Sold2017Buch "Automaten - Das Goldene Zeitalter 1848-1914"Book "Automaten - Das Goldene Zeitalter 1848-1914" Christian Bailly, min. traces of usage on cover, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ackermann & Fritze, Royal Vienna EwerPorcelain ewer with gold figural handle and hand painted classical scenes around body. Titled "Das Goldene Zeitalter" (The Golden Age) and beehive blue maker's mark.15"h x 6.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1848 Hand Col Print. Snakes 43Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1848 Hand Col Bird Print. Parrots & CockatooHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Minor margin toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1848 Hand Col Print. Marmoset 32Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1848 Hand Col Bird Print. Buzzards & Eggs 38Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1848 Hand Col Bird Print. Phalaropes & Eggs 30Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS"Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS "Das Buch vom Kaiser", Vienna, Budapest, Leipzig, 1898, in-folio, 322 pages with numerous illustrations, 3 chromo lithographies of Koloman Moser, 35 heliogravures,See Sold Price
Sold2019Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945 German)Das Warten, 1914 Lithograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition of 20; Signed lower right: Kathe Kollwitz Sight: 15.25" H x 11.5" W Literature: Klipstein 126; Wembler 125.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1892-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1892-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price