Sold2021A SILVER HANUKKAH LAMP BY JOHAN JACOB LOSCHHORN.A SILVER HANUKKAH LAMP BY JOHAN JACOB LOSCHHORN. Frankfurt, 18th century. The backplate is embossed with a crowned cartouche chased with a menorah and flanked by outwardly facing lions. The hinged covSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Goodall, RA (British, 1822-1904) The village wellFrederick Goodall, RA (British, 1822-1904) The village well signed with monogram and dated '1897' (lower right); with fragments of a letter referring to the painting and bearing part of the artist's sSee Sold Price
Sold2023George David Coulon, (US/Louisiana, 1822-1904)George David Coulon (American/Louisiana, 1822-1904) "Louisiana Scenery", 1902 watercolor signed and dated lower right, and label with artist, title and date en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Goodall (British, 1822-1904)Frederick Goodall (British, 1822-1904) "By the Banks of the Nile", 1881 oil on wood panel monogrammed and dated lower left. Framed. 11-1/2" x 30-1/4", framed 14" x 32-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Goodall, RA (British, 1822-1904) Head study of a lady wearing a head scarfFrederick Goodall, RA (British, 1822-1904) Head study of a lady wearing a head scarf signed with monogram and dated '1859.70' (centre right) oil on canvas 46 x 37.5cm (18 1/8 x 14 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES YELLOW GOLD BRACELET W/9 CHARMSLADIES YELLOW GOLD BRACELET W/9 CHARMS Ladies yellow gold world charm bracelet featuring a 14K jade Buddha charm, 14K Norwegian ship, 10K round Chinese dragon, 14K Eiffel Tower, 14K round mermaid, 10KSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN SCHOOL OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING CA 18TH CAn antique, German School oil on wood board portrait painting of Johan Jacob Fleischmann. Circa 18th century. The portrait shows a man with an attentive gaze, dressed in black clothes with a small whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK GOODALL (BRITISH 1822-1904), THE PYRAMIDS AT GIZAFREDERICK GOODALL (BRITISH 1822-1904)THE PYRAMIDS AT GIZAOil on canvasSigned with a monogram (lower left) and indistinctly inscribed (on the reverse)24.5 x 60cm (9½ x 23½ in.)Provenance:BarnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: Folk Art Ship, Jacob Knight (1938-1994)Folk art painting, 3 masted sailing ship with seaman in row boats signed Jacob Knight (1938-1994). 26" x 36" frame 31 1/2" x 41 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Johan Verreyt (Belgium,1807-1872) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Johan Verreyt (Belgian, 1807 - 1872) NAME: Portrait of Mme. Marie Tissot YEAR: 1835 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: One tear (on lady's neck) repaired with someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norwegian Silver ShipNorwegian silver Viking ship by Brodrene Lohne, Bergen. Stands on 4 legs. Dimensions: 7.5X20X20.5 cm. Weight: 231 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Parker Greenwood (UK,1850-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Parker Greenwood (British, 1850 - 1904) NAME: Ship at Sea with Icebergs YEAR: 1882 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 1 1/2" long. Very minor craquelure. One inpainted area 1" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amos W. Sangster (American/Canadian, 1833-1904) SailingAmos W. Sangster (American/Canadian, 1833-1904) Sailing Ships. Signed lower left, A.W. Sangster. Oil on canvas. 24" x 36". Bart Daniels Fine Art, Ltd., Buffalo, NY, 1992. An East Aurora, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodor Olsens Norwegian Silver Viking Ship19th century, with figural base. 112.4 oz.Max height: 15.5 in. by 23.5 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Ship Souls Authentic Woodcut Signed FramedSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Ship of Souls" Purgatory Canto 2. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, orSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Ship Souls Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Ship of Souls" Purgatory Canto 2. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, orSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN CALLOW (1822 - 1878): FRENCH SAILING SHIPS OFF Aoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 17 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches; 26 x 40 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacob Frederick Sadee (1837-1904), The patriotic callJacob Frederick Sadee (1837-1904), The patriotic call to arms , Historical Scene, oil on canvas, signed bottom left. Framed. Dimensions: 140x115cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob PETIT (1796 - 1868) Att. porcelain clock depicting a young woman with birds 19th centuryJacob PETIT (1796 - 1868) Att. porcelain clock depicting a young woman with birds 19th century - Weight: 4.40 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 450 MM L 390 MM - At first glance: nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) Ships in HarborAttributed to Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) Ships in Harbor oil on panel signed Jongkind and dated (lower right) 13 x 17 1/4 inches. Property from a Florida Collection Provenance: Sold: SSee Sold Price
Sold2018SADEE, Philip. Oil on Canvas. The Day's Catch.Signed lower left. Philip Lodewijk Jacob Frederik Sade (Dutch, 1837-1904). - Dimensions: 26" high x 36.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enameled Norwegian Powder BoxEnameled Norwegian Powder Box Mark of Jacob Trostrup, Oslo, '.925'. 3 x 4 3/4 in. diam., 10.8 oz. approx. gross weight.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frits Lucien Ohl (1904-1976 Dutch) Chinese Junk ShipFrits Lucien Ohl (1904-1976 Dutch) Chinese Junk Ship Oil on Masonite 35.5''x27.5'' Image. Impressive large impressionist modernist oil of Chinese junk sailboat. Signed l.r. with Gebr. Koch gallery labSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsVoghera (Giovanni) Illustrazione dell'Arco della Pace in Milano, Milan, 1838 & others (3)ยฃ320
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsStuder, Jacob \ Jasper Theodore - Studer's popular ornithology, the birds of North America, 1stCA$200
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersMaude Milner and Sarah Tutt for Marblehead Pottery, Vase with stylized roses$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsAmerican Street RY Investments/Street RY Journal/Electric RY Manual 1897-1914$50(1 bid)