Sold2017RUSSIAN CHURCH PAINTING, 1991, SIGNED & TITLEDFramed oil painting on canvas, Russian Church, illegibly signed, dated 1991, titled on verso canvas, sight: 15.75"h, 19.75"w, overall: 23"h, 27"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian School, "Russian Orthodox Churches," 1991, pairRussian School, "Russian Orthodox Churches," 1991, pair of watercolors, signed indistinctly and dated l.r., pencil titled in Cyrillic lower mat, presented in gilt frames, H.- 6 1/4 in., W.- 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ALEXANDER RABINEAlexander Rabine (Russian, 1952-1994) oil painting on canvas, Abracadabra, 1991. Signed upper left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. Provenance: The MacDougall's auction, June 13, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ALEXANDER RABINEAlexander Rabine (Russian, 1952-1994) oil painting on canvas, Abracadabra, 1991. Signed upper left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. Provenance: The MacDougall's auction, June 13, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET FOLK OIL PAINTING BY SERGE SOROKINSergei Sorokin, Russian Soviet, born 1950, oil painting on canvas, Ninth Day, 1990 to 1991. Signed and dated 1990 lower left. Additionally signed, titled, dated 1991, and inscribed, Nizhny Novgorod, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY V. POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian / American, b. 1961) oil on canvas painting Mukhtar, 1991. Signed with the Cyrillic initials IV / RI lower left, also signed, dated, and titled on the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY VYACHESLAV POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian / American, b. 1961) oil painting on canvas, Moses, 1991-1992. Signed with the initials lower left, also signed, dated, and titled on the reverse. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY YURI GORBACHEVYuri Gorbachev, Russian Soviet, American, born 1948, oil and gold painting on canvas, Town, 1991. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the back. YuSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN CHURCH WATERCOLOR SIGNED BY THE ARTISTA Russian watercolor painting on paper depicting a river view with Russian Churches in Volokolamsk, a town and the administrative center of Volokolamsky District in Moscow Oblast. Titled and signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022VALENTIN ZENKOVSKY (RUSSIAN, 1952 - )"The Painter", 1991, oil on coarse canvas, signed and dated lower right; also signed, titled and dated verso, a Surrealist image of an artist painting deer while it is being carried away by a green biSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Moose (NC, 1921-2001), Two Original Paintingsthe first depicting a Russian church in winter, oil on pressed board, signed at lower right, framed (DOA 15.5 x 12 5/8 in.) (light surface grime); and the second titled Indian Market, watercolor on paSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY LYDIA BRODSKAYAOil on canvas painting, a landscape view of a river. Signed L. Brodskaya in the lower right. Titled Yenisey and dated 1980 on the backside. Lydia Brodskaya, 1910-1991, was a Russian artist and the dauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Vasyl V. KrychevskyVasyl V. Krychevsky (Russian, 1901-1978), "St Ignatius Church, San Francisco," 1952, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, titled verso, 10.75"h x 14.75"w, overall (with frame): 14"h x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Impressionist Oil PaintingWinter landscape with church in distance, on canvas, signed and titled on reverse in Russian, image area 17 X 24" plus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN WINTER IN SERPUKHOV PAINTING BY YURI KUCHINOVYuri Kuchinov, Russian, born 1951, oil painting on canvas titled Winter in Serpukhov depicting landscape with a church. Signed lower left. Additionally inscribed to the back. Framed. Modern Painting ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Gore (Russian, b.1958) Expressionist Abstract Painting, 1998THE WOMAN SET FOR WATER CLEAR. Russian Abstract Expressionist Painting, Signed, Titled and Dated by the Artist, Alexander Gore, 1998. Signed and dated lower left, Alexander Gore, 1998. Verso: titled,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIRAIR PLOADIAN '96, Russian, Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Signed & TitledGIRAIR PLOADIAN '96, Russian, Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Signed & Titled. size: 16 x 20, 198.75 x 22.75 outside frame. ASKart: Girair Poladian (Born 1939) is active/lives in Russian FedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Cikovsky (1894-1984) Russian LandscapeNicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984) Russian/Ameican. Gouache landscape painting signed and dated. Titled on verso "Lakeview". Features an impressionist landscape image along the winding shore of a lake. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY N SARAPHANOFFNikolai Saraphanoff (19th/20th-century Russian artist) watercolor painting on paper, Istanbul, 1929. Signed, titled, and dated lower right. Framed. Saraphanoff, a member of group Union of Russian ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY N SARAPHANOFFNikolai Saraphanoff (19th/20th century Russian artist) watercolor painting on paper, Istanbul, 1939. Signed, titled, and dated, lower left. Framed. Saraphanoff was working around 1900-1930 in ConstantSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING PROSTITUTE BY ALEXANDER KINSKIAlexander Kinski, Russian Belorussian Soviet, born 1943, oil painting on canvas, Prostitute, 1995. Signed, titled, and dated lower left. Framed. Additionally signed, titled, dated, and inscribed in CySee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CHURCH PAINTING AFTER KONSTANTIN YUONKonstantin Yuon, 1875 to 1958, color pencil and felt-tip pen on paper sketch depicting a view of an Orthodox church. Signed with the artist's initials in the Cyrillic lower left. Konstantin FyodorovicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Silk paintings Russian Churches from 1970s 21"x17.5" signed C.D.Pair of Silk paintings Russian Churches from 1970s.in wood frames , measures- 21"x 17.5" each , including frame. Signed C.D. In very good condition. In house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALBERT BENOISAlbert Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) watercolor painting on paper, Ropsha, 1898. Signed, titled and dated in the Cyrillic, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York: November 5, 2008, lSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANDRIAN GORLANOV (Russian b. 1964) A PAINTING, "June," LATE 20TH CENTURY$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "La Petite Fleur," 1997$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Fan," 1997$200
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsTogrul Narimanbekov. Russian (1930-2013). Colorful modern abstract painting with a city on a hill.$4,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CLAIRE ALISON GAVRONSKY (South African b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Mrs. da Ensworth,"$400
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Original 1991 LAZARO AMARAL "Batgirl & Catwoman" Acrylic Painting$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyRachel Bentley (American, 1894-1991) Church of the Pioneers, Menlo Park, California Watercolor$120(1 bid)