Sold2017(3) S. Kirk & Son sterling animal miniatures, 2"lThree S. Kirk & Son sterling silver animal miniatures, comprising an owl, a grizzly bear, and a bison, each marked 'S. Kirk & Son Sterling,' largest 1.5"h x 2"l x 1.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) S. Kirk & Son sterling horse miniatures, 2"hThree S. Kirk & Son sterling silver horse miniatures, each marked 'S. Kirk & Son Sterling,' largest 2"h x 2.25"l x .5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Antique S. Kirk & Son Miniature Sterling Silver AnimalsDESCRIPTION: Three antique miniature sterling silver figures, mark of S. Kirk & Son, one depicting a frog, one a turtle, and one a seated bear. Total weight: 372 g CIRCA: Late 19th century ORIGIN: AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) S. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING BON BON SPOONS(lot of 3) American sterling silver bon bon spoons, S. Kirk & Son incorporated, in the "Repousse" pattern, with floral design, (one) monogrammed on handle, approx 5 1/8"l, 2.64ozt total **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 9 Letter Openers & BookmarksIncludes: Reed & Barton horse head letter opener( 2.5"H x 8.25"L); Said & Alfred Haddad bird letter opener ( 9.25"); Sterling cross bookmark ( 3.5"); S Kirk & Son Sterling bookmark (2.75"); Sterling FSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) S. Kirk & Son sterling bird miniatures, 2"hTwo S. Kirk & Son sterling silver bird miniatures, comprising a limited edtion Canada goose in flight on a marble base with a plaque #33/250; 2"h x 4"l x .75"w; together with a swan and cygnet swimminSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) S. KIRK AND SONS STERLING REPOUSSE SERVERS(1) fruit spoon; monogrammed "NHT"; L- 9"; 3.7 T.O.; (1) berry spoon; monogrammed "NHT"; L- 7 1/2"; 2.2 T.O.; (1) serving spoon; L- 8 1/4"; 2.3 T.O.; 8.2 T.O. for all; light wear; L- 9"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) S. KIRK AND SONS STERLING BOWLS(1) footed bowl with repousse fruit and floral motif; diameter- 5 3/4"; 4.98 T.O.; (2) nut dishes with repousse floral border; L- 4 1/2"; 1.5 T.O. each; 7.9 T.O. for all; light wear; 5 3/4"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Good S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Tea ServiceGood S. Kirk & Son Six-Piece Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea Service ca. 1900, Baltimore, Maryland, including a kettle-on-stand, h. 14-3/4", l. 8-3/4", a coffeepot, h. 10-1/2", l. 9-1/2", a teapot, h.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER BULL & BEAR2 S. Kirk & Son sterling silver animal figures depicting a bull and bear. Each marked S.KIRK & SON, STERLING. Includes original purchase receipt. Bull measures 3" (7.5cm) length. Total weight 10ozt (3See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Cups & Bud Vase(1) Watson Co. handled cup marked STERLING 635. No mongram. 136 grams approx. 3.25" H. (2) Miniature handled cup marked NORWAY STERLING. 12 grams approx. 1.25" H. (3) S. Kirk & Son bud vase / cup markSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF S. KIRK, BALTIMORE ROSE STERLINGTABLEWARES TOGETHER WITH TIFFANY AND CO SELECT TABLEWARES. 1) Rare S. Kirk & Son 3 leg master sugar bowl with spoon. SIZE: 3" h x 5" dia. Spoon is 5 1/2" l. 6 oz.t. 2) Pair of S. Kirk & Son Co. pepperSee Sold Price
Sold2019(10) S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER SERVICEWARE(lot of 10) Assorted sterling silver flatware, Samuel Kirk & Son, including: (7) "Repousse" lemon forks, (one) monogrammed with variant mark, approx 4 3/8"l, (1) salt spoon, approx 2 7/8"l, (1) "RepouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Serving ItemsThree S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Serving Itemsincludes a miniature creamer (4 1/2 in.) and double-handled sugar bowl (3 1/4 in.), pattern numbers 184; and a larger footed waste bowl with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of S Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Repousse Dishes1907-1924, model# 231, oval, the wavy border with repousse floral bouquets, applied grapevine motif along the scalloped rim, centered with monogram; 1 1/8 in. H, 8 3/4 in. L, 6 1/2 in. D, 15.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Sons Serving GroupLot of 4 S. Kirk & Son sterling silver repousse servers include 2 spoons, fork and 3-prong fork. Largest spoon approx 9.25" L. Total weight approx 9.3 ozt. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Cigarette Case, Bookmark, FlaskSterling cigarette case, bookmark, flask to include Napier sterling cigarette case, monogram at front, 4"L;3-1/2"W, S. Kirk and Son repousse bookmark and sterling scroll pierced 1-1/2" oz flask, 3.82See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) REPOUSSE STERLING SALT SPOONSincludes: (1) Kirk "Repousse" salt spoon, L-2 3/8", .17 ozt; (1) S. Kirk & Son salt spoon, L-3", .29 ozt; (3) Stieff "Rose" salt spoons, vermeil bowls, L-2 3/4", .22 ozt; [1.13 ozt total], EXSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Pcs Sterling Silver Flatware Pieces - Includes: 311 Pcs Sterling Silver Flatware Pieces - Includes: 3 salad forks 7" L; Pierced Serving Spoon 9 1/2" L; a James R. Armiger Serving Spoon 9" L; tablespoon, teaspoon, pierced S. Kirk & Son Repousse spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Sons Carving WareLot of 4 pieces of S. Kirk & Son weighted sterling silver repousse carving ware including 3 types of knives and a 2-prong fork. The largest is a knife measuring approx 10.5" L. Good condition. See phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pcs Sterling Silver, 4.825 TO(2) Pcs sterling silver, 4.825 TO, c/o S Kirk & Son potpourri box (3" dia x 2-3/4" h), Holland miniature double handled bowl embossed with seascapes (5" x 2-3/4" x 1-5/8" h)See Sold Price
Sold2023(19) AMERICAN STERLING FLATWARE, 14.06 OZT(lot of 19) American sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (2) S. Kirk & Son tablespoons, approx 8 3/8"l, (10) Frank Smith "Bostonia" demitasse spoons, (two) varied monograms, approx 4 3/8"l,See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER CARD BOX W/ MINI PLAYING CARDSSTERLING SILVER CARD BOX WITH MINIATURE PLAYING CARDS H 1 1/2", L 2 5/8", D 1 7/8", TW 3.24 TROY OUNCES English Sterling, with manufacture stamped on the base, A. Barret & Sons manufacturers, 63 & 64See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Trophy Centerpiece Bowl Mid 20th century$300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Oil Pitcher with R Initial Floral Design$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Round Dish 9.75 Inches Handmade Repousse Floral Design$10