Sold2017Russian School Signed Abstract CompositionRussian School Signed Abstract Composition. Goauche on paper. Bears Cyrillic monogram. Image size: 8 x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, Mixed Media Abstract CompositionRussian School, Mixed Media Abstract Composition. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 13 x 9 in. Overall Size: in.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED K-75 (DIMITRI MIKHAILOVICH KRASNOPEVTSEV. 17 3/4 X 19 1/4"; FRAMED 23X25"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED LYUBOV POPOVA (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED "A.B". 15 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016UKRAINE/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,UKRAINE/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERSO STETSULA, VLADIMIR L'VIV UKRAINE. FRAMED 32 1/4 X 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Russian School Abstract Composition Paintings(2) Russian School Abstract Composition Paintings. Mixed media on paper. Sight sizes: 17.5 x 13 inches. 8 x 8 inches. Each signed in lower portion.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School Signed 1940's Abstract CompositionAmerican School Signed 1940's Abstract Composition. Signed "Weston 1940" in lower portion of image. Watercolor. Image size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Soviet Suprematist Watercolor, Circa 1920Original watercolor, Soviet Suprematist School, abstract composition, executed on thin wove sketchbook paper. Circa 1920-1930. Initialed in Cyrillic, lower right. 4 7/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good overaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, 20th C. Abstract CompositionRussian School, 20th C. Abstract Composition. Mixed media on newspaper. Initialed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida Collection. Has not been examined out of frame. Sight size: 7.5 x 5 in. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian School, 20th C. Signed Abstract Oil/PanelRussian School, 20th C. Signed Abstract Geometric painting. Bearing cyrillic initials in center of painting. Oil on panel. Overall Size: 22.5 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Desmarais American School Pop Art Signed Abstract Composition "Blue Africa"Antique American original abstract composition. Signed. Image size, 15 by 20.See Sold Price
Sold20201930's Russian School Gouache On Paper1930's Russian School Gouache On Paper "Abstract Composition". Bears signature en verso "P. Mansouroff". Stamped Studio Nerino., Milan. Measures 18-3/8" x 1-1/4". Condition: Toning from age Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2019Nikolai Suetin Russian Supermatist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a supermatist abstract composition. Signed in Russian on the lower left corner, dated '17. 25 x 16.5 cm (9.8 x 5.9 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate An artist afSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Oil Abstract Composition Signed MalevichOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Malevich on the lower right corner. 41.5 x 38 cm (16.4 x 15.0 inches). Kazimir Malevich was a pionnering Russian painter and founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Abstract Expressionist OOC FrankenthalerOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. American Abstract Expressionist School, signed Frankethaler on the lower right corner, possible signature of Helen FrankenthalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian School Modernist Abstract PaintingRussian School Modernist Abstract Painting. Signed in Cyrillic. Sergei Kristanovitch (?) OOC Size: 26" x 16" frame, 23.25" x 13.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian School Minimalist Linear Abstract Painting, SignedOil on canvas 24 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract compositionAndré Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract composition signed in Latin (lower right) gouache on paper laid down on canvas 35 x 65cm (13 3/4 x 25 9/16in). This lot is subject to the followSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolas De Stael(school of); 20thC. Modernist Oil Abstract Composition SignedNicolas De Stael (1914 - 1955) oil on canvas. Abstract Composition. Illegibly signed lower right. School of Nicolas De Stael; 16in. x 36in.(image), 17.5in. x 37.5in.(framed) Active/lived in France, RuSee Sold Price
Sold2019French-Ukrainian Abstract Oil Sign Sonia DelaunayOil on board, framed. French Orphism and Modern Art School. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay on the lower right corner. 27 x 34 cm (10.6 x 13.4 inches), frame: 39.5 x 47 cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE "CHARCHOUNE". SIGHT 14 X 17"See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCharcoal on paper signed Pavel Filonov Russian Modernist Abstract figurative composition€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract shapes€1,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract women€700
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed HUGE Abstract Figural "L. Rigaud" APF Frame Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Large American School Signed Modernist Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Cubist Abstract Expressionist Original Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract landscape composition€800