Sold2017Work on Paper, Janis ProvisorJanis Provisor (American, b. 1946), "Palmetto," 1978, acrylic and oil on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 26"h x 33.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janis Provisor (American, Contemporary) Two Works.Janis Provisor (American, Contemporary) Two Works. 'Bohemia' and 'Philtre Red', both color serigraphs, each pencil signed lower right, dated '91, and numbered 6/10 and 14/15 Each: 30.5" x 26.5" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira Paintings and Works on Paper 1959-1991, Eugenia Parry Janis, Salander-O’Reilly Galleries, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janis Provisor, 'Pharaoh's Club'(American, b. 1946) acrylic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated 1980 on verso Provenance: Hansen Fuller Gallery, San Francisco, CA; Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janis Provisor, 'Sterling City'(b. 1946) acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1979 verso 24"h x 24"w Provenance: Hansen Fuller Gallery, San Francisco, CA; Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Janis Provisor Acrylic/Modeling Paste on CanvasBarton Springs, signed, dated 1977, and with gallery labels on verso, 22"H x 23"W; Elgin, signed and dated 1979 on verso, 22 1/2"H x 23 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janis Provisor, Crusaders of Salinas, 1980Janis Provisor (American, b. 1946) Crusaders of Salinas, 1980 acrylic on canvas signed, inscribed and dated verso 24" x 22 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Janis Provisor "Zitan" Abstract Woodcut on SilkJanis Provisor (American, b. 1946) "Zitan," 1994, abstract composition arranged in four panels, signed and dated in pencil lower right "Janis Provisor '94," edition # 4/50, woodcut on silk mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janis Provisor "Jumu" Abstract Woodcut on SilkJanis Provisor (American, b. 1946) "Jumu," 1994, abstract composition arranged in four panels, signed and dated in pencil lower right "Janis Provisor '94," edition # 11/50, woodcut on silk mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Egyptian No. 3Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Margins slightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Indian No. 6Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Minor margin sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Arabian No. 4Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Some margin toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Turkish No. 1Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) A little backgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Greek No. 5Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Minor corner mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Greek No. 3Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Some margin toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Moresque No. 4Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Ink mark to boSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Working Mid-Century Lava Lamp with Original Box & Paper Work$15(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Waterford Millennium Collection Crystal Toasting Goblets- Happiness Made in Germany$50
4 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesPOSTER. The Perfect Waste Preventive Perfect Work/ Elliot Service Company Inc$10