Sold2018Jules-Alexandre Grun "Chauffons! Chauffons!" vintageArtist: Jules-Alexandre Grun Title: Chauffons! Chauffons! Year: c. 1898 Suite: Les Maitre de L'Affiches Medium: Original lithograph Printer: Imprimerie Chaix, Paris Size: 11 1/3" x 15 2/3" <See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Alexandre Grun (1868 - 1934) Oil on CanvasA sketch for a work depicting a Legion of Honor gathering (the artist was a member), signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 23" x 32", the frame 30 1/2" x 38 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules-Alexandre Grun, French (1868-1934)Jules-Alexandre Grun, French (1868-1934) Large Colored Lithograph. "Folies-Bergere Napoli". Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of The Frame. Condition: Generally Good w/ Creases. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULES ALEXANDRE GRUN "LE JOURNAL" POSTERFramed poster Le Journal. Grun, 1901. 31 1/2"h. x 26"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES ALEXANDRE GRUN Que ca ne Derape Pas PosterJULES ALEXANDRE GRUN Que ca ne Derape Pas Illustration Poster, inscriptions to lower left read GRUN J, shows a woman wearing a red coat and hat with her head looking at the man beside her who is sayinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules-Alexandre Grun , PosterA lithograph in colors, "Ou La Menent-Ils? Au Violon", unknown edition. Dimensions: 11" x 9", the frame 19" x 16". See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Grun "Dinner Party" Print on CanvasBeautiful high quality, canvas edition print of the famous Dinner Party painting by Jules Grun! Size: 16.25 x 24 in. Frame: 23 x 31 in. Jules-Alexandre Grün was a French post-impressionist painteSee Sold Price
Sold2022The End of Dinner'Jules-Alexandre Grun (1868 - 1938) 'The End of Dinner' Offset lithograph, framed Framed dimensions: 36 H x 44 W in Dimensions: 23 H x 31 W in All proceeds from our auctions support the mission of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Grun 1908; Illustration Lithograph, Signed in plate, framedJules Grun 1908; Illustration Lithograph, Signed in plate, framed.size: 11 x 7 matte, 15.75 x 11.75 outside of frame. ASKart: Jules Alexandre Grun (1868 - 1934) was active/lived in France. Jules GrunSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIROU, Eugene (French, 1841-1909). MANUEL, Henri (1874-1947...PIROU, Eugene (French, 1841-1909). MANUEL, Henri (1874-1947); GUSTAVE, Eiffel (French, 1832-1923); GRÜN, Jules-Alexandre (French, 1868-1938); BROUILLET, André (French, 1857-1914). Three PortSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULES GRUN (1868 - 1934): "LA CIGALE"offset lithograph Condition: with yellowing to paper throughout; foxing and sticker residue in areas sight: 23 x 16 inches; framed: 25 x 17 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Grun, Large PrintJules Grun , French (1868-1934) Large Print. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Sight- 39" x 16" Frame- 46" x 23". Weight: 45.9 ozt / 1428 g. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules DeGrave (France,1844-1932) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jules Alexandre Patrouillard DeGrave (French, 1844 - 1932) TITLE: Two Children MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Small paint losses along edges. Minor craquelure. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNE WHITWORTH CIRCA 1900 FRENCH LB POSTER BOURGERIE &AH! UNE WHITWORTH - ORIGINAL CIRCA 1900 FRENCH LB POSTER - BOURGERIE & CIE Artwork by Jules Alexandre Grün! Original Circa 1900 Linen Backed French Advertising poster (35 1/2" x 50") featuring artwSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERSTWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERS: 1) Fernand Louis Gottlob for Salon Des Cent, 15.75'' x 11.25'', blind stamp lower right, unframed; 2) Jules Grun for Chemines de Faire de l'Ouest, 15.25'' x 11'',See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruges City Hall. 1876 engravingTitle: Town hall, Bruges. Engraver: R Wrightson 19thC- (fl.). Artist: after Jules Alexandre Monthelier (1804-1883). Production date: 1876. Size: 17x12 cms. With passe partous. Condition: good.; BackgrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Grün Paris Londres PL 223 Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 223 with embossed stamp. Titled: Paris Londres by artist: Jules Grün . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning Shipping:We offSee Sold Price
Sold202214K gold Jules Jurgensen vintage square face wrist watch. Gold band. 0.875 in wide. 7.5in long. Back14K gold Jules Jurgensen vintage square face wrist watch. Gold band. 0.875 in wide. 7.5in long. Back of watch marked 14K. 63.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Jules Jurgensen Est'd 1740 17 JewelsStainless Steel Vintage Jules Jurgensen Est'd 1740 17 Jewels Chronograph Wristwatch. Chronograph pusher not functioning. 30mm diameter. Running at time of cataloging.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Jules Jurgensen 14k Gold Mens Wrist WatchItem: Vintage Wrist Watch Jules Jurgensen Movement is marked Jules Jurgensen vintage watch Ests d 1740 Gender: Men Per- ownedYear: 1960 Movement: Manual Winding Movement is marked Vintage Jules JurgenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Jules Jurgensen 14k Gold Mens Wrist WatchItem: Vintage Wrist Watch Jules Jurgensen Movement marked Jules Jurgensen vintage watch Ests d 1740 Gender: Men Make Year: 1960 Movement: Manual Winding Movement marked Vintage Jules Jurgensen watch,See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Color Etching Alexandre Jean Louis Jazet$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTRI COLOR DIAMOND LADIES JULES JURGENSEN SWISS QUARTZ WATCH A fantastic vintage Tri Color Gold$10(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Shakspeare Vintage Operetta Poster by Rene' Pean with a Black Poodle$800