Sold2023American vintage penny toss carnival game boardAmerican vintage penny toss carnival game board, 20th c., hand painted canvas-wrapped heavy wood panel, hooks added for wall hanging, with later aluminum stand, 48"l x 46.25"w (board), 10"h x 32"l x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Large, Well-crafted Antique Game BoardEarly American game board c. late 1800s to early 1900s. Measurements are 26-1/2” L x 16-3/4” W.with ½” x 3-1/2” framing on all four sides. From a Connecticut collection. This item ships fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Checkers Game BoardGraphic painted checkers game board. C 1920, pine, American. Vibrant original paint, all four sides with applied molded edge. Dimensions: 18 1/2"W X 18 1/2"H X 3/4"D Shipping Domestic: Free shipping wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aviation based board game made by Spear's Games titledAviation based board game made by Spear's Games titled "Jack & Jane in an Aeroplane". c. 1940-50. Size: 7 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W x 1 1/2" D Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carnival Toss Game BoardCarnival toss game board with paint decoration. American, early 20th century. H 45" W 24" D 2-3/4". Condition: Good with some loss to painted surface. Crackled surface. Previously removSee Sold Price
Sold20231940's Carnival Dart Balloon Game Board w/ original paint / 49 1/2"H, 49 1/4"L, 2"W1940's Carnival Dart Balloon Game Board w/ original paint / 49 1/2"H, 49 1/4"L, 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Green and Black Painted Double-Sided Game BoardGreen and Black Painted Double-Sided Game BoardAmerican, Probably New England, 19th/20th C.Cracks.Provenance: Property from a New England Collector25-1/2"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Game Board19th c. New England painted wooden Parcheesi game board. American Flag center. 18 1/4" x 20 1/2", 1" D..See Sold Price
Sold2024Ora Gipe (20th C) American, Oil on BoardOra Gipe (20th Century) American, Oil on Board. 1940's Abstract. Signed. Abstract oil of a house in Berkeley, CA. Overall Size: 17 x 21 in. Sight Size: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Thickness: 1 in. #1490 . GipSee Sold Price
Sold2020American or British School Ship PortraitCirca 1940, signed Donald C. Anderson. Oil on board of ship at high sea and full mast. Good overall condition and housed in period 1940s frame. H23 1/2" W29"See Sold Price
Sold20243 Vntg MB Board Games-Flying Nun, Dogfight +3 vintage Milton Bradley board games. 2 are games boards only. Milton Bradleys Game of the States, c. 1960. Board measures 23.75 x 15.75 in. when opened. Milton Bradleys American Heritage Dogfight AirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond L. Knaub South Park, ColoradoRaymond L. Knaub (American, b. 1940) South Park, Colorado Oil on board 18 x 22 (in) 25.75 x 29.75 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed R.L. Knaub - ©, lower right Titled and signed, verso. Meyer Gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handmade Parcheesi Game Board, c 1940Item: Handmade Parcheesi Game Board Date: Circa 1940 Description: Parcheesi folding game board with period wall paper backing Dimensions: 19.25 x 19 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Unidentified Two Gameboards. c. 1930-40.American Unidentified Two Gameboards. c. 1930-40. Enamel on wood panel. Average size is 17” x 18” with frame. Some wear on back with wood split, otherwise great condition. Est. $300-600. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art game board, 19th c.American Folk Art game board, 19th c., Attributed to Albert Hagelshaw, Climax, MI, 'Parcheesi' style board, polychrome on wood, with incised lines, verso with incised grid and handwritten label, 18.75See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. AMERICAN GAME BOARD WITH PAINTED NUMERALSAn unusual game board with numerals in each position. Thick wood frame, nice age. Measures 14.75 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual 19th c. American game boardUnusual 19th c. American game board, triangular form, with reverse painting, tinfoil and metalic sand. 24 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. American Board Game - Checkers & Backgammon**First Time At Auction** United States, ca. 19th century CE. A fun antique! This folding game set is constructed from paper, wood, and cardboard, and resembles a pair of large books when folded up! TSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. American Board Game - Checkers & Backgammon**Originally Listed At $100** United States, ca. 19th century CE. A fun antique! This folding game set is constructed from paper, wood, and cardboard, and resembles a pair of large books when folded uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Vintage Cast Iron Garden Urns Unpainted SurfaceA large pair of vintage cast iron one piece garden urns with unpainted surfaces, American, c. 1940(KSMI5007/2)(TC)Dimensions: 25" H x 19 Diameter Provenance: From a Single Owner Collection of Garden ASee Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. AMERICAN PAINTED GAME BOARDAll original, alligatored finish and painted wood frame. Measures 1 x 15.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAHOGANY DINING TABLE & CHAIRSC. 1940MAHOGANY DINING TABLE & CHAIRS (8), C. 1940, PLUS TABLE BOARDS (2):Federal style mahogany dining set circa 1940. Set includes: eight ladder back chairs with pad seats (two have arms) Oval table with sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two C1940 carnival knockdownsTwo C1940 carnival knockdowns 12 1/2" high. G used condition) the one with blue star has some belly wear). Canvas. 12 1/2" high. Dick's Arcade, California. Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold20172 AMERICAN CAST IRON DOORSTOPS2 AMERICAN CAST IRON DOORSTOPS: 1.) Hubley Basket of Roses #121 with the original paint, c. 1940, 11"h x 8.25"w. 2.) Cast iron English Bulldog, 6.375"h x 4.75"w.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GLENN WHITEHEAD (American/Texas b. 1940) A DRAWING, "Limestone Ledge, Colorado River," 1990$300(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE CHARITY CONTAINER. American, c. 1940. Collecting funds for Congregation Shevet Achim Anshei$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE CHARITY CONTAINER. American, c. 1940. Collecting funds for Congregation Chevra Tehillim in$150