×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0330
Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Traditionelle Darstellung. Vergoldete Silberriza mit getriebenen Blattranken dekoriert, fein punzierter Hintergrund. Mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'', nicht identifizierter Beschaumeistermarke ''A.R. 1893'' und Meistermarke ''G.S.'' in Kyrillisch. 31 x 26,6 cm

The Mother of God of Vladimir with silver riza. Russia, 20th century (icon), Moscow, Grigorij Mich. Sbitnjev, 1893 (riza). Tempera on gesso on wood panel with kovcheg, golden background. The Mother of God supporting the Christ with her right hand and bringing his face close to her. Christ's red chiton is executed with gold striations. Embosed and chased silver-gilt riza with hallmark, "84"-standard, not identified assayer's mark "A.R. 1893" and master's mark "G.S" in Cyrillic. 31 x 26,5 cm

  • 33%

Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit

Estimate €1,400 - €1,600Apr 5, 2017