Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB.Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB. COA-Size: 13.5"h X 8"w-With Frame: 22"h X 16"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB.Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB. COA-Size: 16"h X 13"w-With Frame: 23"h X 20.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall-Untitled-Watercolor On Paper (Attrib.)COA-Marc Chagall-Untitled-Watercolor On Paper (Attrib.)COA- Size: 12"h X 8.5"w-With Frame: 18.5"h X 15"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB.Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB. COA-Size: 14"h X 11"w-With Frame: 24.5"h X 21.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Geogia OKeeffe Water color on paper ,(Attrib -Coa)sizeGeogia OKeeffe Water color on paper ,(Attrib -Coa)size:13"h x 9"w .W/frame shipping in US $ 149See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: MARC CHAGALL (Russian, 1887-1985) (ATTRIB)Painting: Attributed to MARC CHAGALL (Russian, 1887-1985), watercolor on paper, 13 in x 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall. (1887-1985) (attrib)Marc Chagall .Watercolor on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 15"h x 10"w. come with frame shipping in US $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED MARC CHAGALL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER13" X 11.5/8" FRAMED AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Moore ,Water color on paper ,(attrib-coa)Henry Moore ,Water color on paper ,(attrib-coa) size:8"h x 13 "w- W/frame .Shipping in U.S.: $99See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc-Aurele Fortin (1888 - 1970) CanadaMarc-Aurele Fortin (1888 - 1970) Canada Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 19 1/2'in W and 24 1/4"in H x 30 1/2"in W x 2 1/4"in D with frame Known for: Landscape and coastal view painting, engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four framed pieces after Marc Chagall, two watercolorFour framed pieces after Marc Chagall, two watercolor on paper, Rooster and Jester, Dancing Figures, sheet size 13" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Watercolor Drawing on Paper .(1887-1985)MARC CHAGALL MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER 18\" X 13\"FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Marc Zakharovich Chagall (/ʃəˈɡɑːl/ shə-gahl;[3][nb 1] 6 July [See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph in Colors on PaperMarc Moishe Shagal Chagall (France/Russia: 1887 - 1985) lithograph in colors on paper. Measures: 10" W x 13" H. Frame Measures: 20" W x 23" H. From a Miami Beach estate. Local pickup or third party shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Gouache on paperMarc Chagall appears in lower right. Attribute to Marc Chagall Technique: Watercolor/ Gouache Measures: 14 x 13 inches Image size Medium: paper. Marc Chagall appears in lower left. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph in Colors on PaperMarc Moishe Shagal Chagall (France/Russia: 1887 - 1985) lithograph in colors on paper. Measures: 10-1/2" W x 13-1/2" H. Frame Measures: 20-5/8" W x 20" H. From a Miami Beach estate. Local pickup or thSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Marc Chagall By Charles Sorlier The TribeFrom The Tribe of Issachar, from Jerusalem windows either watercolor ? or Lithograph Signed in Hebrew in the middle of triangle Judaica art with animals and birds. Frame 16.5in H x 13.25in L. PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (1887 –1985) Lithograph (France/Russia/NY)Lithograph in color on French arches paper. "Le poisson bleu" Dated 1957, signed in pencil lower right and H.C. lower left. (Hors Commerce) Embossed water mark upper right corner. 14 1/2 x 19 1/2 imagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Assael, New York (B. 1957), portrait, 1979, graphite and watercolor on paper, 13?H x 10?WSteven Assael New York (B. 1957) portrait, 1979 graphite and watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right. Signed verso. Biography from The Columbus Museum of Art, Georgia: Steven Assael is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sabina Teichman, New York (1905-1983), Self Portrait for Esther, 1964, watercolor on paper, 13"H xSabina Teichman New York (1905-1983) Self Portrait for Esther, 1964 watercolor on paper Titled and dated lower left, signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Sabina Teichman: (1905-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Chuck Fee Wong, UntitledChuck Fee Wong Untitled watercolor on paper 13 h x 10 w in (33 x 25 cm) Artist's stamp to verso. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMarc Chagall was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with the École de$650
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Jenkins ,(July 12, 1923 – June 9, 2012) abstract expressionist painter based in New York and$550
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCannot interpret monogram signature water color on paper,size:13"h x 9"w,come$100
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHisao Domoto ,Born in Kyoto in 1928 to a famous family of painters, Hisao Domoto’s father was a$1,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCPablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, and theatre designer who$650
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJoan Miro- ,(1893 - 1983) ,in the style of, Miro was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist$650
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFrank Nelson Wilcox (1887-1964) was a native Clevelander who was as interested in history as he was$350
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Evocation', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1983$6,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph from The Story of the Exo$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithograph$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph from The Story of the$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Shows the Elders the Tablets of the Law, 1966$800