Sold2021Alessandro Biffignandi, mixed technique on cardboardAlessandro Biffignandi, mixed technique on cardboard depicting naked woman seeds. Signed on the bottom left70x50 cm, in Frame 86 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Alessandro La VolpeAlessandro La Volpe (Italian, 1820-1893), "Taormina" 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, gallery title label (Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 53"w, oSee Sold Price
2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frameOne similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALESSANDRO BIFFIGNANDI I mummificati viviENG ALESSANDRO BIFFIGNANDI I mummificati vivi Original cover painting for “Supermarket. Horror fumetti”#3, June 1987. Tempera on cardboard. Excellent condition. IT ALESSANDRO BIFFIGNANDI I mummifSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frame One similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018'La chiave' lampe Berger, 2000sBarnaba Fornasetti, H. 17 cm, D. 15.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 2000s. Porcelain, white, glazed, black overglaze, lithograph. Marked: FORNASETTI PROFUMI.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ispettore Wade e la chiave d’ArgentoN. 7. 20 settembre 1936. Nuovissimo/edicola. Due macchioline al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold202450th Anniversary Of The Bersaglieri Medal, 1886Breast Badge, 32 mm., silvered Bronze, obverse illustrating the left-facing bust of General Alessandro La Marmora, the founder of the Bersaglieri, inscribed "ALESSANDRO" at the left and "LAMARMORA", rSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANTE ICONA a fondo oro "la Madonna con Apostoli".IMPORTANTE ICONA a fondo oro "la Madonna con Apostoli". Russia XIX secolo Misure: cm 68,5 x 80See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Puppo. La Famiglia In Bottiglia.Alessandro Puppo. La Famiglia In Bottiglia. 1978. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 25" w x 21" h with frame. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. AnonymoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Doro. "La Syphilis," offset lithograph(French, 1896-1973). Offset lithograph, c. 1926, printed by Kaplan-L Legras. Paris, 46 1/2 x 31 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020RSA La Flecia de Oro Race CarSpanish - 1930's. Made of Tin. 22" Long. Worked when tested. Overall Very Good with Oxidation on the body.See Sold Price
Sold2017Orecchini pendenti in oro giallo con la clip in oroOrecchini pendenti in oro giallo con la clip in oro bianco a guisa di stelle, g. 16,60, lungh. cm 6 circa Yellow gold star pendant earrings, white gold clips, g.16,60 length cm 6 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Berti (Italian) "La Marionetta"Alessandro Berti (Italian) "La Marionetta" The Marionette, Oil on Card, Signed, Signed and Dated 1920 on Verso (Note-Fragment) Size: 20 x 10.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930). Cuban art."Premio la edad de oro" by Alfredo SOSABRAVO Year: 1984 Medium: Enameled red clay. Dimensions: 8.75 x 4.5 x 4 in (22.3 x 11.4 x 10.1 cm) Signed: On bottom Condition: Good Period: Contemporary Art ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Gold Rush“La febbre dell’oro”, regia di Chaplin. Con Swain, Murray e Chaplin, 1925-1942. Locandina americana per la redistribuzione in versione sonora, 1942.Tre segni di piegatura ma eccellente stato. ENSee Sold Price
Sold2020Generous Lot Of Vintage Pipes w Black Powder Flasksome of the pipes included are a kriswell golden clipper, la savinelli punto oro, 4 charatan pipes, savinelli extra, ? Belle epoque, champagne, ehrlich, frank medico, guildhall London, Danish sovereigSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERCOLE BAROVIER MURANO 1960 ca. PIATTOin vetro soffiato serie “porpora” decoro policromo e foglia d’oro. Firma sotto la base Prod. Barovier&Toso, diametro cm 30 -in blown glass "purple" series polychrome decoration and gold leaf. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniborsetta a rete con frange come il manico, tuttoMiniborsetta a rete con frange come il manico, tutto color ottone, mentre la chiusura color oro con specchio nascosto Φ rifinita a smalto guillochΘ bianco e verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Venetian Glitter Eye Mask, Feather FansVenetian Eye Mask with glitter, signedMade in Italy &La Gondola d oro handmade with long Ribbon Ties. Pair 2 black feather hand fans, one with a tassel. Made in Italy, Venetian Carnevale Mask, VenetiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San ValentinoENG Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San Valentino Original art #21 published in Topolino #2099, February 1996, story by Nino Russo. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT AlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$400(5 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftPerfume Bottles AuctionRare Julien Viard perfume bottle by Depinoix for Godet "Dans la Lune"$3,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130