ville D'Avray", framed watercolor & gouache painting on paper, circa 1870, signed lower left, has a wax seal stamp verso, reading Vente Corot. this piece also has a frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) Barcelona SeriesPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Barcelona Series signed (lower center)ca. 1960 watercolor on paper 17 1/2" x 24" (44 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist As an artist who coSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2020William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/MS.)William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/Mississippi, 1910-1944) , "Widow Man", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, partial label and handwritten label with artist and title on backing paper, 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosep Guinovart (20 March 1927 in Barcelona – 12 December 2007 in Barcelona) was a Catalan painter$650
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on de$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Drypoint And Etching on Wove Paper, 1924, "Le Maquillage (Make-Up)",$375
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Golden Moment Ice Skater', Signed Limited Edition, 2011$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Coupe a La Grappe De Rai", H$150
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known for$850
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Sep 25, 2024BK Auctions456) Nelson De La Nuez "The Out of Towner" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Paper$1
Sep 25, 2024BK Auctions385) Nelson De La Nuez "The Out of Towner" Limited Edition Offset Lithograph on Paper$1
Sep 25, 2024BK Auctions337) Nelson De La Nuez "Field Trip To The Louvre" Limited Edition Proof On Paper$1
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) And Henri Toussaint (French,1849-1911) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 1889,$150
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400