Sold2019DEXTRA QUOTSKUYVA-NAMPEYO (B. 1928)Hopi Pueblo polychrome pottery jar. With undulating lip and stripes. Signed on base. Dimensions: H 2.75" x Dia. 2.75" Condition: Large chip under rim. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi-Teva)Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi-Teva, b. 1928) , polychrome pottery jar, signed, and with corn device, sienna red and brown with star pattern, h. 2 5/8 in., dia. 4 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi 1928-2019) Polychrome JarDextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi 1928-2019) Polychrome Jar1960s-70s, tall semi-ovoid jar painted with bird tails flanked by spirals, signed on the underside in black paint "DEXTRA" accompanied by a draSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dextra Nampeyo (Hopi, 1928-2019) Polychrome Pottery JarsDextra Nampeyo (Hopi, 1928-2019) Polychrome Pottery Jars lot of 2, both signed DEXTRA on base, includes: one with a migration pattern height 1-1/4 inches x diameter 1-1/2 inches the other with a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo, Monochrome JarDextra Quotskuya Nampeyo (Hopi, 1928 - 2019) Monochrome Jar clay, pigment signed: DEXTRA / [artist cipher - Corn Clan symbol] Dimensions: 10 x 11 x 11 inches Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo Hopi-Tewa pottery vase(b. 1928, Hopi-Tewa) Signed: Dextra [with artist's corn cipher] The small vase with pinched neck and flared rim decorated with polychrome hummingbird motif on a buff burnished slip glaze 3.5" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Dextra Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, 1928-2019) Pottery Jar, with Eagle Tail Design Dextra Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, 1928-2019) Pottery Jar, with Eagle Tail Design  signed Dextra and hallmarked on base height 4 inches x diameter 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hisi Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1964) Award Winning Polychrome Pottery Jar, 1994Hisi Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1964) Award Winning Polychrome Pottery Jar, 1994 signed and dated on base; included is a Third Place Ribbon from SWAIA's 73rd Indian Market, 1994, judged by RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Pottery Jar - Rachel Nampeyo (1903-1985)Ca. 1940s, Classic shaped polychrome pottery jar with famous "migration" pattern, done by the original Nampeyo's granddaughter. Fair condition, scratches and dings from use. 8-1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold20152 Hopi Pottery Jars - Adelle NampeyoCa. 1980s, Pair of small fine seed pots with classic Nampeyo influence and polychrome design. Very good condition. 2" x 3-1/2" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Nampeyo Pottery Jar, Signed Nampeyo [Koo-Loo]A good clean Hopi low jar signed Nampeyo Koo-Loo. 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 high. Late 1900’s. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Miniature Pottery Jar - Iris NampeyoLate 1900s, Fine buff-colored miniature seed pot with carved protruding cornstalk. Very good condition. 2-1/2" x 2-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Pottery Jar - Clinton Polacca NampeyoCa. 1980s, Very nice polychrome olla done in the famous Nampeyo "migration" pattern. Very good condition, two minor scuffs. 8-1/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD HOPI POTTERY JAR SIGNED FANNIE NAMPEYOMeasures 3.5 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018James Nampeyo Hopi Pottery JarJames Nampeyo Hopi Pottery Jar, Handmade pottery of natural clay indigenous to the area using mineral stones for the paint and is hand coiled in the traditional technique. Artist painted the Old SityaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fannie Nampeyo Hopi Pottery JarFannie Nampeyo signed pottery jar. Measures 5.5 inches x 9 inches. No cracks or repairs. Good to very good condition. There is scattered surface wear and few small nicks. Provenance: Estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fannie Nampeyo Hopi Pottery JarFannie Nampeyo Hopi Pottery Jar, Handmade Pottery of natural clay indigenous to the area using mineral stones for the paint and is hand coiled in the traditional technique. Artist painted the Old SitySee Sold Price
Sold2018CLINTON POLACCA NAMPEYO, HOPI POTTERY JARCLINTON POLACCA NAMPEYO, HOPI POTTERY JAR H 7" DIA 12" :Clinton Polacca Nampeyo (Hopi, b. 1958) Pottery VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loren H. Nampeyo - Hopi Pottery JarLoren H. Nampeyo (Hopi, 20th c) pottery polychrome jar in unusual form. Signed on bottom Dimensions: Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN265)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold201720th c. Hopi Pottery Seed Jar - Adelle T. Nampeyo**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwest, northeastern Arizona, Hopi, Adelle T. Nampeyo (b. 1959), ca. late 20th century CE. A polychrome, rounded ovoid seed jar with an elegantly turned sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Brown-Glazed Pottery Jar and A Cover, Song Dynasty or Later$200(1 bid)