Sold20215000 ans de figures humaines5000 ans de figures humaines Cent regards sur les Collections Barbier-Mueller Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris/Geneva : Éditions Hazan / Musée Barbier-Mueller. (2000) ISBN: 2-85025-734-6 FreSee Sold Price
Sold20205000 ans de Figures humaines5000 ans de Figures humaines Cent regards sur les Collections Barbier-Mueller Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris/Geneva: Éditions Hazan / Musée Barbier-Muelle (2000). ISBN: 2-85025-734-6 French Text/ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Au Nord de Sumatra un groupe inconnuAu Nord de Sumatra un groupe inconnu Les Kalasan Batak Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris and Geneva: Editions Hazan, Fondation Culturelle Musée Barbier-Mueller and Vacheron Constantin (2011). ISBN: 97See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergdorf Goodman Porcelain de Paris Cup & SaucerBergdorf Goodman Porcelain de Paris Cup & Saucer, Les Fruits Un decor du CHAMBRELAIN, plum demi-tasse cup & saucer, 2-1/4"h cup, saucer, 4-3/4"d, never used, good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Foix. Chemins De Fer du Midi.Champseix, E. Paul. Foix. Chemins De Fer du Midi. Paris: Lucien Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph depicts a stately castle in the Pyrennes, to which destination the railway advertises coach service. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelaine de Paris French Porcelain Cup & SaucerPorcelaine de Paris French Porcelain Cup & Saucer, "Les Fruits Un decor du Chamberlain edite par", for Bergdorf Goodman, plum center, demi-tasse cup & saucer, never used, cup 2-1/4"h, saucer, 4-3/4"d,See Sold Price
Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cezanne - Portrait de GuillauminArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Portrait de Guillaumin Year: 1906 Dimensions: 6in. by 9in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: H FlourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Claudel (French) Illustrations De Roger De La Fresnaye Woodcuts on Paper, 1949, Tête D'OrPaul Claudel (French) Illustrations De Roger De La Fresnaye Woodcuts on Paper, 1949, Tête D'Or | with 12 original woodcuts by R. de la Fresnaye. Paris, L. Broder 1949. Loose layers in flexible orSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Paul Champseix Chemins de fer d'Orléans ecmt du Midi, Carcassonne Lucien Serre & Cie,Paris 1930E. Paul Champseix Chemins de fer d'Orléans ecmt du Midi, Carcassonne Lucien Serre & Cie,Paris 1930 -100x62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "LesRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "Les Bucoliques de Virgile", (translated into French by) Paul Valery, "Lithographies Originales de Jacques Villon", Paris: Scripta & Picta, 1953. IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Fischer - "Reklame Plakater" Vintage PosterArtist: Paul Fischer Title: "Reklame Plakater" Vintage Poster Year: 1897 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Malheurs des Immortels.ELUARD, Paul, & Max Ernst. Paris: Editions de la Revue Fontaine, 1945 Frontispiece and 20 plates after collages by Ernst, illustrating Eluard poems. One of 1300 numbered copies in Verge creme. Text inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Un monde d'imagesUn monde d'images Les vases antiques de la collection Dutuit Pelletier-Hornby P.. Paris, Musées de la Ville. ISBN: 978-2-7596-0228-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ <strongSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. SuivJules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. Suivi de Les Révoltés de la «Bounty». Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1879-1880]. In-8. cartonnage brun d'See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Bois gravés pour un poème de Paul Eluard - Berggruen & Cie 1958Booklet published to mark the exhibition at Galerie Berggruen, Paris of a poem by Paul Eluard, A Toute Epreuve, illustrated with woodcuts by Joan Miro, published by Gérald Cramer in Geneva. BerggruenSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de.DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de. Les Centaures et les jeux, illustrations de Raoul DUFY. Paris, Pierre de Tartas, 1957. In-folio illustré, 37 cm. Edition originale. 207 exemplaires, un des 130 sur v&See Sold Price
Sold2020Rapin de Thoyras, Paul 1727 Map of Saxon Britain"Carte d'Angleterre sous les Saxons" Copper Engraved Map Published 1727, Paris for "Histoire d'Angleterre par Mr. de Rapin Thoyras" by Paul Rapin de Thoyras. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "Les Belles de Yap et Orchidees - Ouest Carolines" and "Un Homme de Yap - Ouest Carolines", two color woodblocks, each signed, stamped and titled, each sighSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livresFORT, Paul. Pontoise ou la Folle journée, illustrations en couleurs de E. LEGRAND. Paris, Kieffer, 1920 (1921 en couverture). Grand in-8 illustré, 25 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Paul Klee 1955 Paris Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: After Paul Klee 1955 Paris exhibition poster (Berggruen & Cie, 70 Rue De l Universite Paris VII Mai A Juillet 1955) CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 29.5" x L: 20.5" Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha(Czech, 1860-1939) [Salon des Cent], 1897, pl. 94, from [Les Maitres de l'Affiche], Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, signed lower left in stone "Mucha" with Imprimerie Chaix blindstamp, chromolithographic posSee Sold Price
Sold2019BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). JAMMES,BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). JAMMES, Francis. Les Grâces, burins sur cuivre de Michel BÉRET. Paris, Lallemand, 1946. In-4 illustré en noir, 32 cm. 140 exemplaires, un desSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsSalvador Dali. Alexis ou le traité du vain combat. With an original signed etching. 1971.$1,500
1 day LeftNCAGFrederic-Auguste Cazals - Les Maitres de l'Affiche, 7e Exposition du Salon des Cent, 1896$10
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsCravates de Chanvre by Pierre Riverdy. With three etchings by Pablo Picasso.$16,000
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsLes Sept Peches Capitaux, 1926, 15 etchings by Marc Chagall. Simon Kra Paris, 1926.$2,500
1 day LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Le Poete a un excellent peintre etranger qui faisait son portrait, 1947$10
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Tavern on a street in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
7 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Mucha - Salon de Cents. 94$50(1 bid)
BonhamsAFTER PIERRE BONNARD 'LA REVUE BLANCHE' FROM LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE Paris, 1895, printed by Im...$100(1 bid)