Sold2021SARKIS SARKISIAN OIL ON CANVAS, "HARLEQUIN"SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN 1909 - 77) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 48", "HARLEQUIN" Signed lower right: "Sarkis 38". Known as "Sarkis" , Sarkisian was born in Smyma, Turkey and settled in Detroit, MI. He wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian Oil, HeadSarkis Sarkisian (American 1907-1977) Head, oil on heavy wove canvas laid on wood panel, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 12 in. image size, 24.5 x 16.75 in. as framed. Condition: AccumulSee Sold Price
Sold2017SARKIS SARKISIAN OIL ON CANVAS 1932SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909-1977), OIL ON CANVAS, 1932, H 20", L 16", "RENAISSANCE WOMAN":Signed and dated lower left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016SARKIS SARKISIAN OIL ON BOARD 1934SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909-1977), OIL ON BOARD, 1934, H 20", W 16", PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY IN WHITE:Signed and dated lower left; framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sarkis Sarkisian Oil on Board, Man with BookSarkis Sarkisian (American/Turkish 1909-1977). Oil on board depicting a man reading a book. Signed lower right and dated '38. 13 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian (American 1909-1977) Oil On Masonite, H 23" W 17" "Rasputin"Sarkis Sarkisian (American 1909-1977) Oil On Masonite, H 23" W 17" "Rasputin" Signed Lower Center. Framed Under Glass. Frame 30" X 24"Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2020SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909–1977) OIL ON MASONITE,SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909–1977) OIL ON MASONITE, H 15.5" W 7.5" BUDDHIST PRIEST Signed lower right. Frame H 20.25" W 12.25" Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian (American, 1909-1977) Oil On Canvas, 1934, Portrait Of A Man, H 20'' W 16''Sarkis Sarkisian (American, 1909-1977) Oil On Canvas, 1934, Portrait Of A Man, H 20'' W 16'' Signed and dated in the lower right. Having a wood frame, H 27", W 23". Provenance: From a Lathrop Village,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian (1909 - 1977)Sarkis Sarkisian, American (1909 - 1977) Oil on Canvasboard "Portrait of a Young King" Signed Lower Left. Unframed. Measures 29-1/8" x 23-3/8". Condition: Nail holes on the border otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Harem scene, oilContinental School(19th century)Harem sceneoil on canvasindistinctly signed and dated 186? lower left23 x 36in (58.5 x 91.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, BeverlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Scene Oil on Canvas31" x 23.5" Oil on canvas, glued to board. Has some damage to the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eugenio Zampighi - Family Scene Oil on CanvasDescription - Eugenio Zampighi family scene oil on canvas. Dimensions - sight- 22.5" x 31" frame- 29" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Whaling scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyWhaling scene. Signed lower right "W.B.".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2018Unframed signed E. Boudin (Eugene) marine scene oil onUnframed signed E. Boudin (Eugene) marine scene oil on board 7 1/4" x 12 1/2" Port of Havre- FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minas AVETISIAN: Village Scene - Oil PaintingMinas Avetisian (Armenian, 1928-1975) unframed oil on canvas painting of a village scene, signed lower right. [26 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2024American School Billiards Scene Oil on CanvasAmerican School, Billiard Scene, Oil on Canvas, circa early 20th century, illegibly signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 19.25" W; frame: 29.75" H x 25.75" W. Keywords: Paintings, Figure, Pool shark, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Interior Scene, Oil on PanelOrientalist Interior Scene 19th century oil on panel unsigned 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches (sight) 24 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015J.B. WEENIX, 17TH C. EUROPEAN HARBOUR SCENE OIL ONIMPORTANT 17TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO J.B. WEENIX 1620-1662; 24.5"H X 36.75"W IMAGE, 31"H X 43.5"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LINED, CRAQUELURE, 4 TO 5 SMALL PIN HOLESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Ogilby ''African American Street Scene'' OilElizabeth Ogilby (1912-1992 American) ''African American Street Scene'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. A charming modernist town scene with African American figures. Signed l.r. Mid century framing 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Mstislav Dobuzhinski Town Scene Oil PaintingManner of Mstislav Dobuzhinski (Russian/Lithuanian: 1875 - 1957) oil painting on canvas of an European town scene. Signed to lower right. Measures: 24” Wide x 19-1/2” Tall. Frame measures: 30-1/4�See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE BITTAR SAILING SCENE OIL ON CANVASPierre Bittar (French / American b. 1934), untitled oil on canvas, sailing scene in pastel tones, signed to lower left, framed. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams Jr., Atlanta, Georgia. AppSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarkis Sarkisian (American, 1909-1977) Oil on Masonite, 1968, "Spanish Lady", H 8" W 6"$150
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSarkis Erganian, Missouri, New York / Turkey, Russian Federation (1874-1950), Coastal Scene, oil on$75
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSarkis Erganian, Missouri, New York / Turkey, Russian Federation (1870-1950), Coastal Scene, oil on$75
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11$2,100(2 bids)
Jun 22Premier Auction GalleriesE. Cole Antique British Cottage Scene Oil Painting on Canvas$60(4 bids)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAttributed to Edward Henry, New York, Ohio (1857-1927), Beach Scene, oil on masonite$2,500
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesIn the Style of Edward Henry, New York, Ohio (1857-1927), Beach Scene, oil on masonite$3,000
Jun 13Eldred'sEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Beach scene., Oil on canvas, 15" x 19". Framed 23" x 27".$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" x$50
6 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryH.H. STANTON, MARITIME SEASCAPE SCENE OIL PAINTING$350(2 bids)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Snowy Street Scene, oil on canvas$200
Jun 13Eldred'sJOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene., Oil on board, 10" x 12".$400(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sKARL THEODOR WAGNER (Austria, 1856-1921), Dutch waterfront scene., Oil on canvas, 23" x 18". Framed$150
Jun 13Eldred'sTHEODOR ESBERN PHILIPSEN (Denmark/France, 1840-1920), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 10.75" x 14.25".$250