Sold2021FRENCH SLATTED & IRON BOUND TRAVEL TRUNKFrench wood travel trunk, late 19th c., bound with slatted wood, iron bands, and brass rivets, fitted with dual locks and side handles, flat hinged top, opening to unlined interior, approx 23"h, 31.5"See Sold Price
2024c 1825 American Large Leather Covered Wood Brass Tacks Decorated Travel Trunk, Haskell Dutch, BostonHistoric Americana "Haskell Dutch" Leather Covered Wood Travel Trunk Boston c. 1825, American Large Leather Covered Wood Brass Tacks Decorated Travel Trunk, Haskell Dutch, Boston, with Its Original MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Export Leather Covered Pine Travel Trunks,Two Chinese Export Leather Covered Pine Travel Trunks, 19th c., with iron tack decoration, the smaller monogrammed "ASO," Larger- H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 42 in., D.- 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNKLarge leather covered trunk, 19th c, opening to a camphor wood lined interior raised on 4 turned feet. Used as a coffee table. Wear and split to leather. 42"x12"x23.5". PROVENANCE: The Historic CleliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted TrunksPainted Trunks (2) 19th century items, each made in wood and covered in paper faux leather, each having hand-painted floral decor on a black background, brass borders, fittings and nailhead trim, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18thC Spanish Small Hand-Tooled Leather Ladies Travel TrunkCa. mid 18th to first quarter 19thC. For the age, excellent with no major issues with the leather or wood case. The top hinge latch missing bottom piece. The heart shaped escutcheon is complete, howevSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Goyard Aine French Steamer TrunkE, Goyard Aine French steamer travel trunk, leather and wood with original brass fittings and interior tray, initials E.B.M. on side, early 20th c., 21" high x 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021L. 19TH C. LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE STEAMER TRUNKLouis Vuitton (French), late 19th / early 20th century. Malle Haute vintage canvas, leather, and wood steamer trunk with fitted compartments. Early London label to interior and L.V. inscriptions on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRASS-BOUND LEATHER-COVERED CAMPHORWOOD TRUNK 19th Century Height 18.25". Width 39". Depth 18".BRASS-BOUND LEATHER-COVERED CAMPHORWOOD TRUNK19th CenturyHeight 18.25". Width 39". Depth 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023LEATHER-COVERED CAMPHORWOOD TRUNK 19th Century Height 13î. Width 31î. Depth 15.5î.LEATHER-COVERED CAMPHORWOOD TRUNK19th CenturyLeather covering painted red. Brass tack decoration.Height 13î. Width 31î. Depth 15.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2015SPANISH COLONIAL LEATHER & IRON BOUND TRUNKSpanish Colonial leather covered storage trunk, 18th/19th c., brass tack border on top, hinge joined to top by incised iron straps, lock plate modeled as two birds, pierced iron straps, stamped sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPANISH COLONIAL DOMED LEATHER STORAGE CHESTSpanish Colonial leather covered storage trunk, 18th/19th c., top and front having brass tacks in geometric and stylized fleur-de-lis pattern, front featuring applied embossed brass dragons and flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH MIXED WOOD COFFER TRUNKFrench mixed wood storage trunk, early 19th c., top on iron strap hinges, open interior, front panel carved with stylized foliage, rising on block feet, approx 24.5"h, 49.5"w, 22"d Start Price: $250.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Tahan French Leather and Brass Travel Lap Desk, 19th c., the leather interior fitted with threeTahan French Leather and Brass Travel Lap Desk, 19th c., the leather interior fitted with three silver plated glass bottles, and an interior mirror and compartments, with a foil label on the interiorSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Leather Covered Trunk19th c. leather and brass tack decorated trunk. 36" x 18" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020French Napoleon III tapestry trunkFrench Napoleon III tapestry covered trunk. Late 19th century. 22 1/4"h x 26"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Steamer Trunk With Later Paint Decorationlate 19th century trunk, wood, leather and iron, in black paint with later Royal Navy decoration, inscribed LT. P.Q.N. JAMESON and with date 1872. 42 x 23 x 14.5 in. Additional high-resolution photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Leather Covered Wood Trinket Box.Unusual Paint Decorated Leather Covered Wood Dome Lid Trinket Box. American 19th century. Salmon, green and yellow tulip, floral and vining foliate decoration. Brass tack decoration with brass hasp stSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York 19th c. Travel Trunk with Hyde Straps and BandingNew York 19th C. Pine Wood Travel Trunk with Hyde Straps. Dimensions: 11" X 24" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH PROVINCIAL LEATHER COVERED CHAIRA nineteenth century French Provincial leather covered chair with open arms and wings. Ht: 45.5" Wd: 24.5" Dpth: 21.75" Seat: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold201719th C leather covered coaching trunk w provenance19th C leather covered coaching trunk with provenance. 24" wide x 13" deep x 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Export Painted Pig Skin Trunk19th century. wooden trunk covered in leather atop bamboo legs with painted oriental decoration. W26 ½” D18” H17 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Highly Unusual Gothic Style Cabinets, 19th CContinental, possibly Portuguese, first half 19th century. A matched pair of Gothic or Medieval style leather covered wood cabinets, likely for wine/spirits, both having wood carved battle axe finialsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE Biblical Woodcut Joseph Sold by His Brothers SIGNED FRAMED$600
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore 1800s Woodcut Orlando Furioso Angelica & Medoro Framed Signed$1,250
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesDORE 1800s Divine Comedy Woodcut "Blessed Souls form an Eagle" FRAMED Signed$700
1 day LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French F. Linke Louis XVI Style Mahogany Wood Gilt Bronze Marble Top Round Table$8,000