Sold2023Signed Reni Palmier, Bronze "Snake Dancer" Statue Sculpture 12.5 inches heightSigned Reni Palmier, Bronze "Snake Dancer" Statue Sculpture 12.5 inches height. size: h 12.5 L 5. ASKart: Reni Palmier (19th/20th centuries) was active/lived in France. Reni Palmier is known for SculpSee Sold Price
Sold2023'A Group of Angels Embracing in Flight' by Luca Cambiaso after ReniItaly, 17th century. An etching dating from 1600-1640 of angels in flight on laid paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th c Impressionist Swiss Alps Scene Signed ReniOil on canvas 26 x 20 in., 31 x 25 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Candybox, 1923-33Ludwig Moser, Karlo Vyvary for Wiener Werkstätte, H. 15 cm. Shape designed by Josef Hoffmann, décor by Reni Schaschl. Clear. glass, foot opal white. Incised pattern on white enamel. Figures and planSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique Grenade VaseRen� Lalique (French 1860-1945) Grenade vase, frosted and polished blue glass, c. 1930, signed R. Lalique France at underside, 4 3/4" H, Overall good condition, no cracks, hairlines, or repSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE FUSELLI LACE CLOTH and NAPKINSCirca 1910. Cloth depicts four Italian artists Titian, Botticelli, Veronese and Reni in each corner. Between the figures are motifs reproducing one or two of their masterpieces. 72 x 126 inches and (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Poilly der Ältere, François de(ca. 1623 Abbeville - Paris 1693). Die Anbetung der Hirten. Kupferstich auf Bütten mit WZ-Fragm. n. G.Reni, ca. 1655. Blgr. 43 x 40,4 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Titel "Et Verbum cao factum est..." iSee Sold Price
Sold2021WORLD WAR I POSTERLa Tramce Libre. Reni-Mel. 1918. Framed measures 47 3/8" h x 28 3/8" w x 3/4" d. Poster measures 46 3/4" h x 27 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wounded American Soldier ArtThis is a copy by R-M originally by Leon Reni-Mel 27 x 19. Script in the corner translates to: "To you free American soldiers of the Great War I Dedicate America" This does have some fading.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dirty Harry/Magnum Force Clint Eastwood PosterDirty Harry/Magnum Force combination double feature poster (Warner Bros., R-1975). Rolled, Original Half Sheet Movie Poster (28 x 22"). Crime. Starring Clint Eastwood, Harry Guardino, Reni Santoni, JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge 53" Vintage European Landscape on Canvas FramedOil on canvas. Signed L. Reni. Sight: 24" x 48" Frame: 29" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2016VERY RARE Hubert Letts THE HUNDRED BEST PICTURES 1901VERY RARE Hubert Letts THE HUNDRED BEST PICTURES 1901 - PARTS 1 = INTRO , 5 - ANGELO, 7 = CONSTABLE, 10 = LANDSEER, 11 = LEIGHTON, 14 = RENI, 16 = DA VINCI and 17 = WATERHOUSE. Charles Letts & Co. HarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reni Schaschl, Female head, 1919Reni Schaschl, Female head, 1919, H. 28.5 cm. Made by Wiener Werkstätte. Majolica, polychrome glaze. , http://kulturpool.bmb.gv.at/plugins/kulturpool/showitem.action?itemId=120260035900&kupoCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reni Schaschl: Large figure of a girl, the earth "Die Erde"Reni Schaschl Large figure of a girl, the earth "Die Erde" ceramics, red-brown shard, colourfully painted and glazed; marked ""WW"", designer's monogram "RS" and model no. "72" on the bottom h. 41.2 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENI SCHASCHL (1895-1979) FOR WIENER WERKSTÄTTE FIGURE OF A WOMAN, CIRCA 1925RENI SCHASCHL (1895-1979) FOR WIENER WERKSTÄTTE FIGURE OF A WOMAN, CIRCA 1925 glazed earthenware, impressed maker's mark WW, MADE IN AUSTRIA, 870 and painted cypher to the base (46.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2022RENI SCHASCHL (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna)RENI SCHASCHL* (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna) Female Figure ceramic, enameled, 46,6 x cm Wiener Werkstaette, Majolica, polychrome glazed marked: WW AUSTRIA, 870 (embossed)/ 7 (painted)See Sold Price
Sold2022Reni Schaschl: Large figure of a girl, the air "Die Luft"Reni Schaschl Large figure of a girl, the air "Die Luft" ceramics, red-brown shard, colourfully painted and glazed; marked "WW", "63", designer's monogram "RS" and old label with model number 63 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reni Schaschl, Female figure, 1921Reni Schaschl, Female figure, 1921, H. 46.6 cm. Made by Wiener Werkstätte. Majolica, polychrome glaze. Marked: WW AUSTRIA, 870 / (embossed), 7 (painted)., Exh. Expressive Keramik der Wiener WerksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reni Carlino TorinoReni Carlino Torino offset lithographic poster, 1950, condition A; backed on linen (100cm x 61cm (39.5in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Reni Sinicki Oil on Canvas Impressionist PaintingListed Artist Reni Sinicki (French, b. 1910 -) 1970's Oil on Canvas Impressionist Painting. Depicts woman with umbrella and child walking in a field. In colors of yellow, green, blue red & salmon. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANNER OF DAGUARDIA RENI, OLD MASTER, OIL ON CANVASMANNER OF DAGUARDIA RENI, OLD MASTER, OIL ON CANVAS H 40" W 31" GIRL WITH CROWN OF THORNS, DAMAGED Signed. Frame 42" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2021RENI CARLINO (DATES UNKNOWN). TORINO SPORT INVERNALI.RENI CARLINO (DATES UNKNOWN) TORINO SPORT INVERNALI. 1950. 39x24 inches, 99x63 cm. Rogero & Tortia, Torino. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges; creases in margins and image.See Sold Price
BonhamsBolognese School, 17th Century The Madonna and Child on a nimbus adored by Saints Sebastian, Bar...£900
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueElisabetta Sirani (8 January 1638 – 28 August 1665) The St. Jerome hears the trumpets of the Last€4,000