Sold2022SEGUY, E. A. LES LACQUES DU COROMANDEL. 1920Seguy, E. A. Les Laques Du Coromandel. Paris: Albert Levy/Librairie Centrale Des Beaux-Arts, 1920. Folio. Full brown paper boards backed in red cloth, worn. Illustration fixed to upper. Gilt letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2016POEM (Américain, né en 1964) Train miniature métalliquePOEM (Américain, né en 1964) Train miniature métallique R42 , 2016 Marqueur et peinture aérosol sur toutes les faces du train miniature signé et daté Marker and spray paint on all sides of plasSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse "Le Repos du Modele"Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Le Repos du ModeleSuite: Les Pientres lithographes de Manet a Matisse portfolioEdition: From the rare limited edition of 575Medium: Original lithograph on Chine Volant papeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - EpoqueVase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - Epoque DAOGUANG (1821 - 1850) Le col légèrement évasé, à décor polychrome d’immortels et de dignitaires dans les montagnes, devisant et jouant du qinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum " Les Du Cyclopede " SculptureA Daum crystal sculpture design by Patrick Hervelin hand made out of blue glass which appear to be a man and a boy on top of the guys neck riding on a single wheel bicycle. Height: 18 1/2 inches WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Lefeuvre (1845-1924): Les Fondeurs du Moyen AgeAlbert Lefeuvre (1845-1924): Les Fondeurs du Moyen Age Bronze and gilt figural centerpiece, with incised mark, centered by an inverted bell, supported by two youths.  18 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024JR (French, born 1983) Les Falaises du Trocadéro JR1-(1-4) The complete set of four laminat...JR (French, born 1983) Les Falaises du Trocadéro JR1-(1-4) The complete set of four laminated giclée prints in colours, 2021, on aluminium composite panels, each signed and dated in black inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XIXème siècleBUDAI En position de délassement tenant dans sa main gauche un collier de perles. Son habit à décor d'oiseaux dans des médaillons, de rinceaux et de végétaux styliséSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duval-Carrie, Edouard: Les Metamorphoses du Makandal #2Print. 14 x 9 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection. Print etched on acrylic. Edition 2/5See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Repos du Sculpteur.From La Suite Vollard. 13" x 17 1/2". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings Les Lauriers du Bonheur"Les Lauriers du Bonheur" (The Laurels of Happiness) 74-8 (D) limited edition from the set titled After 50 Years of Surrealism. Hand-colored Original Etchings, unframed. Certificate of authenticity bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Aventures du Roi Pausole in original wrappersHeading: (Brunelleschi, Umberto, illustrator) Author: Louÿs, Pierre Title: Les Aventures du Roi Pausole Place Published: Paris Publisher:L'Estampe Moderne Date Published: 1930 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2018N. du Pasquier, 'Construction' SculptureA 'Construction' sculpture in ceramic and wood designed by Nathalie du Pasquier in 2003. Unique piece. Signed. DIMENSIONS 30.31 in.Hx19.68 in.Wx7.09 in.D 77 cmHx50 cmWx18 cmDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Allain Seguy, Suggestions Pour Etoffes et TapisEMILE ALLAIN SEGUY (French, 1877-1951), Suggestions Pour Etoffes et Tapis, 60 Motifs en Couleur, title page and twenty pages, portfolio of color pochoir plates, including plates no. 1 through 20, (appSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2024School Of Jean Antoine Watteau "Les Plaisirs Du Bal" Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by a member of the school of Jean-Antoine Watteau after Watteau's "Les Plaisirs Du Bal" depicting a youth engaging a maiden in a courtyard populated by several figurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Lavendeuse du Bourg-de-Peit-MargotJean-Claude Severe (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b. 1950's) Village Scene (Washing Clothes), Oil painting on board, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 24'' x 31.75'', 61 x 81 cm (board); 30.5'' x 38.5'', 77 x 9See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEnki Bilal (1951), Bateau , 13.12.1991, technique mixte sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée,CHF 15,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Trade. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la Publication des€300
2 days LeftJasper52Le Comté d'Artois et des environs'. N France & W Belgium. VISSCHER c1680 map$320
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Southern Russia and the Ukraine$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. MONTANUS. Ambassades memorables de la Compagnie des Indes Orientales des prouinces unies,€2,500
1206 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 5 Photographies Anciennes 1848-1918 Hardcover.$40