Sold201712 original vintage fashion illustration drawings12 original vintage fashion illustration drawings, some signed Ballou. Minor tears. Largest measures 20 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024original vintage fashion design illustration drawingvintage hand drawn design study of a woman in a dress and matching jacket with abstract design and feather hat and ca. 1950's or 60's hairdo, numbered but not artist signedpossibly forSee Sold Price
Sold201713 pieces original fashion illustration drawings13 pieces vintage original fashion illustration drawings. 12 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202150+ Vintage Fashion Illustrations, Jenss Dept Store NYLot of 50+ Fashion Illustrations, Jenss Dept Store NY. Collection includes original drawings on illustration board for newspaper advertisements and catalogues. Styles appear to be from the mid to lateSee Sold Price
Sold202150+ Vintage Fashion Illustrations, Jenss Dept Store NYLot of 50+ Fashion Illustrations, Jenss Dept Store NY. Collection includes original drawings for newspaper advertisements. Styles appear to be from the mid to late 20th century. Jenss was a departmentSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Fashion Illustration Original Painting Of A Lady In Stylish Fur Black Hat 1960'sFur Hat Chic by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) ink/watercolour/pencil drawing on card, unframed signed J.V paper: 10 x 6.25 inches stamped verso very good condition provenance: from the artists estaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ORIGINAL VINTAGE FASHION DESIGN DRAWINGSA group of original vintage fashion design drawings. Not visibly signed. Measures: 24" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021[6] Lupia, Original Assorted Vintage Illustration Art[6] Lupia, Original Assorted Vintage Illustration Art. smallest 10 x 10, biggest 20 x 15See Sold Price
Sold20196 James Campbell Original Illustrations DrawingsJames Campbell, "6 untitled illustrations", pencil & gouache, "20 x "13, 5 are signed, original artwork used for illustrating the Franklin Library book "Nebraska Short Stories" by Willa Cather, from tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Original Illustration Drawing of a GiantPencil and chalk on green artist paper. Image of a giant asleep on the ground (house and river with bridge in foreground). Possible signature lower left. Circa mid 20th C. 9" x 11.75" paper;See Sold Price
Sold2023mixed lot, 6 original handdrawn illustrations (design drawings) French automobile manufacturermixed lot, 6 original handdrawn illustrations (design drawings) French automobile manufacturer 1930-1950s, among others Delage, Delahaye, Stoewer and Allard, 15x29.5cm, illustrator Robert Preis, - revSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jimi Hendrix Vintage Original Illustration Art Drawing for MagazineJimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Drawing for Magazine. This exclusive piece is a rare find, an original hand drawing on paper. SIZE 24" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jimi Hendrix Vintage Original Illustration Art Drawing for MagazineJimi Hendrix Vintage Original Illustration Art Drawing for Magazine. This exclusive piece is a rare find, an original hand drawing on paper. SIZE 24" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Gouache Illustration Painting Fashion Woman, Man Reading Book, Castle. Original Vintage Gouache Illustration Painting Fashion Woman, Man Reading Book, Castle size: 24 x 16, 25.25 x 17.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Gary Kelley Ink Drawings Original Illustrations AGary Kelley, 6 illustrations ("Gargano", "Joppolo", "Gen. Marvin", "Tina", "Tomasino", one untitled illustration of buildings), ink on board, 12" x 7", (1) 6 1/2" x 10", original artwork used for illuSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE BOUCHE Balenciaga, AMERICAN, Fashion DrawingOriginal fashion illustration by Rene Bouche Balenciaga Woman in black cocktail dress, Vogue Gouache on paper unframed: 0 by 0in. framed: 0 by 0in.See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE BOUCHE Balenciaga, AMERICAN, Fashion DrawingOriginal fashion illustration by Rene Bouche Balenciaga Man and woman in business casual style clothes, Vogue Gouache on paper unframed: 0 by 0in. framed: 0 by 0in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Meyers (1919-1970) Original illustration,Original Vintage Illustration published in the Saturday Evening Post in Oct 1954, man with cigarette and woman on the telephone scene, 8" x 6" sight size, signed lower right, Saturday Evening Post artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Meyers (1919-1970) Original illustration,Original Vintage Illustration possibly published in the Saturday Evening Post in 50's to 60's era, gunslinger and woman in a western street scene, 8" x 6" sight size, signed lower right, "Meyers NumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD GRAY "ANNIE & SANDY" INK ILLUSTRANORIGINAL HAROLD GRAY LITTLE ORPHAN ANNIE AND HER DOG SANDY VINTAGE ORIGINAL ART COMIC COMP DRAWING ILLUSTRATION | COLLECTIBLE COMICS COMIC BOOKS MID CENTURY NEWSPAPER ADVERTISING TOYS AND GAME COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Jimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Painting DrawingVintage Jimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Painting Drawing 18" x 24"See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper521940's Fashion Illustration - Lady In Bright Blue Puffy Dress, Interior Scene c. 1940's$140
Oct 02Jasper521940's French Fashion Illustration - The Elegant Lady With The Red Features c. 1940's$200
15 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Jewelry & Access, Silver Plated Necklaces More$20(3 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman, 'Femlin is Knighted' Original ink & watercolor drawing$700