Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON ROUGE-DE-FER PORCELAINA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON ROUGE-DE-FER PORCELAIN VASE, painted in iron-red and gilding with a variety of figural panels, 12.1in high.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON ROUGE-DE-FERA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON ROUGE-DE-FER PORCELAIN BASIN, painted overall with a dense design of birds, butterflies and foliage, 14.75in diameter & 4.6in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese porcelain dragon jar, Qing Dynasty, 19th century,A Chinese porcelain dragon jar, Qing Dynasty, 19th century, decorated with three rouge de fer roundels of confrontational sky dragons, fruit decorated collar and basal band, with an associated woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plate in Chinese porcelain, GuangxuChinese porcelain, 19th century, Guagxu period, decoration 'crakle', polychromed, famille vert and rouge de fer enamels, with phoenix among flowers. Marked. Signs of wear. Dim.:33,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Chinese porcelain plates.A group of four Chinese porcelain plates. Late 19th century. Three Rouge De Fer plates and one Famille Rose plate. Smallest: 9". Largest: 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'Bencharong' bowlChina, c. 19th century, decoration in polychrome enamels and rouge de fer with deities on a black background and flames, interior with central medallion with a flower on a celadon background. Signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plate in Chinese export porcelain, KangxiChina, 18th century, Kangxi, rouge de fer and gold decoration, named 'Imari' with flowers and parchment. Hairline restored on the rim. Dim.: 31.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain platter, QianlongChina, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome decoration, rouge de fer and gold with grace in a garden with a fence, flap with flowers and birds. Small nicks to edge. Dim .: 28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Porcelain VasesA grouping of five Chinese porcelain vases including a Canton rouge-de-fer vase, a pair of famille verte square-shaped vases, and a green cloisonné-style vase. Largest 10in tall x 4in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate, Soup Bowlmid to late 18th century, Yongzheng to Qianlong period, plate with enameled quartered crest with arms of Hall, rouge-de-fer diaper border at the cavetto, the rim with couped talbot crest, fruit basketSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Export Blue/White Baluster VasesMid 19th century; blue floral and vine decoration, with rouge de fer accents and gilt clobbering, 14 in. H.From the collection of Alexander Baer, BaltimoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain Wucai pot, TransitionalChina, 17th century, Transitional period, Ming / Qing, decoration with enamels from the green family and rouge de fer representing children among the winding of flowers. Restoration. Dim .: 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Famille Jaune low bowls with marks19th century or earlier; pair rough-de-fer and yellow porcelain bowls, top with vine and melon decoration, verso with cross-hatch and vignettes with object mark. 9 1/2 in. Diam. Collection of Helen CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese Export porcelain articles18th century; including; rouge-de-fer fish decorated plate, 8 1/2 in. Diam., blue bordered scalloped with polychrome river scene decoration, 8 1/2 in. Diam., octagonal blue bordered plate with FamilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024NINE CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS Late 19th Century Cup heights fromNINE CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERSLate 19th CenturyIncludes three handled cups and matching saucers with willow tree and peony decoration, a covered Canton pot de crËme andSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE CANTONSEVEN PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE CANTON PORCELAIN19th Century1-3) Three pots de creme. Heights from 2.5" to 4".4) One small tea jar with wood cover. Height 5".5) One leaf-fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain18th and 19th centuries, Canton, Nanking and Fitzugh comprising: a large mug, a serving bowl, a teapot, eight assembled pots de creme, a double egg cup, a sugar bowl, a lidded sugar bowl, a creamer, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Set of 19th C. Chinese Canton PorcelainLarge set of 19th century Chinese Canton or Cantonese porcelain ceramic ware with a few Kangxi porcelain saucers; including tea cups, saucers, polates, creamers, coffee pot, tea pot, decanter, servingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five 19th C. Chinese Canton Porcelain ItemsFive 19th century Chinese Canton items, covered tureen, 8 1/2" h x 11" w, with under tray, Nanking platter, 11" w, with two spoons. Provenance: From a North Andover, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three 19th C. Chinese Canton Porcelain ItemsThree 19th century Chinese porcelain items, to include: platter, fish roe Nanking border, 8" w x 11" d, dish, 10" dia, and scallop rim bowl, 9" dia. Provenance: From a North Andover, Massachusetts colSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH C. CHINESE CANTON PORCELAIN VASESCirca 1880. Measure 9 inches tall. In good condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Chinese Canton Porcelain PlatterLarge 19th c. Chinese Canton blue and white porcelain serving platter, 2 small nicks to outter rim, some glaze imperfections to rim, overall very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON PORCELAINA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON PORCELAIN VASES, the sides of each square-section body painted with panels of figural terrace scenes alternating with panels of birds, butterflies, fruit andSee Sold Price