Sold201718th Cen. Meissen Bronze Mounted Cup & SaucerModified cup and saucer mounted on very elaborate metal work in floral and vines. Cup has a metal cover with intricate design. 6" x 81/2" small hairline fracture displayed on both pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Gilt or Patinated Bronze Mounted TableA Collection of Gilt or Patinated Bronze Mounted Table Articles Primarily 19th and 20th Century comprising a Meissen porcelain cup, various Chinese Export cups and saucers, various English porcelain cSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCERCirca 1770. In good condition . Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 18th C MEISSEN CHOCOLATE CUPS & SAUCERSRare form without handles, two chocolate cups and saucers of white ground with polychrome deutsche blumen spray. Blue crossed swords mark to base with dot, the one saucer with impressed arrows,1733-17See Sold Price
Sold201618TH CENTURY MEISSEN EMPIRE STYLE CUP AND SAUCERA 18th century Meissen cup and saucer, Marcolini period, cross swords marks , excellent condition.Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese bronze-mounted agate cup and bronze saucerChinese bronze-mounted agate cup and bronze saucer H: 7.5cm, W: 18cm, weight: 710g Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY MEISSEN COFFEE CUP AND SAUCERAN 18TH CENTURY MEISSEN COFFEE CUP AND SAUCER hand painted with bouquets of flowers - signed with cross sword mark underneath (4.5cm diameter 2.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Tea Cups & SaucersA grouping of three 18th century Meissen porcelain tea cups & saucers all with hand painted floral decoration & gilt edged rims. Height of cups 1.875", diameter of bowls 5.375".See Sold Price
Sold202318th C FINELY PAINTED MEISSEN COVERED CUP & SAUCERDelicately painted small covered cup and cover decorated with various hand painted harbour scenes surrounded by gilded laub-und-bandelwerk. Angular, trapezoidal handle with the finial comprising gildeSee Sold Price
Sold202318th/19thC Meissen Cup and SaucerLate 18th/early 19th century Meissen cup and saucer, 4" H x 3" diameter. Provenance: Bedford, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE-MOUNTED CHINESE SWORD, 18TH CEN.A typical example of a Chinese military sword, the Qing Dynasty. The blade is single-edged with two grooves, slightly curved with a pointy tip. The scabbard mounts, guard and pommel are executed in piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tea cup with saucer, Meissen,Tea cup with saucer, Meissen, 18th century, curved form with rocaille flints, relief rim, polychrome painting with flowers and beets, the cup inside with walnut decoration, ornamental gilding, rubbed,See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 19th Century Uranium Glass Cup and Saucer withTop of Cup is Bronze-Mounted, Saucer - 6'' dia, Total (including all) - 7'' H (Please note this item sold in our last auction to Mahmoot Ozbilenler over the phone, but he never paid) (from Midwest colSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Meissen floral cups and saucers(4) Meissen floral cups and saucers, 18th/19th c., German, various floral patterns, including one oversize cup and saucer and one demitasse, factory marks to undersides, smallest: 2.25"h (cup), 4.5"diSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MEISSEN (MARCOLINI) CUP AND SAUCER, LATE 18TH CENTURY, painted with putti, crossed swords and starA MEISSEN (MARCOLINI) CUP AND SAUCER, LATE 18TH CENTURY, painted with putti, crossed swords and star marks. Saucer 13cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion 3 Pc GroupChinese Rose Medallion 3 piece porcelain group includes: Lozenge-shaped lidded serving dish (11"L x 8.5"W x 3.75"H). Bronze mounted centerpiece (5"H x 11"W). Tea cup and saucer (2.75"H x 4.75"W). CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tray 19th C Pr Plates Fortuna Sequatur (Repaired) 9 3/4" Diam, Pr Floral (1 Staple Repair) 8 1/4"Tray 19th C Pr Plates Fortuna Sequatur (Repaired) 9 3/4" Diam, Pr Floral (1 Staple Repair) 8 1/4" Diam, Cups/Saucers, Pr Toilet Water Bottles, 18th C Meissen Ink Well + Liner (Liner Repaired)See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Hot Chocolate Cup & SaucerMeissen Hot Chocolate Cup & Saucer Late 18th century/early 19th century, a Meissen porcelain hot chocolate cup, lid and saucer with dark blue ground and decorative hand painted scenes, saucer has a giSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$13(2 bids)