×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0995
TWO ICONS: THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. Losses, restorations. 31 x 26.9 cm / 31.7 x 27.2 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN UND GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, teils Kowtscheg, partielle Vergoldung. 31 x 26,9 cm / 31,7 x 27,2 cm. Substanzverluste, rest.

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 30%

TWO ICONS: THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE

Estimate €600 - €1,200Apr 8, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|