Sold2022Gustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) San Domingo Pueblo, 1924-1925Gustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) San Domingo Pueblo, 1924-1925 woodcut signed, titled, and numbered 97/125 in pencil 7 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Literature: Chamberlain 98 Provenance: Owings-DewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban Painting Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Desnudo" ("Naked"),1969Oil Painting on Canvas by Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Desnudo" ("Naked"),1969. Certificate of Authenticity and Export Certificate issued by Republic of Cuba are included. Certified by his daughter MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Domingo Ramos (Cuban 1894-1956), "Landscape From the Isle of Pines II" 1921, Oil on canvas, framedDomingo Ramos (Cuban 1894-1956) "Landscape From the Isle of Pines II" 1921 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated u.r., inscribed indistinctly in Spanish verso 15 15/16" x 18 1/4" actual, 21 5/16" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo (Cuba 1905-1969) "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia") Oil on CanvasOil Painting on Canvas by Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia"),1968. Signed by the artist and framed. Certificate of Authenticity and Export Certificate issued by RepublicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Santa Domingo Pueblo Native American Indian Painted Pottery PitcherCa. first half 20thC. Very good with no cracks or repairs and only minor flea bite on rim. Not signed or marked, owner attributed. Nice large pitcher.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEWPORT CHIPPENDALE SANTO DOMINGO MAHOGANY DROP LEAF TABLE18th c., stop-fluted legs, old surface, 42.5"w; 27.5"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Domingo Batz (1857-1936), A polychromed carved wood folk art walking stick, 1885, Carved wood,Jose Domingo Batz (1857-1936)A polychromed carved wood folk art walking stick, 1885Inscribed to the handle: 450 Woodcuts By J.D. Batz / 1885The intricately carved wood walking stick with hundreds of dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo + Pueblo, Pair of Thirty Strand Heishi Necklaces: Thirty Strand Heishi Necklace ca.Pair of Thirty Strand Heishi Necklaces: Thirty Strand Heishi Necklace ca. 1970s + Thirty Strand Heishi Necklace, ca. 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Santo Domingo Storage Jar c. 1930 clay, paiA Santo Domingo Storage Jar c. 1930 clay, paint, attributed to the Aguilar family<See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school; second half of the seventeenth century. "Santo Domingo de Guzman". Oil on canvas.Spanish school; second half of the 17th century. "Saint Domingo de Guzmán". Oil on canvas. The original canvas is preserved. Frame from the second half of the 19th century, with damages. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo, Black on Cream Jar with Bird Motifs, ca. 1910Santo Domingo Black on Cream Jar with Bird Motifs, ca. 1910fired clay, pigments11 5/8 x 11 3/4 in. (29.5 x 29.8 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINGO RAVENET Cuban (1905-1969) oil on paper Circa 1965 with certificate of authenticityDOMINGO RAVENET Cuban (1905-1969) 34.5" x 28" inches. Circa 1965, Oil on paper. With a certificate of authenticity from his daughter. Please see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kewa [Santo Domingo], Robert Tenorio, Group of TwoRobert Tenorio(Kewa [Santo Domingo], b. 1950)Group of Two Polychrome Pottery Vesselsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Robert Tenorio / Santo Domingo / Pueblo / N.M.Pot: height 7 1/2 x diameter 9See Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINGO RAVENET Cuban (1905-1969) oil on paper with certificate of authenticityDOMINGO RAVENET Cuban (1905-1969) 34.5" x 28" inches (Painted in 1965)oil on paper. With certificate of authenticity . Please see pictures .See Sold Price
Sold2020SANTO DOMINGO PAINTED POT SIGNED LISA HOLT COCHITIHeight- 10" Signed 'Lisa Holt Cochiti' on bottom. No in-house shipping available for this item View our list of Recommended ShippersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Pawn 1970's Santa Domingo Pueblo Mediterranean Coral Tube 15 Strand Necklace| Genuine Mediterranean Coral | Old Pawn 1970's Santa Domingo Pueblo Mediterranean Coral Tube 15 Strand Necklace | Santa Domingo Pueblo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Scherezade Garcia - Untitled (From Districto Santo Domingo)Lot 6 Scherezade Garcia Dominican (b. 1966) Untitled (From Districto Santo Domingo) giclee on canvas with hand painting(unstretched) signed lower right 54 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Decorated Pot.Anonymous Santo Domingo Decorated Pot. c. 1890. Very minor chigger bites on rim. Some minor wear on decoration, overall excellent condition. 9.5" h x 10" diameter. Provenance: The Jet LaCoss CollectioSee Sold Price
275 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesNative American Pottery Dough Bowl Signed L.M.T.Z. S.D.P. Santo Domingo Pueblo$30(3 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Santa Domingo Turquoise Acoma Jet & Shell Necklace$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500