×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0612
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON WITH FAMILY PATRONS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses, restored. 28.5 x 24.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER MIT FAMILIENHEILIGEN Russland, 17. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 28,5 x 24,5 cm. Substanzverluste, rest.

Starting Bid

€1,500.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON WITH

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000Apr 7, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|