Sold20172 - Old Chinese Silk Embroidered Good Luck Banners2 - Old Chinese Silk Embroidered Good Luck Banners for a new business. Light age related wear. Height of larger 37 inches (94 cm.) X width 28 3/4 inches (73 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold20172 CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELS, LANDSCAPE SCENES,2 CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELS, LANDSCAPE SCENES, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE ON EACH 15" X 13", SKU399 MGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Hanging Banner 2'x14'.Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Hanging Banner 2'x14'. Depicts nine polychrome gods riding foo lions, elephants, deer, and a central phoenix in gold thread. The border has mirrored roundels with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelOld Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelOld Chinese silk embroidered panel; depicting blossoming blue and white flowers amid rockery; 9" x 6 1/2"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Old Chinese Silk Items2 Old Chinese Silk Items. Including Painting & One Embroidery. Both Signed. Condition: Both Generally Good. Dimensions: Frame- 19" x 13". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester County NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20162 - 18th/19th Chinese Silk Embroidered Pockets2 - 18th/19th Chinese Silk Embroidered Pockets with a petit-point design in silk of antiques; together with a late Qing Rank Badge. Good condition to one pocket, light wear to the other and the Rank BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Chinese Asian Silk Embroidered Dragon TapestryOld Chinese export color silk embroidery tapestry. Artwork features a fierce dragon at it's center with floral and lattice embroidered corners. No found signatures nor markings. Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels(2) Chinese embroidered silk panels, depicting figures and animals in a landscape, each 31"w X 88"h; panels in generally good condition, tears to the silk lining.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Old Chinese Embroidered Silk ShoesPair of old Chinese embroidered silk shoes; showing floral design to sides; L: 7 1/2" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 2 Vintage Chinese framed silk embroidered panelsSet of two Vintage Chinese framed silk embroidered panelsin very good condition see pics 23" x 8 1/2" see picsSee Sold Price
Sold20201930's -40's Chinese Silk Dragon 3 pc Lounge Pajama Setbeautiful vintage Chinese silk hand embroidered very good condition some light spots probably cleanable gorgeous set hard to find the 3 pc sets !!! duster is 13 1/2" across shoulders and 15" long 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Silk Embroidered EagleChinese Export Silk Embroidered Eagle, with banner underneath reading "E Pluribus Unum", now mounted in modern frame {Dimensions of frame 29 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches} Collection of Carl Jenson, Sea CaptainSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Pairs of Chinese Embroidered Silk Hanging Panels2 Pairs of Chinese Embroidered Silk Hanging Panels Total of 4 Hanging Panels L 113" Possibly hung in a monastery. Temple banners, with long streamers. Made of polychrome floral silk brocade with BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Japanese / Chinese Silk Embroidered Robes (2)Two Japanese Silk Embroidered Robes (2)1. Embroidered silk dragon robe length: 53" Image: 3 gold dragons in the clouds 2. Floral and pagoda embroidered robe length: 44" Condition: Good Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Embroidered Silk Under Glass. Good Condition.Chinese Embroidered Silk Under Glass. Good Condition. Frame Measures 22-1/2 Inches by 17-1/4 Inches. Shipping $60.00See Sold Price
Sold202278197: A Chinese Embroidered Silk Flying Tiger Banner, A Chinese Embroidered Silk Flying Tiger Banner, Qing Dynasty 32 x 27-1/4 inches (81.3 x 69.2 cm) (work, sight) 43 x 38-7/8 inches (framed&rpaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelChinese silk embroidered panel. [72 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elaborate Chinese Embroidered Silk Tapestry PanelOld Chinese silk tapestry panel. Depicts numerous figures and deities within the clouds and on land, in court scenes, and in the sea. Panel measures approximately 70" x 35 1/2". Housed in metal frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Silk Embroidered Lohan, FramedChinese Silk Embroidered Lohan with inscription mounted to silk, and Framed. Good condition with age related wear. Height of frame 17 1/2 inches (44.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel with Figures. Panel measures 42-3/4" x 12-1/2". Frame measures 48-7/8" x 18-1/4". Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Silk Embroidered Multi Colored Panel19th Century Chinese Silk Embroidered Multi-Colored Round Panel. Decorated with several exotic birds and flowers motif. Good condition. Measures 35-1/2" diameter. Lot will be shipped without the backiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Embroidered Rank Badge In FrameNot examined out of frame but appears to be in good condition. Embroidery: appx. 11 1/2" x 12". Framed: 20" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Chinese Silk Embroidered Wall Hanging20th Century Chinese Silk Embroidered Wall Hanging Depicting a crane on tree branch with setting sun. Character symbols on upper right. Good condition. Measures 55" L x 19-1/2" W. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Chinese Silk Embroidery "Peacosks"Title: Peacocks Medium: Embroidery On Silk Style: Impressionist Size: 31 1/2" x 16" Frame Size: 36" x 20 1/2" Age: 1940s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: top left Great for coSee Sold Price