Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexico. Silver Dedication Medal, 1796. PCGS AU50Mexico. Silver Dedication Medal, 1796. Grove C-268. 34 mm. By G. A. Gil. Charles IV. Conjoined busts of Charles IV and Queen Maria Luisa right. Reverse; Equestrian statue on a pedestal. PCGS graded AUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
2020Maria Luisa Rios"La Niña" Technique: Oil on Wood Size: 20 ½ x 16 in Year: c- 1950 with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Luisa Campoy (b. 1945) SpainCABALLO DE TROYA II, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed, numbered 3/8 at base of tail, overall 65 x 34 12 ¼” with artist’s stand. Provenance: Caldwell Snyder Gallery, NYC, with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maria Luisa - Abstract Painting "Ciudad Colonial"Abstract painting "Ciudad Colonial", signed Maria Luisa. Oil on canvas of man with hat and cape in a town with mountains. Signed lower right corner. 30" W x 42" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Luisa Campoy Boy Holding Watermelon BronzeMaria Luisa Campoy (Spanish, b. 1945), Boy Holding Watermelon Slice, Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture, signed "L. Campoy" and numbered "8/2" on bronze base. Overall: 49.5" H x 17.5" W x 12" D. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maria Luisa de Sousa Holstein (1841-1909) BarbedienneMaria Luisa de Sousa Holstein (1841-1909) Duchess of Palmella bronze bust. Titled in front, in Arabic and English, ( Simy) . Signed and dated 1888, on the left side. Marked on her right side: F. BARBESee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Luisa Rios (Cuban, 1903-1982) Textured Oil PaintingOriginal textured oil painting on canvas covered board in a beautiful wooden frame that measures 18"L x 16"W. Sight size is 9.25"L x 7.5"W. Artist signature on the bottom left. Artist: Maria Luisa RioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Di Maria Signed Argentina Jersey (Beckett COA)Angel Di Maria Signed Argentina Jersey (Beckett COA)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Putti Di Mare Cast Iron Coffee Table BaseDESCRIPTION: Italian Cast Iron Putti di Mare sculptural Cherubic Mermaids outstretched with raised arms. The bases depict a finely casted elegant and unusual pair of aquatic female cherubs. CIRCA: 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Dominic Di MareDominic Di Mare (American, b. 1932), Untitled, circa 1980, horse hair and board in lucite box, overall: 14"h x 12"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferri (Rino Ferrari) – "Abdallah di terra e Abdallah di mare (Abdallah of land andFerri (Rino Ferrari) – "Abdallah di terra e Abdallah di mare (Abdallah of land and Abdallah of sea)", 1966 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da FerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XIV secolo Nascita di Maria Tempera su tavola 43,5 x 31 cm Venetian school of€1,200
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Annunciazione - Visitazione di Maria a Sant'Elisabetta Coppia di€800
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersMaria Luisa Hernandez (Chilean, 1966), Silver Light, a set of four, all signed and titled verso, oil£400
506 Lots AwayFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Trajan's Forum with Trajan's Column, Rome, around 1870, albumen paper print€150
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Berenar a les roques 1974 - JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Berenar a les roques 1974€4,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
459 Lots AwayFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th) Circle, Dom, Duomo, Florenz, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
513 Lots AwayFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Pantheon, Santa Maria ad Martyres, Tempel, Rom, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500