Sold2018Fong Chung-Ray (1934 - * Chinese)"89-32," 1989 Acrylic on canvas Signed, numbered and dated in Chinese lower right, signed and dated again verso: Chung-ray Fong 36" H x 48" W Provenance: Carmel Gallery of Modern Art, Carmel, CA. AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE MAN FONG | Golden Fish102 x 50 cm ; 165 x 64 cm ( with frame ) oil on masonite board signed lower right and stamped with artist's seal upper left This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2018Fong Chung-Ray (1934 - * Chinese)"84-3," 1984 Acrylic on canvas Signed, numbered and dated in Chinese lower left, signed, titled and dated verso: Chung-ray Fong 30" H x 42" W Provenance: Carmel Gallery of Modern Art, Carmel, CA. AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Man Fong Affandi Portrait 1980 pencil on paper李曼峰肖像画阿凡迪设色纸本镜框 Lee Man Fong Affandi Portrait 1980 pencil on paper USD3000-6000 42x30cm 来See Sold Price
Sold2024Luise Kaish. Oil/Canvas, New York IILuise Kaish (American, b. 1925) An oil on canvas abstract titled "New York II", circa 1987. Signed lower left with Staempfli Gallery tag on back. In a gilt frame with museum light. Canvas: 57-1/2in xSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANNY HO FONG attributed. Table.FONG DANNY HO (1915 - 1992) attributed. Table. Metal, rattan cane and glass.. Cm 252,50 x 74,00 x 142,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. Dresden Konigin Luise Queen of Prussia PlateDESCRIPTION: 19th Cent. Dresden Konigin Luise Queen of Prussia Plate. Features a gilded cobalt blue border with raised floral decorations. Catered by a a hand painted portrait of Queen Konigin Luise wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miller Yee Fong, 'Lotus' Chair + Ottoman (2)MILLER YEE FONG Outdoor 'Lotus' lounge chair and ottoman, designed 1968 Resin wicker, stainless steel, outdoor fabric. Manufactured by Fong Brothers, USA. Chair: 34.5" H x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2022Danny Ho Fong Style, Hanging ChairDanny Ho Fong Style Hanging chair, 1970s Wicker, iron, metal chain. 78" Max. Drop x 32.5" W x 21" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miller Yee Fong, 'Lotus' Lounge ChairMiller Yee Fong 'Lotus' lounge chair, designed 1968, executed 21st century Resin wicker, stainless steel, bamboo. Manufactured by Fong Brothers, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Danny Ho Fong for Tropi-cal Iron and Rattan Dining Table with Eight Matching StoolsVintage Danny Ho Fong for Tropi-cal Iron and Rattan Dining Table with Eight Matching Stools. 1950's. Glass top. Good Condition. Chairs show age due to use. Could be used inside or outside. Measures: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANNY HO FONG (1915-1992) Table and Six Stools 1950sfor Tropi-Cal, iron and caneheight of table ...DANNY HO FONG (1915-1992) Table and Six Stools 1950s for Tropi-Cal, iron and cane height of table 25 1/2in (65cm); length 73in (185.5cm); width 30in (76cm); height of stools 16in (40.5cm); width 15inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Danny Ho Fong Wave chairWave chair designed by Danny Ho Fong for Tropi-Cal. Iron frame with wrapped and woven rattan, circa 1950. 45" W, 20" D, 50" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danny Ho Fong - Dining Table and 6 StoolsDanny Ho Fong for Tropi-Cal Iron and rattan dining table with 6 matching stools. Dimensions in Inches 31x72x29See Sold Price
Sold2024LAI FONG OF CALCUTTA (CHINESE, fl. 1890-1910).'The Clipper Ship County of Caithness'. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '1897' lower right. Provenance: Marine Arts Gallery, Salem, MA, 2002. Property of a Cold Springs, NY estate. Dimensions: 17.625&See Sold Price
Sold2021Danny Ho Fong Style - Sectional CouchA Danny Ho Fong style, woven cane sectional couch with matching end tables. 3-Piece Sofa - 28.5 x 85 x 28 / Ottoman - 12 x 28 x 28 / Seat Height - 12 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fong Lai (India,China,1839-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fong Lai (Chinese, Indian, 1839 - 1910) NAME: Sailing Ship Ecclefechan YEAR: 1897 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Three repaired tears (3" longest). Minor craquelure. Some scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold202314 kt gold 'Queen Luise' brilliant ring14 kt gold 'Queen Luise' brilliant ring , YG 585/000, royal blue enameled plate with crowned monogram of Queen Luise, edge with 16 brilliants total approx. 0.48 ct Wesselton/si,total approx. 11.4 g, rSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Pair of Chinese Grey Jade Shallow Dishes, 18th/19th Century$300
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesSidney Toler - Charlie Chan in the Secret Service - original stills$100
7 days LeftJasper52Large 19th Century Oil Painting Marine Clipper Jute Ship Slieve Roe Off Calcutta$4,000