Sold2022Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Mürrenlithographic poster, 1925, condition A; not backed (Dimensions: 102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in))(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Schweiz Montreux-Territet,Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Schweiz Montreux-Territet, original poster printed by A Trub c. 1950 - 101 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Jungfrau Railway, Jungfraujoch 11,333 feet, Bernese Oberland Switzerland,Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Jungfrau Railway, Jungfraujoch 11,333 feet, Bernese Oberland Switzerland, original poster printed by Paul Bender Zolikon c.1950 - 100 x 70 cmIt should be noted that this EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2022German States: Saxe-Weimar. 2/3 Taler, 1677German States: Saxe-Weimar. 2/3 Taler, 1677. Dav-892; KM-105. Johann Ernst II. Armored and draped bust to right. Reverse; Crowned shield. Toned. PCGS graded AU-50. Estimated Value $200 - 250See Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Memorial Plaque Ernst Leitz II - 01st of MarchÄußerst seltene Ausführung einer Gedenkmedaille der Fa. Leitz, herausgegeben zum 70. Geburtstag von Ernst Leitz II. Entwurf Hermann Lickfeld. Ursprünglich wurden 200 dieser MedaillSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica II Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera.Leica II Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera. No. 234455. Original leather case (wear and tear).See Sold Price
Sold2018Leica II Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera with Elmar Lens.Leica II Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera with Elmar Lens. No. 204885. Original leather case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes II".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes II". 1956. Farblithographie. 78/190. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrösse 74x62 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maske / Igbo / Nigeria / Tribal Art57 Maske Igbo, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Privatsammlung Luzern. Eigenständige Darstellung aus dem Igbo-Gebiet, in dem einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8Klassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8 cm (48,3 x 64 cm). Signiert. - Gleichmäßig gebräSee Sold Price
2024Wifredo Lam - Lithograph II from Bonjour Max ErnstArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Lithograph II from Bonjour Max Ernst Year: 1976 Dimensions: 26 in. by 19in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 100 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LEICA II MODEL D CAMERA, ERNST LEITZ WETZLARWith Ernst Leitz GmbH Wetzlar lens, Summaron f=3.5cm 1:3.5, screw mount, with brochure, circa 1953. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russische "Gold"- Leica - Nachbau der Leica II, gemarkt "Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar / Nr.Russische "Gold"- Leica - Nachbau der Leica II, gemarkt "Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar / Nr. 20141", Objektiv graviert "Leitz Elmar 1:35, F=50mm", im Lederetui, zeitbedingter Zustand, Funktion nichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woyo Maske / Tribal Art / African Art68 Maske Woyo, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Vermutlich eine der bis zu zwölf Masken des Tanz-EnsembleSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Salampasu Mask, "mufuampo"Maske, "mufuampo" Salampasu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Pflanzenfaser, Raphia. H 74 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Das Leben eines Mannes bei derSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan-Maske / Côte d'Ivoire / Ivory Coast28 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der MaskeSee Sold Price
Sold2018SchildSchild Saka, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Pflanzenfaser, Flechtwerk auf Holzrahmen. H 121 cm. B 29 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Schilde warSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Saka ShieldSchild Saka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Pflanzenfaser, Flechtwerk auf Holzrahmen.. H 121 cm. B 29 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Schilde wareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ernst 1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris - 'Zu: Max ...Max Ernst1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris - 'Zu: Max Ernst, Histoire Naturelle' - Farblithografie/Velin. An zwei Stellen mit rot koloriert. 12/111. 42,8 x 28,5 cm, 56 x 39 cm. Sign. r. u.: max ernst. PasseparSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clare Ernst Struble, mixed media constructionClare Ernst Struble (American, b. 1927), "Hans' Box II," 1995, mixed media construction, gallery labels (Campbell-Thiebaud Gallery, San Francisco/Allan Stone Gallery, New York) affixed verso, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Alben mit 73 Silbermünzen. 5 Dollars. Meist "Elizabeth II. / Maple Leaf". Kanada.Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen. Verschiedene Motive und Jahrgänge. Jeweils 1 oz Feinsilber. In Kapseln. Teils eingeschweißt. Stempelglanz und Polierte Platte. English TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica II (Model D)Frühe Leica II mit Elmar 1:3.5/50 mm No. 93202 in äußerst schönem Zustand. Mit Objektivdeckel, in nummerngleicher Originalverpackung. Dabei: Anleitung (August 1931) und zwei BelichSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDarwin, Charles Naturwissenschaftliche Reisen nach den Inseln des grünen Vorgebirges, Sü€350
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger with portepee, maker Ernst Pack & Söhne, Solingen€800
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFuchs, Ernst Architectura Caelestis: Images of the Hidden Prime of Styles. Vorzugsausgabe mit zwei€350
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung zur Schiffahrt aus der Sammlung von Ernst August von Hannover. Verschiedene€400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaumeister, Willi Sammlung von zwei Werkverzeichnissen in drei Bänden. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen.€200