Sold2019Apel-Les Fenosa - "Tramontane" from Souvenirs deArtist: Apel-Les Fenosa Title: "Tramontane" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 800See Sold Price
Sold2023Apel-Les Fenosa - "Tramontane" from Souvenirs deArtist: Apel-Les Fenosa Title: "Tramontane" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 800 Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2018Apel-Les Fenosa - "Tramontane" from Souvenirs deArtist: Apel-Les Fenosa Title: "Tramontane" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques PrÃÃÂÂ��See Sold Price
Sold2017Apel-Les Fenosa - "Tramontane" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Tramontane" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Apel-Les FeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apel-les Fenosa - TramontaneArtist: Apel-les Fenosa Title: Tramontane Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits dSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO WORKS ON PAPER BY VARIOUS ARTISTSAPELLES FENOSA (Spanish, 1899 - 1988) Trammatone. Lithograph in colour on Arches paper. From the folio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artists". Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris, in 1972. From an editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FSee Sold Price
2016Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Bernard Buffet Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Henri Boutry "Les Paroves" W/CEdgar Henri Boutry, France (1857-1938) Watercolor signed lower right. Also lower right "Amical Souvenir de LaÂuteur"; "Les Paroves" lower left. Measures 14.75"H x 17.75"W framed; 11.25"H x 14.5"W. GlSee Sold Price
Sold202011 Military prints- J. J. Draner; J. B. GuthJules Joseph Draner (French 1833-1926)- 10 chromolithographed plates from Les Soldats De la Republique Souvenirs du Siege de Paris; together with a chromolithograph by Jean Baptiste Guth (French 1855-See Sold Price
Sold2017Three commemorative handkerchiefsIncluding silk "Gloire aux Americains-Souvenir de France," circa 1915, 11 1/2 in. x 10 3/4 in.; silk "Les Artisans de la plus Grande Victoire" 1918, 11 in. x 11 1/2 in.; and a cotton "I Like Ike!" 12See Sold Price
Sold20215 Van Cleef & Arpels Books Incl BalsIncludes Les Jardins souvenir tray set, Les Jardins book, Van Cleef & Arpels catalog, Van Cleef & Arpels special edition of Bals by Nicholas Foulkes; published by Assouline Publishing in 2011, and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orfeo Tamburi (1910-1994) and Georges Hugnet (1904-1974), Variations sur les memes mots, Paris:The bound book, signed by Tamburi and Hugnet and inscribed 'à Marcel Duchamp que j'aime et que j'admire pour changer l'eau du bocal et la poésie d'aujourd'hui, de tout coeur' and 'souvenir cSee Sold Price
Sold20151920's ART DECO French Pewter Inkwell Souvenir of ParisPewter inkwell with an attached figure of the Arc de Triumphe in Paris. The well lids have photographs of Les Invalides and the Notre Dame Cathedral. A souvenir from Paris, France for tourists from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
2022HERMES 'SOUVENIR DE L'EXPOSITION' VINYL HANDBAGHermes "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997 Kelly" handbag, in transparent vinyl, with gold-tone hardware, white script "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997 Hermes Un Voyage au Pays des Merveilles," single flat tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hermes Souvenir De L'Exposition KellyAn orange vinyl Hermes Kelly Souvenir handle bag with gold plated hardware, single flat top handle, white 'Souvenir de L'Exposition' motif at face. Tonal vinyl lining and turn-lock closure at front flSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Campagne De Russie En 1812 Adrien De Mally Published In 2012$5
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1905 Souvenirs De Maurice Duviquet Hardcover Book$45
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryColonel Henri De Ponchalon Souvenirs De Guerre 1870-1871 Published in 1893$50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Animal€400
Jul 01Denise Ryan AuctionsLot of 3 Vintage Silk Scarfs, A Sulka & Company, C Escher, & Les Echarfes de Marcel Guillemin$10
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaise$100
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
2 days LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLes ARTISANS de MAROLLES ET DU LOIR ET CHER, sous la direction de Jean TOURET. Lampe tripode en fer€200
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Study for Bruckner; Les Chants de Maldoror-Ducasse; On...£500(1 bid)
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyJacques Callot French 1592-1635 Etching Les Combats de Cavalerie 1632$160
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRene Magritte Le Chef DOeuvre Ou Les Mysteries De LHorizon Custom Frame Print$10
1 day LeftBonhamsDESCARTES, RENÉ. 1596-1650. Les passions de l'âme. Paris: Henry Le Gras; 1649.$1,000